▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

December 17, 2016

Location: Beaver Dam, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB GRCH Hdk's Until We Meet Again Rip SPOT, Tiffany Pauly
RCH UNJ CA URO1 CH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
GRCH RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones And Lisa Dake-jones

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Female BF CH Tolivar's Iced Courage, Kaye Krueger
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Moa's A Dozen More Or Less SPOT-ON, Jodi M Ziolkowski

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) American Bulldog, GRCH Hdk's Until We Meet Again Rip SPOT
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, URO1 CH Moa's A Dozen More Or Less SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Int. Male BM Terrena Goodvibrations At Noralor, Janet Siehndel, Krista Siehndel
CH BOB GRCH Blue Willow Sapphire Storm, Rachel Wang
RCH CH Blue Willow Mt. Rainier, Sharon Couzin Or Janet Siehndel
GRCH GRCH Blue Willow Mt. Nikko, Rachel Wang Or Sharon Couzin

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Whippet, GRCH Blue Willow Sapphire Storm

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB URO1 UAGII CH Repeat's Little 501 Blues, Julie A Asmus
RCH UCD UACH URO3 CH Havapal's Rev Me Up Repeat, Julie A Asmus

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM Pond Hollow Too Hot To Handle, Kurt Kochanski
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Silvercreek's Radiant Zara, Kathy Ebben
BHF RBF Sand Spring Guilt By Assoc, Joann Stancer
CH CH URO1 RATN Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT, Thomas J Pawlisch
RCH HR CH Sand Spring No Guts No Glory, Jo Ann Stancer

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Lacee De Cache D'or, Robert L Yoerin Jr

Field Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Female Puppy RBF Calico's Feelin The Java Jolt, Kate Anderson, Kylie Hirschy-seivert, Becki J Hirschy
BHF BF BOB Calico's Next Top Model, Kylie Hirschy-seivert
CH CH Calico's Back In Black, Becki Jo Hirschy, Jeffrey Zachow, Kylie Hirschy Seivert

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Female BF Last Acre Honor My Point, Linda M Yunashko
CH BOB CH River Run's Wicked, Stephanie Clemons

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Sharmiks Shes Going Her Own Way, Ellen Schmidt
CH CH Sharmiks Mighty Green Knight, Kris Nelson

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
GRCH BOB GRCH Raritan's Top Gun, Dawn M Hamilton, Samuel Hamilton, Margaret Da Valt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Female Puppy BF Four C Labs Lady Luci, Gary E Carlson
CH BOB GRCH Neverest Shh Don't Tell, Desirae Pausma, Nathan Pausma
RCH USJ CH Neverest Ruger, Rugged & Reliable, Tammy Strebe
GRCH GRCH Briarwood Unstoppable@neverest, Desirae Pausma

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB URO1 CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON, Jennie Croft, Heidi Croft, Andrew Freburg

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Epagneul Breton, CH Lacee De Cache D'or
2nd) Labrador Retriever, USJ CH Neverest Ruger, Rugged & Reliable
3rd) Gordon Setter, GRCH Raritan's Top Gun
4th) Vizsla, URO1 CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute
Judge Jeanne R Heger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Winterstarz Stella Mira, Patrice Herzfeld, Mark C Herzfeld

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Liberty's Here Comes The Son, Tyler Stolz
GRCH BOB CA UWPCH GRCH Aoi's Ouji Yumeji No Hotaru, Michelle Bigelow

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Siberian Husky, CA UWPCH GRCH Aoi's Ouji Yumeji No Hotaru

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Ame Soeur In Perfect Harmony, Cynthia Melk And Christine Melk

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Female Puppy BF BOB Merlot De La Vie En Rose, Jewel Carlton, Valerie Black

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Male BM Konig Ritter Vom Fullforce, Desiree Davis
GRCH BOB UAGI URO1 GRCH Coppermoon Jagged Edge SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: GRCH Coppermoon's Flash Dance SPOT, Kathy Lamping

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Female Puppy BF BOB Larska's She's A Pistol, Nicole Abrath

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CA UWP UNJCH GRCH Dw's Worrywort Hijack My Heart, Linda Lipford
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CA UWP UNJCH GRCH Dw's Worrywort Hijack My Heart, Linda Lipford
Award Withheld

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) German Shepherd Dog, UAGI URO1 GRCH Coppermoon Jagged Edge SPOT-ON
2nd) Berger Picard, Merlot De La Vie En Rose
3rd) Swedish Vallhund, Larska's She's A Pistol
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Ame Soeur In Perfect Harmony

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female BF CH Ali-aj Isis, Mariah Mazurek
RBF Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Tibetan Terrier, Metshag Namaste Norah, Linda Milbrath
Papillon, URO1 ALCH Wingssong Get Smart SPOT-ON, Heidi Croft
Vizsla, URO1 CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON, Jennie Croft, Heidi Croft, Andrew Freburg
Doberman Pinscher, URO1 CH Moa's A Dozen More Or Less SPOT-ON, Jodi M Ziolkowski
Brittany, URO1 UAGII CH Repeat's Little 501 Blues, Julie A Asmus
Labrador Retriever, GRCH Neverest Shh Don't Tell, Desirae Pausma, Nathan Pausma
Labrador Retriever, USJ CH Neverest Ruger, Rugged & Relia, Tammy Strebe
Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH URO1 RATN Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT, Thomas J Pawlisch

BIS Siberian Husky, CA UWPCH GRCH Aoi's Ouji Yumeji No Hotaru, Michelle Bigelow
RBIS Epagneul Breton, CH Lacee De Cache D'or, Robert L Yoerin Jr