▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: West Coast Boxer Club / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

December 17, 2016

Location: Kingsburg, California

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 8 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
CH BOB GRCH Symphony N Mesquite's Breakaway, Diana Olson And Mollie Smith
RCH CH Mesquite's Gypsy Road SPOT, Diana Olson
GRCH CA GRCH Vendetta-galaroc's Gold Strike, Abigail Brandon, Joel Brandon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Giant Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Grande Mojo At Cherokee, Peg T Watson

Great Pyrenees, 5 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
Male Puppy BM BOB Success Valley's Ozzy, Denise E Fugate
CH GRCH Mojave Renegades Bratty Atty-tude, Denise Fugate
RCH GRCH Success Valley's Olaf, Denise Fugate, Phyllis Sorbet
GRCH GRCH Success Valleys Cherry Blossom, Denise Fugate
RBM Success Valley's Bucky Beaver Denise E Fugate

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jerry E Brown
1st) Cocker Spaniel, CH Castlehill Hot Off The Press
2nd) Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Pyrenees, Success Valley's Ozzy

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 9 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
MINIATURE
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Desert Sky's Dwn N Dirty Of Gt, Rebecca A Janzen
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF CH Wee-lil' Bit Of Midnight Magic, Daryl Turner
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Krz Amethyst Horror Story, Christian Garcia
RCH CH Krz Kopycat Ninja, Christian Garcia
GRCH BOB GRCH Krz Dmnd Stv, Christian Garcia

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jerry E Brown
1st) Dachshund, GRCH Krz Dmnd Stv

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jerry E Brown
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Castlehill Hot Off The Press, Susan Oliver

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Jerry E Brown
Adult Female BF BOB CH Zoldmali Orgona SPOT-ON, Gayle M Nelson, Carolyn De Fiore

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jerry E Brown
1st) Labrador Retriever, Sagebrush Too
2nd) Hungarian Wh Vizsla, CH Zoldmali Orgona SPOT-ON
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male Valkyrie's Ranger, Laura Ann Norberg
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF El Dorado's Ricochet, Joanna Canaparo
CH BOB CH Lil' Diablo's Bailey, Michelle Ewing

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Jerry E Brown
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Swedish Vallhund
Judge Jerry E Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jerry E Brown
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
2nd) Swedish Vallhund, Invalid Entry
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Lil' Diablo's Bailey

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
Int. Female BF Bluprints Magnificent Luna, Jino Gamez
CH UWP CH'PR'Lcalderon Larum's Laramie Lacy, Lisa Larum, Cody Larum
GRCH BOB UAGI URO1 UWP UNJ GRCH'PR'R's Smalltown Moving Violation SPOT-ON, Rosalie Ball
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP 'PR'Lc Larum's Hurricane Hulk, Cody Larum

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jerry E Brown
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UAGI URO1 UWP UNJ GRCH'PR'R's Smalltown Moving Violation SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Alii's Mighty Thor, Lana Martinez
BHF BF Alii's Pua, Lana Martinez, Apeli Martinez

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Jerry E Brown
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Savannah's Lacey Sunset, Jo Ingalls

Tibetan Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Jerry E Brown
CH BOB CH Serbu's Livin Bedazzled SPOT-ON, Jami Smith
RCH CH Serbu's You Knock My Socks Off, Jami Smith

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jerry E Brown
1st) American Bully, CH Alii's Mighty Thor
2nd) Tibetan Terrier, CH Serbu's Livin Bedazzled SPOT-ON
3rd) Poodle M/C, Savannah's Lacey Sunset

BIMBS Cocker Spaniel, CH Castlehill Hot Off The Press, Susan Oliver
RBIMBS Boxer, GRCH Symphony N Mesquite's Breakaway, Diana Olson And Mollie Smith