I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: North Texas Nosework Club (11/23/2019) / Nosework - Sunday Trial 2

November 24, 2019

Hosted By: North Texas Nosework Club

Location: Grand Prairie, Texas

Judge: Robert Rodriguez

Exterior Novice A
1st NE NC PTA Dallas Deutsch, Susy Beliak, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P
2nd PTN The Innocence Of Sage SPOT, Darci Datta, Rajib Datta, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P
3rd NE NC Caprilli's Libertango, Summer Palmer, Dalmatian, Nov Ext P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
NE AC NHD AI PTE Armata's Shores Of Tripoli, Rebecca Paxson, Rottweiler, Nov Ext P
NN NHD AI MC PTE Wildwind I'm No Angel, Robin Vogel, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Ext P
NE NC PTS Walmarsolo Thank My Lucky Star SPOT-ON, Pam Donze, Kim Vidrine, Bruce Donze, Dachshund, Nov Ext P
NE AC PTS Rocket, Lisa H Marshall, Dachshund, Nov Ext P
PTN Artistas Ellsworth Mining Blue, Jane Brock, Standard Poodle, Nov Ext P
NC PTE Abingtons Light Of Liberty, Jeanne Harris, Min American Shepherd, Nov Ext P
AC NI PTS Ghost Trails Ranger Bennett, Lynn Tedford, Dachshund, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NE AI PTE SC Cheer SPOT-ON, Melinda Meche, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov Ext P
2nd PTN Alamar's Riding The Blue Line, Julie Stanek, Border Collie, Nov Ext P
3rd PTM T Bar S's Havoc, Jennifer Lanci, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Nov Ext P
4th PTA Merrimac's Night Fever, Jennie Williams, Nikki Mc Clendon, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Ext P
NE SC NI NHD PTE Snowdowne Cj's Covergirl, Gigi Goesling, Old English Sheepdog, Nov Ext P
Listed Entry, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AE AC NN PTE Fairview's Welcome Aboard Piper, Jann O'brien, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P
2nd NI PTE NE SC Quigley, Karen Cook, Shih Tzu, Adv Ext P
3rd NN PTA T Bar S's Mayhem, Jennifer Lanci, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Adv Ext P
4th AI AE SC Spuerhund Tyke, Patricia Debarros-kari, Dachshund, Adv Ext P
NI NHD NE NC PTE Bentley, Christine Battle, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st AE MC NHD NN PTE Royal Croft Far Far Away, Gigi Goesling, Old English Sheepdog, Adv Ext P
2nd AC NN Mystik's Cool Hand Luke, Patricia E Thomas, Border Terrier, Adv Ext P
3rd AN NHD UJJCH MC PTE Jbart Magnificent Maggie Mae, Jan Hitchborn, Min American Shepherd, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st Listed Entry, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SE AHD AN EC The Jazz Man, Georgann Hughes, Pekingese, Sup Ext P
2nd SE SC AN MI Hawkeye's Surfer Girl, Patricia Thomas, Gerard Bermel, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P
3rd AE AI SC NN PTE URO1 ALCH Kismet Farm Clancy Mac Clancy, Marcia Vail, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Sup Ext P
4th SE SC AN URO1 Noble 'n Esq Follow Your Dream, Donna Ewing Or Windle Ewing, English Springer Spaniel, Sup Ext P
AI MC NHD SE NN URO1 PTE Valhaus Cagney Watching Me SPOT-ON, Jerri Martin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st ME SN PTE EHD MC Wildtrouts Sunshine Smile SPOT-ON, Tom Januszewski, Golden Retriever, Mst Ext P
2nd SE SI AN MC PTE Turkelton Douglas, Brittany Wingfield, Pug, Mst Ext P
3rd AV PTE NN AHD SE MC Cara's Second To None, Anne E Lincoln, Doberman Pinscher, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st ME NHD MI EC SN Foster Grant's Predicament, Amy Mathews, Australian Shepherd, Mst Ext P
2nd UCD NHD EV EI UJJ UWP MN URO3 CH CAX EC Cher Car's Lil' Miss Pistol SPOT-ON, Jackie Stephenson, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st EN Rocky Enrico, Irene Mc Cleskey, Shetland Sheepdog, Elt Ext P
2nd USJ NHD EN Watermark's Squeeze Play, Julie Casey, Labrador Retriever, Elt Ext P
3rd EHD NCH FS Above The Clouds Cc Leprechaun, Sherree Bunyard, Sharon M Wong, Chinese Crested, Elt Ext P

View Event >