I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: North Texas Nosework Club (11/23/2019) / Nosework - Sunday Trial 1

November 24, 2019

Hosted By: North Texas Nosework Club

Location: Grand Prairie, Texas

Judge: Kathryn Butts

PreTrial Novice
PTA Merrimac's Night Fever, Jennie Williams, Nikki Mc Clendon, Doberman Pinscher, Nov P
PTN Alamar's Riding The Blue Line, Julie Stanek, Border Collie, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P
PTA Miles Rhys De Pays Du Soleil, Laurie Reeter-brown, Jay Brown, Epagneul Breton, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P
PTN The Innocence Of Sage SPOT, Darci Datta, Rajib Datta, Labrador Retriever, Nov P
PTM T Bar S's Havoc, Jennifer Lanci, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Nov P
PTN Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley, Lisa Pixley, American Pit Bull Terrier, Nov P
PTN Artistas Ellsworth Mining Blue, Jane Brock, Standard Poodle, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTA Miles Rhys De Pays Du Soleil, Laurie Reeter-brown, Jay Brown, Epagneul Breton, Adv P
PTA Merrimac's Night Fever, Jennie Williams, Nikki Mc Clendon, Doberman Pinscher, Adv P
PTA Dat's How We Like To Party, Ash-leah And Devin Turk, Great Dane, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
NE NC PTS Walmarsolo Thank My Lucky Star SPOT-ON, Pam Donze, Kim Vidrine, Bruce Donze, Dachshund, Sup P

PreTrial Elite
NE AC NHD AI PTE Armata's Shores Of Tripoli, Rebecca Paxson, Rottweiler, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st NE NC PTA Dallas Deutsch, Susy Beliak, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P
2nd NE NC PTS Walmarsolo Thank My Lucky Star SPOT-ON, Pam Donze, Kim Vidrine, Bruce Donze, Dachshund, Nov Cnt P
3rd NN PTA T Bar S's Mayhem, Jennifer Lanci, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Nov Cnt P
4th PTN Alamar's Riding The Blue Line, Julie Stanek, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
PTA Miles Rhys De Pays Du Soleil, Laurie Reeter-brown, Jay Brown, Epagneul Breton, Nov Cnt P
PTN The Innocence Of Sage SPOT, Darci Datta, Rajib Datta, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
NC PTS Finley Kate James Of Granger, Carolyn Barden, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Cnt P
NC PTS Emily Cattledog, Melanie Sturgis, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
PTN Artistas Ellsworth Mining Blue, Jane Brock, Standard Poodle, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NE NC Caprilli's Libertango, Summer Palmer, Dalmatian, Nov Cnt P
2nd PTA Merrimac's Night Fever, Jennie Williams, Nikki Mc Clendon, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AE AC NN PTE Fairview's Welcome Aboard Piper, Jann O'brien, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P
2nd NE AC NHD AI PTE Armata's Shores Of Tripoli, Rebecca Paxson, Rottweiler, Adv Cnt P
3rd NC PTE Abingtons Light Of Liberty, Jeanne Harris, Min American Shepherd, Adv Cnt P
4th NI NHD NE NC PTE Bentley, Christine Battle, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
NE AC PTS Rocket, Lisa H Marshall, Dachshund, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AC NI NE PTS Malevil's Ifyouregonnaplayintexas, Gretchen Jernigan, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Cnt P
2nd NC PTE J Bar T Skye Blue Diamond, Jan Hitchborn, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st MC SI PTE EHD AN CH UWP CA UJJ Sunburg's Lilo And Stitch SPOT, Barbara De Lamar, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Cnt P
2nd AE NN URO2 SC PTE Yellow Rose Diamond Hunter, Winnetta Burt, Richard Burt, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P
3rd AC NI PTS Ghost Trails Ranger Bennett, Lynn Tedford, Dachshund, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st NE AI PTE SC Cheer SPOT-ON, Melinda Meche, Australian Cattle Dog, Sup Cnt P
2nd SE SC AN URO1 Noble 'n Esq Follow Your Dream, Donna Ewing Or Windle Ewing, English Springer Spaniel, Sup Cnt P
3rd AE PTE SC Reggie, Karen Cook, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
4th Listed Entry, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st AV PTE NN AHD SE MC Cara's Second To None, Anne E Lincoln, Doberman Pinscher, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st AI MC NHD SE NN URO1 PTE Valhaus Cagney Watching Me SPOT-ON, Jerri Martin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st NN NHD AI MC PTE Wildwind I'm No Angel, Robin Vogel, Shetland Sheepdog, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st USJ NHD EN Watermark's Squeeze Play, Julie Casey, Labrador Retriever, Elt Cnt P
2nd ME NHD MI EC SN Foster Grant's Predicament, Amy Mathews, Australian Shepherd, Elt Cnt P
3rd AE MC NHD NN PTE Royal Croft Far Far Away, Gigi Goesling, Old English Sheepdog, Elt Cnt P

View Event >