I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: North Texas Nosework Club (11/23/2019) / Nosework - Saturday Trial 2

November 23, 2019

Hosted By: North Texas Nosework Club

Location: Grand Prairie, Texas

Judge: Kathryn Butts

Exterior Novice A
1st NE NC PTA Dallas Deutsch, Susy Beliak, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P
2nd NN PTA T Bar S's Mayhem, Jennifer Lanci, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Nov Ext P
3rd NE AC NHD AI PTE Armata's Shores Of Tripoli, Rebecca Paxson, Rottweiler, Nov Ext P
4th NE NC Caprilli's Libertango, Summer Palmer, Dalmatian, Nov Ext P
NN NHD AI MC PTE Wildwind I'm No Angel, Robin Vogel, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Ext P
PTA Dat's How We Like To Party, Ash-leah And Devin Turk, Great Dane, Nov Ext P
NE NC PTS Walmarsolo Thank My Lucky Star SPOT-ON, Pam Donze, Kim Vidrine, Bruce Donze, Dachshund, Nov Ext P
Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
NE AC PTS Rocket, Lisa H Marshall, Dachshund, Nov Ext P
NC PTS Finley Kate James Of Granger, Carolyn Barden, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NN UAGI Erasatlast Mylove Hascomealong, Lori Graham, Havanese, Nov Ext P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
3rd NE AI PTE SC Cheer SPOT-ON, Melinda Meche, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov Ext P
4th NE SC NI NHD PTE Snowdowne Cj's Covergirl, Gigi Goesling, Old English Sheepdog, Nov Ext P
NC PTM Wyldrose Happy Camper, Marylin Butorac, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AE NN URO2 SC PTE Yellow Rose Diamond Hunter, Winnetta Burt, Richard Burt, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P
2nd AE AC NN PTE Fairview's Welcome Aboard Piper, Jann O'brien, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P
3rd AI AE SC Spuerhund Tyke, Patricia Debarros-kari, Dachshund, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st AE MC NHD NN PTE Royal Croft Far Far Away, Gigi Goesling, Old English Sheepdog, Adv Ext P
2nd URO1 UJJ SC EHD AN PTE Stonefox Special Tactics SPOT-ON, Caroline Oldham, Edward Oldham, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P
3rd AC NI NE PTS Malevil's Ifyouregonnaplayintexas, Gretchen Jernigan, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Ext P
4th AN NHD UJJCH MC PTE Jbart Magnificent Maggie Mae, Jan Hitchborn, Min American Shepherd, Adv Ext P
AE PTE SC Reggie, Karen Cook, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SE SI AN MC PTE Turkelton Douglas, Brittany Wingfield, Pug, Sup Ext P
2nd Listed Entry, Sup Ext P
3rd SE SI NHD EC AN Jnj's Madame Of Meyhem, Julie Lessick Smith, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
4th AV PTE NN AHD SE MC Cara's Second To None, Anne E Lincoln, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SE AHD AN EC The Jazz Man, Georgann Hughes, Pekingese, Sup Ext P
2nd SE SC AN MI Hawkeye's Surfer Girl, Patricia Thomas, Gerard Bermel, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P
3rd SE SC AN URO1 Noble 'n Esq Follow Your Dream, Donna Ewing Or Windle Ewing, English Springer Spaniel, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st UJJCH EC EV MN Irish Gold's Bit O'blarney, G Katie Crockett, Golden Retriever, Mst Ext P
2nd ME SN PTE EHD MC Wildtrouts Sunshine Smile SPOT-ON, Tom Januszewski, Golden Retriever, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st ME NHD MI EC SN Foster Grant's Predicament, Amy Mathews, Australian Shepherd, Mst Ext P
2nd EN Rocky Enrico, Irene Mc Cleskey, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst Ext P
3rd EHD EC SN Bcrt Nothin' But Net, Georgann Truitt Hughes, Border Collie, Mst Ext P
4th UNJ URO2 EHD MC SN PTE Fireside's Don't Fall For Her SPOT, Caroline Oldham, Welsh Springer Spaniel, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite A
1st USJ NHD EN Watermark's Squeeze Play, Julie Casey, Labrador Retriever, Elt Ext P
2nd ME EC SN Bstlttl Captain On Stormy Seas SPOT, Kaitlyn Leeper, Australian Shepherd, Elt Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st EN Bandit Locke SPOT-ON, F Chris Locke, Unrecognized, Elt Ext P
2nd UCD EE MI EC SN URO3 UAGI CH Rollthedicenrunamokbetnthelimit, Lori Graham, Australian Cattle Dog, Elt Ext P
3rd EE EC EI MN URO2 Rollthedice Designer Genes, Mari Bailey-villanueva, Australian Cattle Dog, Elt Ext P
4th EN EHD They Call The Wind Mariah, Cynthia Farr, Standard Poodle, Elt Ext P

View Event >