I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: North Texas Nosework Club (11/23/2019) / Nosework - Saturday Trial 1

November 23, 2019

Hosted By: North Texas Nosework Club

Location: Grand Prairie, Texas

Judge: Robert Rodriguez

PreTrial Novice
PTS Luke Hailey, Laura Lee Hailey, Vizsla, Nov P
NE NC Caprilli's Libertango, Summer Palmer, Dalmatian, Nov P
NE NC PTA Dallas Deutsch, Susy Beliak, Labrador Retriever, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P
PTA Merrimac's Diamond Gold, Jennie Williams, Nikki Mc Clendon, Doberman Pinscher, Nov P
PTA Piper SPOT, Sadie Sanchez, Labrador Retriever, Nov P
NE NC PTS Walmarsolo Thank My Lucky Star SPOT-ON, Pam Donze, Kim Vidrine, Bruce Donze, Dachshund, Nov P
PTA Dat's How We Like To Party, Ash-leah And Devin Turk, Great Dane, Nov P
NC PTS Finley Kate James Of Granger, Carolyn Barden, English Springer Spaniel, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTS Luke Hailey, Laura Lee Hailey, Vizsla, Adv P
NE NC PTS Walmarsolo Thank My Lucky Star SPOT-ON, Pam Donze, Kim Vidrine, Bruce Donze, Dachshund, Adv P
PTA Merrimac's Diamond Gold, Jennie Williams, Nikki Mc Clendon, Doberman Pinscher, Adv P
PTA Piper SPOT, Sadie Sanchez, Labrador Retriever, Adv P
Listed Entry, Adv P
PTM T Bar S's Havoc, Jennifer Lanci, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Adv P
NC PTS Finley Kate James Of Granger, Carolyn Barden, English Springer Spaniel, Adv P
NE NC PTA Dallas Deutsch, Susy Beliak, Labrador Retriever, Adv P
NE AC PTS Rocket, Lisa H Marshall, Dachshund, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
PTM T Bar S's Havoc, Jennifer Lanci, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Sup P
PTS Luke Hailey, Laura Lee Hailey, Vizsla, Sup P
NE AC PTS Rocket, Lisa H Marshall, Dachshund, Sup P
Listed Entry, Sup P
NC PTM Wyldrose Happy Camper, Marylin Butorac, Unrecognized, Sup P
Listed Entry, Sup P
NC PTS Finley Kate James Of Granger, Carolyn Barden, English Springer Spaniel, Sup P

PreTrial Master
NE AC NHD AI PTE Armata's Shores Of Tripoli, Rebecca Paxson, Rottweiler, Mst P
PTM T Bar S's Havoc, Jennifer Lanci, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Mst P
NC PTM Wyldrose Happy Camper, Marylin Butorac, Unrecognized, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
Listed Entry, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st NN PTA T Bar S's Mayhem, Jennifer Lanci, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Nov Cnt P
2nd PTA Dat's How We Like To Party, Ash-leah And Devin Turk, Great Dane, Nov Cnt P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
4th NE NC PTA Dallas Deutsch, Susy Beliak, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P
NE NC PTS Walmarsolo Thank My Lucky Star SPOT-ON, Pam Donze, Kim Vidrine, Bruce Donze, Dachshund, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
PTA Piper SPOT, Sadie Sanchez, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P
NC PTS Finley Kate James Of Granger, Carolyn Barden, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Cnt P
NC PTS Emily Cattledog, Melanie Sturgis, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st PTA Merrimac's Diamond Gold, Jennie Williams, Nikki Mc Clendon, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Cnt P
2nd NE NC Caprilli's Libertango, Summer Palmer, Dalmatian, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AE AC NN PTE Fairview's Welcome Aboard Piper, Jann O'brien, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P
2nd NE AC NHD AI PTE Armata's Shores Of Tripoli, Rebecca Paxson, Rottweiler, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC NI PTS Ghost Trails Ranger Bennett, Lynn Tedford, Dachshund, Adv Cnt P
4th NE AC PTS Rocket, Lisa H Marshall, Dachshund, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NC PTM Wyldrose Happy Camper, Marylin Butorac, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st MC SI PTE EHD AN CH UWP CA UJJ Sunburg's Lilo And Stitch SPOT, Barbara De Lamar, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Cnt P
2nd AE NN URO2 SC PTE Yellow Rose Diamond Hunter, Winnetta Burt, Richard Burt, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st URO1 UJJ SC EHD AN PTE Stonefox Special Tactics SPOT-ON, Caroline Oldham, Edward Oldham, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
2nd SE SC AN URO1 Noble 'n Esq Follow Your Dream, Donna Ewing Or Windle Ewing, English Springer Spaniel, Sup Cnt P
3rd NE AI PTE SC Cheer SPOT-ON, Melinda Meche, Australian Cattle Dog, Sup Cnt P
4th Listed Entry, Sup Cnt P
NV NI SC PTE Merson's Cristal, Susie Williamson, Robert Rodriguez, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
NE SC NI NHD PTE Snowdowne Cj's Covergirl, Gigi Goesling, Old English Sheepdog, Sup Cnt P
AE PTE SC Reggie, Karen Cook, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st AI AE SC Spuerhund Tyke, Patricia Debarros-kari, Dachshund, Mst Cnt P
2nd Listed Entry, Mst Cnt P
3rd SE SI AN MC PTE Turkelton Douglas, Brittany Wingfield, Pug, Mst Cnt P
4th AV PTE NN AHD SE MC Cara's Second To None, Anne E Lincoln, Doberman Pinscher, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st AE AI SC NN PTE URO1 ALCH Kismet Farm Clancy Mac Clancy, Marcia Vail, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Mst Cnt P
2nd AI MC NHD SE NN URO1 PTE Valhaus Cagney Watching Me SPOT-ON, Jerri Martin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P
3rd AE MC NHD NN PTE Royal Croft Far Far Away, Gigi Goesling, Old English Sheepdog, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st UJJ EHD URO1 EN Diamond M's Raiden Zapata Mandigo SPOT, Benita Zapata, Labrador Retriever, Elt Cnt P
2nd ME NHD MI EC SN Foster Grant's Predicament, Amy Mathews, Australian Shepherd, Elt Cnt P
3rd EN Bandit Locke SPOT-ON, F Chris Locke, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P
4th EHD NCH FS Above The Clouds Cc Leprechaun, Sherree Bunyard, Sharon M Wong, Chinese Crested, Elt Cnt P
SE AHD AN EC The Jazz Man, Georgann Hughes, Pekingese, Elt Cnt P
USJ NHD EN Watermark's Squeeze Play, Julie Casey, Labrador Retriever, Elt Cnt P
UNJ URO2 EHD MC SN PTE Fireside's Don't Fall For Her SPOT, Caroline Oldham, Welsh Springer Spaniel, Elt Cnt P
EN EHD They Call The Wind Mariah, Cynthia Farr, Standard Poodle, Elt Cnt P
AN NHD UJJCH MC PTE Jbart Magnificent Maggie Mae, Jan Hitchborn, Min American Shepherd, Elt Cnt P

View Event >