I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks (11/22/2019) / Nosework - Saturday Trial 2

November 23, 2019

Hosted By: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks

Location: Springfield, Missouri

Judge: Sarah Schroeder

Container Novice A
1st NC PTA CH Taylor's Copper Penny Patina, Sherry Taylor, Basset Hound, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NN SE AI Anderson's Archie, Sharon Anderson, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd NE NC NV Finnegan, Stacey Richardson, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NC NV PTS CH Alubyc Prime Suspect, Kelly Sisco, Jenica Belsha, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC PTE'PR'Ryan's Sweet Sarah, Dovie Ryan, Dale E Ryan, English Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC Memory Maker Heart's Desire, Kathleen Dickey, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AC PTE AI CH Taylor's Memorable Abe Lincoln, Sherry Taylor, Basset Hound, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AN PTM Show Me French Country Blues, Jenica Belsha, French Bulldog, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NE AC AI PTS UAGII URO1 Trevors Nightime Miracle, Karen Kathka, Amb, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st MI UAGI SN AHD URO1 PTE Amazing Second Chance Fancy, Linda Duca, Australian Shepherd, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd AE UAGI NN SC PTE Marvelous Blue Tornado, Linda Duca, Australian Shepherd, Sup Cnt P
3rd AC NN SE AI PTE URO1 Yo-yo Fuzzell, Jeffrey Fuzzell, Miniature Pinscher, Sup Cnt P
4th SE SI SC AN NHD PTE Lady Liberty's Dynamite Goldie, Tatum Adams, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P
AI AC ALCH NN AE PTS Memory Maker Heart's Delight, Kathleen Dickey, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SE PTM AN NHD Show Me Addison Sisco, Kelly Sisco, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st SN NHD MI EC UAGII Taylors Traveling Copper, Wayne Taylor, Basset Hound, Elt Cnt P HIT

Interior Advanced A
1st AI AE NN URO1 AHD SC PTE Dreamcross's Amazing Grace, Irene Bessette, Australian Shepherd, Adv Int P HIT
2nd AI AC ALCH NN AE PTS Memory Maker Heart's Delight, Kathleen Dickey, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Int P
3rd AC PTE AI CH Taylor's Memorable Abe Lincoln, Sherry Taylor, Basset Hound, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st NE AC AI PTS UAGII URO1 Trevors Nightime Miracle, Karen Kathka, Amb, Adv Int P
2nd SE PTM AN NHD Show Me Addison Sisco, Kelly Sisco, Golden Retriever, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st AC NN SE AI PTE URO1 Yo-yo Fuzzell, Jeffrey Fuzzell, Miniature Pinscher, Sup Int P HIT
2nd SE SI SC AN NHD PTE Lady Liberty's Dynamite Goldie, Tatum Adams, Labrador Retriever, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st MI UAGI SN AHD URO1 PTE Amazing Second Chance Fancy, Linda Duca, Australian Shepherd, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st MI ALCH EE NHD UCD SN UAGI URO3 EC Pic N Ezee's What's Up Doc, Kathryn S Mc Hugh, Papillon, Mst Int P HIT

Interior Elite A
1st URO3 EC EI UAGII EHD SN Lk Tudors Bring Back The Rowdy SPOT, Lee Blankenship, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Elt Int P HIT
2nd EI UAGI EC MN EHD Elfame Faery Cake, Steve Bull, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Elt Int P

Interior Elite B
1st EV EI SN EC Avalon's Just A Touch Of Gold, Janine Winings, Chihuahua, Elt Int P

View Event >