I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks (11/22/2019) / Nosework - Saturday Trial 1

November 23, 2019

Hosted By: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks

Location: Springfield, Missouri

Judge: Sarah Schroeder

PreTrial Advanced
PTA Show Me A Tequilla Sunrise, Jenica Belsha, Unrecognized, Adv P
NC PTA CH Taylor's Copper Penny Patina, Sherry Taylor, Basset Hound, Adv P
NC PTE'PR'Ryan's Sweet Sarah, Dovie Ryan, Dale E Ryan, English Shepherd, Adv P

Container Novice A
1st NN SE AI Anderson's Archie, Sharon Anderson, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NC PTA CH Taylor's Copper Penny Patina, Sherry Taylor, Basset Hound, Nov Cnt P
3rd NE NC NV Finnegan, Stacey Richardson, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NC NV PTS CH Alubyc Prime Suspect, Kelly Sisco, Jenica Belsha, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC Memory Maker Heart's Desire, Kathleen Dickey, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC PTE'PR'Ryan's Sweet Sarah, Dovie Ryan, Dale E Ryan, English Shepherd, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AC NN SE AI PTE URO1 Yo-yo Fuzzell, Jeffrey Fuzzell, Miniature Pinscher, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AN PTM Show Me French Country Blues, Jenica Belsha, French Bulldog, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC PTE AI CH Taylor's Memorable Abe Lincoln, Sherry Taylor, Basset Hound, Adv Cnt P
4th AI AC ALCH NN AE PTS Memory Maker Heart's Delight, Kathleen Dickey, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NE AC AI PTS UAGII URO1 Trevors Nightime Miracle, Karen Kathka, Amb, Adv Cnt P
2nd AC AV PTE NN UCDX URO3 GRCH Ezee's White Diamonds, Kathryn S Mc Hugh Or Elaine S Zech, Papillon, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AE UAGI NN SC PTE Marvelous Blue Tornado, Linda Duca, Australian Shepherd, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd MI UAGI SN AHD URO1 PTE Amazing Second Chance Fancy, Linda Duca, Australian Shepherd, Sup Cnt P
3rd SE SI SC AN NHD PTE Lady Liberty's Dynamite Goldie, Tatum Adams, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st SN NHD MI EC UAGII Taylors Traveling Copper, Wayne Taylor, Basset Hound, Elt Cnt P

Exterior Novice A
1st NE NC NV Finnegan, Stacey Richardson, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P HIT

Exterior Novice B
1st NE AC AI PTS UAGII URO1 Trevors Nightime Miracle, Karen Kathka, Amb, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AE UAGI NN SC PTE Marvelous Blue Tornado, Linda Duca, Australian Shepherd, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd AI AE NN URO1 AHD SC PTE Dreamcross's Amazing Grace, Irene Bessette, Australian Shepherd, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st AC NN SE AI PTE URO1 Yo-yo Fuzzell, Jeffrey Fuzzell, Miniature Pinscher, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd SE SI SC AN NHD PTE Lady Liberty's Dynamite Goldie, Tatum Adams, Labrador Retriever, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SE PTM AN NHD Show Me Addison Sisco, Kelly Sisco, Golden Retriever, Sup Ext P
2nd SN MI EC Ruby Mckay, Vicki L Mc Kay, Cocker Spaniel, Sup Ext P
3rd EV EI SN EC Avalon's Just A Touch Of Gold, Janine Winings, Chihuahua, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st EI UAGI EC MN EHD Elfame Faery Cake, Steve Bull, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Mst Ext P HIT
2nd ME MI SN EC UAGI GRCH Taylor's Shining Penny, Sherry Taylor, Basset Hound, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st EI EHD SN EC Jack Of The Hill SPOT, Gretchen Hannefield, American Eskimo, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite A
1st EI EV MN EHD EC URO3 UACHX UCD Roger The Dodger, Ramona Stanfield, Rat Terrier, Elt Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st EE EI MN EC Angel Of Darkness At Botar, Janine Winings, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt Ext P HIT

View Event >