▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group (12/09/2016) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

December 11, 2016

Location: Marshall, Texas

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Lorentzen
Adult Female BF BOB CH Jg's All U Dream Of At Wildwood, Karen L Mc Crory

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Lorentzen
CH CA CH El Mesquital Dixie De Vulcan, James A Brasier
RCH CA CH Scandifios Amiata Di Pureheart, James A Brasier
GRCH BOB GRCH Rellim's Willow, Chad Miller

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Lorentzen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH URO2 Superdoberman's Lucy, Charles Calcote

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Lorentzen
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Rellim's Willow
2nd) Boxer, CH Jg's All U Dream Of At Wildwood
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'White Deer Maltese Cross, S C R Burkett

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Male BM BOB GRCH'PR'Broken Roads Bad Medicine, Jessica Mc Rae And Billy Mc Rae

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Broken Roads Bad Medicine
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
3rd) Plott Hound, CH CCH'PR'White Deer Maltese Cross

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Kathy Lorentzen
Adult Male BM 'PR'Kumbaya Defying Gravity, Joe Andrew
Female Puppy BF BOW 'PR'Clayborn Dance Of The Drakaina, Angela Isek
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Kumbaya Silkendream Maychen Dna, Jan Decker
RCH CH'PR'Entourage Treble Maker, Trisha Decker
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Serenity Majestic Seas Dna, Jan Decker

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Lorentzen
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Kumbaya Silkendream Maychen Dna

Gun Dogs

Curly-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Lorentzen
BHF BF BOB CH Ayershire She's One Hot Mess, Stephanie Ayers, Jim Ayers
CH CH'PR'Msu's Sunny Blue, Brad Bell Or Kelly Griggs-bell

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Lorentzen
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Made To Order, Jennie Dunaway Or Audrey Reed

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Kathy Lorentzen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Fireballs Bootleg Whisky Black, Stephanie Cooper
RCH GRCH Madoc Morven Joy In Motion, Charlesie Bowers
GRCH GRCH Wekay's Shake It Off, Kathryn Zimmerman

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Kathy Lorentzen
CH BOB GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman
RCH CH Wekay's Amazing Grace, Kathryn Zimmerman
GRCH GRCH Mnj's Missy Loo Loo, Jennifer Bills, Mike Bills

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Lorentzen
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Made To Order
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Fireballs Bootleg Whisky Black
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade
4th) Curly-coated Retriever, CH Ayershire She's One Hot Mess

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
MALINOIS
Jr. Female RBFV RBF NE CH CA NV AC PTE Cher Car's Lil' Miss Pistol SPOT-ON, Jackie Stephenson
Adult Female BFV BF CH RATN UJJ SC AN NHD CA PTE URO2 C'lailah Nouvelle Lune Joker SPOT-ON, Jackie Stephenson
CH BOB UAGI RATO CH AN EC UCD UWP CAX URO2 USJCH Cher Car’s Texas Taai SPOT-ON, Jackie Stephenson

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Female BF CH Mac Khalahann's Gloria, Judith Van Heugten Powell
CH BOB GRCH Tara Kamphuis Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell
RCH CH Ferrnando Des Fonds De Gueule, Carlos T Grahm

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Rin Tin Tins Quella, Jessica Mc Rae

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Female BF URO1 Dawson Hollow's Simmadown, Michelle Covington
CH BOB CH CA URO1 Dawson Hollow's Kindler, Michelle Covington
RCH CH Sandstone Crk's Lakota, Miranda Greer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB USA UFA CH Haystacks Make Way For Annie, Delania Mc Natt

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Tara Kamphuis Van Neerland
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Rin Tin Tins Quella
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Karo Von Arker
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, USA UFA CH Haystacks Make Way For Annie

Terriers

Rat Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Kathy Lorentzen
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM 'PR'Gg Eye Of The Beholder, Jennifer Jones
Int. Male BMV BM 'PR'3bfburway The Leading Man, Barbara J Trammell
CH CH'PR'Cohills Sweet N Sour Sadie, Lexi Foster Jones, Jennifer Jones
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Bur-way Unscripted, Barbara J Trammell

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Kathy Lorentzen
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Triple C's Red Raider, Cheryl Wimberly
BHM RBM Triple C Twisting In The Wind, Cheryl Wimberly
Female Puppy RBF Aspen's Chantilly Lace, Deborah Botruff
Int. Female BF Jolie Bleu Moreau, Jean Moreau, Norman Moreau
BHF Triple C's Nitro Burning Gal, Cheryl Wimberly
CH CH'PR'Aspen's Good Vibrations, Deborah Botruff
RCH CH Triple C Red Neck Woman Of Ahk, Cheryl Wimberly
GRCH GRCH Aspen's Who Dat Ole Bleu Miss, Kathryn R Greer, Paul M Greer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Lorentzen
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH Bur-way Unscripted
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 'PR'Triple C's Red Raider

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB GRCH Incredibullz Stan Lee, Samantha Burns, Hanks Burns
RCH CH Incredibullz Kota, Shelley Waffle

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB URO1 CH Monumental High On Grace, Candace Powell

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Mnm's Don't Tread On Me, Nancy Anderson, June A Moore
RCH CH Bar Lo's Pauley P, Nancy Anderson

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male BM BOB Jadestone Dealer Of Hearts, Janice Williams, Fed Williams

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) American Bully, GRCH Incredibullz Stan Lee
2nd) Yorkshire Terrier, Jadestone Dealer Of Hearts
3rd) Dalmatian, URO1 CH Monumental High On Grace
4th) Schipperke, CH Mnm's Don't Tread On Me

BIS Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Tara Kamphuis Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell
RBIS Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Rellim's Willow, Chad Miller