▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Mid-Lakes Australian Shepherd Club (Provisional National Breed Club) / Conformation Saturday Show 1

September 17, 2016

Location: McHenry, Illinois

GUARDIAN DOGS
BOXER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Charron's Sunshine N Whiskey, Katrina M West
DANISH BROHOLMER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM RATN RATO RATS RATM Windsongs Luck Of The Draw, Karin Nikopoulos
Int. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Moa's A Dozen More Or Less SPOT-ON, Jodi M Ziolkowski
RCH RATCH CH Deutschland Red Raven Of Berlin, Karin Nikopoulos Or Steve Magnuson
GRCH BOB GRCH Moa's I'm Black And I'm Proud, Debra M Green
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry
GREAT DANE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
LEONBERGER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Moa's I'm Black And I'm Proud
2nd) Boxer, CH Charron's Sunshine N Whiskey
3rd) Danish Broholmer, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, Listed Entry

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
SALUKI, 2 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Saluki, Listed Entry

GUN DOGS
ENGLISH POINTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB Quail Hollow Sweetness, Karen Picchi
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 3 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF CH Northpoint's I Luv The Nitelife, James C Dinges
CH BOB CH Bnj Extreme Altitude, Amber Glaves, Beth Devries
RCH URO1 USJ CH Bnj She's A Limited Edition SPOT, Darren Soehn, Britta Lubkemon
GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB Hipointsrumorhasitshe'llgofar, Becky Blevins
KOOIKERHONDJE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB UNJ GRCH Ambermoon Frosted Toast Crunch SPOT, Kathy Kimmeth
STANDARD POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Edivette Black Temptation, Karen Winter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Winterswind Lord Darcy, Karen Winters
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Show-me Winters Wind 007, Karen Winters
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Winterswind Lord Darcy, Karen Winters
VIZSLA, 2 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Autumn Acres Red Velvet Affair, Elizabeth Falk
CH BOB CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON, Jennie Croft, Heidi Croft, Andrew Freburg
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Vizsla, CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Bnj Extreme Altitude
3rd) English Pointer, Quail Hollow Sweetness
4th) Kooikerhondje, UNJ GRCH Ambermoon Frosted Toast Crunch SPOT

NORTHERN BREEDS
SAMOYED, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB Deladore's Silhouette By Design, Dorene Villasenor, Delfino Villasenor
SIBERIAN HUSKY
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mary-sue's Paige, Danette Clayton
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Samoyed, Deladore's Silhouette By Design

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 Desert Willows Jax R Better, Christine Taylor
BORDER COLLIE
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
DUTCH SHEPHERD, 3 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Blackfrost River Bottom Cooper, Franklin P Williams
RCH CH Tarita's Quilla Bewyched Me SPOT, Tracy Kaecker
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 3 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Cattin Rhines Holy Hannah, Karen Cattin
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB UCD URO2 UGRACH GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT, Kim Smith
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Cattin Rhines Holy Hannah
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, CH Blackfrost River Bottom Cooper
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, UCD URO2 UGRACH GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT
4th) Australian Shepherd, URO1 Desert Willows Jax R Better

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Ali-aj Isis, Mariah Mazurek
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Dunham Lake Byron Bay, Janet Broida, Ronald J Broida, Theresa Goiffon, Eleanor Goiffon
BORDER TERRIER
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Otterby A Pooh Bear Me, Carol Samp
TOY FOX TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH GRCH'PR'Trackside Miss Lilly Summertym, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH BOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen Or Lori King
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Miss Trackside Victory Lane, Sharon Bruckschen
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Ali-aj Isis
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit
3rd) Australian Terrier, Dunham Lake Byron Bay

COMPANION DOGS
BOSTON TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB Hi-societys Read All About It, Vanessa Everett Kotyza
CAVALIER KNG.CHAS.SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CHIHUAHUA, 2 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM Al Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta
CH BOB CH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta
CHINESE CRESTED, 7 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy RBM CH J-r's Diamond Trader, Darlene K Junkins
BHM BM Png Arctic Black Ice Of Kalypso, Sue Bauer-lee
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
DALMATIAN, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Harry Spotter Of Hillcreek Oaks, Janice Burkitt
FRENCH BULLDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Gargouille Bull Moose, Antonette Peterson
LHASA APSO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Male Invalid Entry
MI-KI, 3 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Mr Morgan, Mary M Carney
Jr. Female RBF Fayeland's Ever After, Connie Abel
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Rainbow's End Surrender Dorothy, Annette Baker
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Chihuahua, CH Todd Chiappetta
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) Mi-ki, CH Rainbow's End Surrender Dorothy
4th) Lhasa Apso, Invalid Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Vizsla, CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON, Jennie Croft, Heidi Croft, Andrew Freburg
Doberman Pinscher, CH Moa's A Dozen More Or Less SPOT-ON, Jodi M Ziolkowski
Shetland Sheepdog, UCD URO2 UGRACH GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT, Kim Smith
English Pointer, Quail Hollow Sweetness, Karen Picchi

BIMBS Vizsla, CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON, Jennie Croft, Heidi Croft, Andrew Freburg
RBIMBS Chihuahua, CH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta