▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group (12/09/2016) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

December 10, 2016

Location: Marshall, Texas

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Female BF BOB CH Jg's All U Dream Of At Wildwood, Karen L Mc Crory

Cane Corso Italiano, 7 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CA CH Scandifios Amiata Di Pureheart, James A Brasier
GRCH BOB GRCH Rellim's Willow, Chad Miller
RBF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Rellim's Willow
2nd) Boxer, CH Jg's All U Dream Of At Wildwood

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'White Deer Maltese Cross, S C R Burkett

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Plott Hound, CH CCH'PR'White Deer Maltese Cross
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB GRCH Northstar Love And War, Carrie Riley

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Kumbaya Silkendream Guinness, Lu Ann Sanders
Adult Male RBM 'PR'Kumbaya Defying Gravity, Joe Andrew
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Clayborn Dance Of The Drakaina, Angela Isek
CH GRCH'PR'Serenity Majestic Seas Dna, Jan Decker
RCH CH'PR'Entourage Treble Maker, Trisha Decker

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Carolina Dog, GRCH Northstar Love And War
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Kumbaya Silkendream Guinness

Gun Dogs

Curly-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHF BF BOB CH Ayershire She's One Hot Mess, Stephanie Ayers, Jim Ayers
CH CH'PR'Msu's Sunny Blue, Brad Bell Or Kelly Griggs-bell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Ayershire She's One Hot Mess, Stephanie Ayers, Jim Ayers
CH'PR'Msu's Sunny Blue, Brad Bell Or Kelly Griggs-bell

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH CH Braerwood Duchess Of York, Rebecca Mc Casland
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Made To Order, Jennie Dunaway Or Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON, Brian T Huss

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Madoc Morven Joy In Motion, Charlesie Bowers
RCH CH Fireballs Bootleg Whisky Black, Stephanie Cooper
GRCH GRCH URO1 Figz Winston Raffael Of Mnj, Tanya Renee Figliozzi
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 2 Entries
Brace: GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman
Listed Entry, Tanya Renee Figliozzi

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman
RCH CH Wekay's Jade Rocking At Mojazz, Mona Stilson, Wendy Grotheer
GRCH BOB GRCH Mnj's Missy Loo Loo, Jennifer Bills, Mike Bills
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 2 Entries
Brace: GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman
Listed Entry, Tanya Renee Figliozzi

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Made To Order
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Mnj's Missy Loo Loo
4th) Standard Poodle, GRCH Madoc Morven Joy In Motion

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB URO3 UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT, Ann Bridges
RCH UAGI CH URO2 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
GROENENDAEL
Int. Male BMV BM BOW URO1 Tempest Forever True SPOT-ON, Nancy Sanders, Elton Sanders
MALINOIS
Jr. Female BFV BF NE CH CA NV AC PTE Cher Car's Lil' Miss Pistol SPOT-ON, Jackie Stephenson
Adult Female RBFV RBF CH RATN UJJ SC AN NHD CA PTE URO2 C'lailah Nouvelle Lune Joker SPOT-ON, Jackie Stephenson
CH BOB UAGI RATO CH AN EC UCD UWP CAX URO2 USJCH Cher Car’s Texas Taai SPOT-ON, Jackie Stephenson

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Adult Female BF CH Mac Khalahann's Gloria, Judith Van Heugten Powell
CH BOB GRCH Tara Kamphuis Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell
RCH CH Ferrnando Des Fonds De Gueule, Carlos T Grahm

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Female BF URO1 Dawson Hollow's Simmadown, Michelle Covington
BHF RBF CH CA URO1 Dawson Hollow's Kindler, Michelle Covington
CH CH Sandstone Crk's Lakota, Miranda Greer
RCH CH Aden's Trinity, Miranda Greer
GRCH BOB CA UJJ GRCH URO2 Aden's Bubba Mason SPOT, Michelle Covington

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB USA UFA CH Haystacks Make Way For Annie, Delania Mc Natt

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Tara Kamphuis Van Neerland
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, UAGI RATO CH AN EC UCD UWP CAX URO2 USJCH Cher Car’s Texas Taai SPOT-ON
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, USA UFA CH Haystacks Make Way For Annie
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, URO3 UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF CA URO1 UWP'PR'P&r's You Cant Stop The Reign SPOT-ON, Stacey Lea Lewis
CH BOB RATN CH UNJ Alpine's Sweet Chocolate Chip SPOT-ON, Dalana Bewley Huss

Rat Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM 'PR'Gg Eye Of The Beholder, Jennifer Jones
Int. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH'PR'Cohills Sweet N Sour Sadie, Lexi Foster Jones, Jennifer Jones
GRCH BOB GRCH Bur-way Unscripted, Barbara J Trammell

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM Triple C Twisting In The Wind, Cheryl Wimberly
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Triple C Red Neck Woman Of Ahk, Cheryl Wimberly
Int. Female RBF Jolie Bleu Moreau, Jean Moreau, Norman Moreau
CH CH'PR'Aspen's Good Vibrations, Deborah Botruff
RCH CH Aspen's Rockin' Robin, Deborah Botruff
GRCH GRCH'PR'Barnett's Yr Killing Me Smalls, Lesa Barnett, Jenifer Robertson, Max Robertson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH Bur-way Unscripted
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, RATN CH UNJ Alpine's Sweet Chocolate Chip SPOT-ON
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Triple C Red Neck Woman Of Ahk

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB GRCH Incredibullz Stan Lee, Samantha Burns, Hanks Burns
RCH CH Incredibullz Norma Bates, Shelley Waffle

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB URO1 CH Monumental High On Grace, Candace Powell

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF Accent's Spice Girl, John F Booth
RBFV Accent's Sugar Momma Deborah Ann Cook
GRCH BOB GRCH Aristo's Ayla Harmony Aguirre, Robert F Aguirre Jr
RBF Accent's Sugar Momma Deborah Ann Cook

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB CH Mnm's Don't Tread On Me, Nancy Anderson, June A Moore
RCH AHD EN CH Bar Lo's Wendi From Heartthrobs, Nancy K Anderson

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB CH Eva G Kelly Harmony Aguirre, Robert Aguirre Jr, Robert Aguirre, Sharon Delcambre, Ryan Delcambre
RCH CH Ella Edel H Harmony Aguirre, Robert Aguirre Jr, Robert Aguirre, Sharon Delcambre, Ryan Delcambre

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Dalmatian, URO1 CH Monumental High On Grace
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Incredibullz Stan Lee
3rd) Schipperke, CH Mnm's Don't Tread On Me
4th) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Eva G Kelly Harmony Aguirre

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Doberman Pinscher, CH URO2 Superdoberman's Lucy, Charles Calcote
Australian Cattle Dog, URO3 UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT, Ann Bridges

BIS Golden Retriever, CH Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON, Brian T Huss
RBIS Dalmatian, URO1 CH Monumental High On Grace, Candace Powell