▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group (12/09/2016) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

December 10, 2016

Location: Marshall, Texas

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Adult Female BF BOB CH Jg's All U Dream Of At Wildwood, Karen L Mc Crory

Cane Corso Italiano, 6 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CA CH El Mesquital Dixie De Vulcan, James A Brasier
GRCH BOB RATN URO1 CAX GRCH Massimo Di Pharaoh, James A Brasier
RBF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOB CH Dc Skyes The Limit V Superdobe, Jennifer Reeves, Gloria Reeves
Adult Female CH URO2 Superdoberman's Lucy, Charles Calcote

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, RATN URO1 CAX GRCH Massimo Di Pharaoh
2nd) Boxer, CH Jg's All U Dream Of At Wildwood
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Dc Skyes The Limit V Superdobe

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'White Deer Maltese Cross, S C R Burkett

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Plott Hound, CH CCH'PR'White Deer Maltese Cross
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
BHM BM BOB Stilwell's Heritage Of The Wind, Linda Stilwell, Jo Ann Linebaugh, Anita White

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
GRCH BOB GRCH Northstar Love And War, Carrie Riley

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB CH Tandiwe's Texas Two-step, Marjorie Crouch And Bruce Crouch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Tandiwe's A League Of Her Own, Marjorie K Crouch Or Alan Bruce Crouch

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Kumbaya Silkendream Guinness, Lu Ann Sanders
Adult Male RBM 'PR'Kumbaya Defying Gravity, Joe Andrew
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Clayborn Dance Of The Drakaina, Angela Isek
CH GRCH'PR'Serenity Majestic Seas Dna, Jan Decker
RCH GRCH'PR'Kumbaya Silkendream Maychen Dna, Jan Decker

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Tandiwe's Texas Two-step
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Kumbaya Silkendream Guinness
3rd) Carolina Dog, GRCH Northstar Love And War
4th) Basenji, Stilwell's Heritage Of The Wind

Gun Dogs

Curly-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
BHF BF CH Ayershire She's One Hot Mess, Stephanie Ayers, Jim Ayers
CH BOB CH'PR'Msu's Sunny Blue, Brad Bell Or Kelly Griggs-bell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UCD CA URO3 UAGII GRCH Summerwind Rainbow's Promise, Stephanie Ayers And Jim Ayers

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH CH Braerwood Duchess Of York, Rebecca Mc Casland
GRCH BOB UJJCH GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Code Of Honor, Audrey Reed And Jennie Dunaway
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: UAGI GRCH Europa Aus Der Abendstern, Jennie Dunaway

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Female Puppy BF Cheeto Iii, Audra Weber
CH BOB CH Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON, Brian T Huss

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Lulu's Mi Amor, Bambi Kaminski, Sheree Stone
CH CH Fireballs Bootleg Whisky Black, Stephanie Cooper
GRCH GRCH URO1 Figz Winston Raffael Of Mnj, Tanya Renee Figliozzi

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB GRCH Mnj's Missy Loo Loo, Jennifer Bills, Mike Bills
RCH GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, UJJCH GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Code Of Honor
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON
3rd) Standard Poodle, Invalid Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Mnj's Missy Loo Loo

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
GROENENDAEL
Int. Male BMV BM URO1 Tempest Forever True SPOT-ON, Nancy Sanders, Elton Sanders
MALINOIS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB NE CH CA NV AC PTE Cher Car's Lil' Miss Pistol SPOT-ON, Jackie Stephenson
Adult Female RBFV RBF CH RATN UJJ SC AN NHD CA PTE URO2 C'lailah Nouvelle Lune Joker SPOT-ON, Jackie Stephenson
CH UAGI RATO CH AN EC UCD UWP CAX URO2 USJCH Cher Car’s Texas Taai SPOT-ON, Jackie Stephenson

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF CH Lexi Van Neerland, Judith Powell
Adult Female RBF CH Mac Khalahann's Gloria, Judith Van Heugten Powell
CH BOB GRCH Tara Kamphuis Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female RBF URO1 Dawson Hollow's Simmadown, Michelle Covington
BHF BF CH CA URO1 Dawson Hollow's Kindler, Michelle Covington
CH CH Sandstone Crk's Lakota, Miranda Greer
RCH CH Aden's Trinity, Miranda Greer
GRCH BOB CA UJJ GRCH URO2 Aden's Bubba Mason SPOT, Michelle Covington

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB USA UFA CH Haystacks Make Way For Annie, Delania Mc Natt

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Tara Kamphuis Van Neerland
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, NE CH CA NV AC PTE Cher Car's Lil' Miss Pistol SPOT-ON
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, USA UFA CH Haystacks Make Way For Annie

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Buenos Aires A Case Of Class, Bobbie Gunn, Tim Gunn
Jr. Female BF CA URO1 UWP'PR'P&r's You Cant Stop The Reign SPOT-ON, Stacey Lea Lewis
CH BOB RATN CH UNJ Alpine's Sweet Chocolate Chip SPOT-ON, Dalana Bewley Huss

Rat Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Gg Eye Of The Beholder, Jennifer Jones
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Cohills Sweet N Sour Sadie, Lexi Foster Jones, Jennifer Jones
RCH CH Cohills Kiowa Cadence, Amanda Hill
GRCH BOB GRCH Bur-way Unscripted, Barbara J Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI GRCH Cohills Anasazi Princess, Amanda Hill

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Cress' Copper Top Of Ahk, Deborah Botruff
BHM Triple C Twisting In The Wind, Cheryl Wimberly
Female Puppy BF CH Triple C Red Neck Woman Of Ahk, Cheryl Wimberly
BHF RBF Triple C's Nitro Burning Gal, Cheryl Wimberly
CH GRCH Aspen's Drive South, Deborah Botruff
RCH CH'PR'Aspen's Good Vibrations, Deborah Botruff
GRCH BOB GRCH Aspen's Blue Jean Baby, Deborah Botruff

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CA URO1 UWP'PR'P&r's You Cant Stop The Reign SPOT-ON
2nd) Rat Terrier, GRCH Bur-way Unscripted
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH Aspen's Blue Jean Baby

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB GRCH Incredibullz Stan Lee, Samantha Burns, Hanks Burns
RCH CH Incredibullz Norma Bates, Shelley Waffle

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB URO1 CH Monumental High On Grace, Candace Powell

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF Accent's Spice Girl, John F Booth
RBFV Accent's Sugar Momma Deborah Ann Cook
GRCH BOB GRCH Aristo's Ayla Harmony Aguirre, Robert F Aguirre Jr
RBF Accent's Sugar Momma Deborah Ann Cook

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Mnm's Don't Tread On Me, Nancy Anderson, June A Moore
RCH CH Bar Lo's Pauley P, Nancy Anderson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Poodle M/C, GRCH Aristo's Ayla Harmony Aguirre
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Incredibullz Stan Lee
3rd) Schipperke, CH Mnm's Don't Tread On Me
4th) Dalmatian, URO1 CH Monumental High On Grace

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
American Pit Bull Terrier, RATN CH UNJ Alpine's Sweet Chocolate Chip SPOT-ON, Dalana Bewley Huss
American Pit Bull Terrier, CA URO1 UWP'PR'P&r's You Cant Stop The Reign SPOT-ON, Stacey Lea Lewis
Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

BIS Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Tara Kamphuis Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell
RBIS Cane Corso Italiano, RATN URO1 CAX GRCH Massimo Di Pharaoh, James A Brasier