▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group (12/09/2016) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

December 9, 2016

Location: Marshall, Texas

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Warren Shivers
Adult Female BF BOB CH Jg's All U Dream Of At Wildwood, Karen L Mc Crory

Cane Corso Italiano, 8 Entries
Judge Warren Shivers
Jr. Male BM BOW CH G-man Guardiano Del Sorriso, Tina Frey
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CA CH El Mesquital Dixie De Vulcan, James A Brasier
RCH CA CH Scandifios Amiata Di Pureheart, James A Brasier
GRCH BOB GRCH Rellim's Willow, Chad Miller

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Warren Shivers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH URO2 Superdoberman's Lucy, Charles Calcote

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Warren Shivers
1st) Boxer, CH Jg's All U Dream Of At Wildwood
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Kari L Jepson
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Kari L Jepson
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'White Deer Maltese Cross, S C R Burkett

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kari L Jepson
Int. Male Invalid Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kari L Jepson
1st) Treeing Walker, Invalid Entry
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
3rd) Plott Hound, CH CCH'PR'White Deer Maltese Cross

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Warren Shivers
BHM BM BOB Stilwell's Heritage Of The Wind, Linda Stilwell, Jo Ann Linebaugh, Anita White

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Warren Shivers
Int. Male RBM CH'PR'Kumbaya Silkendream Guinness, Lu Ann Sanders
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Kumbaya Defying Gravity, Joe Andrew
CH CH'PR'Entourage Treble Maker, Trisha Decker
RCH GRCH'PR'Serenity Majestic Seas Dna, Jan Decker

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Warren Shivers
1st) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Kumbaya Defying Gravity
2nd) Basenji, Stilwell's Heritage Of The Wind

Gun Dogs

Curly-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Warren Shivers
BHF BF CH Ayershire She's One Hot Mess, Stephanie Ayers, Jim Ayers
CH BOB CH'PR'Msu's Sunny Blue, Brad Bell Or Kelly Griggs-bell

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Warren Shivers
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Made To Order, Jennie Dunaway Or Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Warren Shivers
Female Puppy BF Cheeto Iii, Audra Weber
CH BOB CH Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON, Brian T Huss

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Warren Shivers
Female Puppy RBF Mia's Enchanted Eloise, Bambi Kaminski
Adult Female BF CH Lulu's Mi Amor, Bambi Kaminski, Sheree Stone
CH CH Fireballs Bootleg Whisky Black, Stephanie Cooper
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Figz Winston Raffael Of Mnj, Tanya Renee Figliozzi

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Warren Shivers
CH BOB GRCH Mnj's Missy Loo Loo, Jennifer Bills, Mike Bills
RCH GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Warren Shivers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Warren Shivers
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Mnj's Missy Loo Loo
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Made To Order
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH URO1 Figz Winston Raffael Of Mnj
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Kari L Jepson
Jr. Female RBF CH Lexi Van Neerland, Judith Powell
Adult Female BF BOB CH Mac Khalahann's Gloria, Judith Van Heugten Powell
CH GRCH Tara Kamphuis Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kari L Jepson
Adult Female BF BOB CH Rin Tin Tins Quella, Jessica Mc Rae

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Kari L Jepson
CH BOB USA UFA CH Haystacks Make Way For Annie, Delania Mc Natt

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kari L Jepson
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Rin Tin Tins Quella
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, CH Mac Khalahann's Gloria
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, USA UFA CH Haystacks Make Way For Annie

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Warren Shivers
Jr. Female BF CA URO1 UWP'PR'P&r's You Cant Stop The Reign SPOT-ON, Stacey Lea Lewis
CH BOB RATN CH UNJ Alpine's Sweet Chocolate Chip SPOT-ON, Dalana Bewley Huss

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Warren Shivers
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Gg Eye Of The Beholder, Jennifer Jones
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Cohills Magic Friday, Amanda Hill
RCH CH Cohills Kiowa Cadence, Amanda Hill

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Warren Shivers
Jr. Male BM BOW 'PR'Triple C's Red Raider, Cheryl Wimberly
BHM RBM Triple C Twisting In The Wind, Cheryl Wimberly
Female Puppy BF CH Triple C Red Neck Woman Of Ahk, Cheryl Wimberly
CH BOB GRCH Aspen's Drive South, Deborah Botruff
RCH CH Aspen's Rockin' Robin, Deborah Botruff
GRCH GRCH Aspen's Who Dat Ole Bleu Miss, Kathryn R Greer, Paul M Greer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Warren Shivers
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Cohills Magic Friday
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH Aspen's Drive South
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, RATN CH UNJ Alpine's Sweet Chocolate Chip SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Kari L Jepson
CH BOB URO1 CH Monumental High On Grace, Candace Powell

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Kari L Jepson
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF Accent's Spice Girl, John F Booth
RBFV Accent's Sugar Momma Deborah Ann Cook
GRCH BOB GRCH Aristo's Ayla Harmony Aguirre, Robert F Aguirre Jr
RBF Accent's Sugar Momma Deborah Ann Cook

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Kari L Jepson
BHF BF BOB CH Bar Lo's Pauley P, Nancy Anderson
CH AHD EN CH Bar Lo's Wendi From Heartthrobs, Nancy K Anderson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kari L Jepson
1st) Dalmatian, URO1 CH Monumental High On Grace
2nd) Schipperke, CH Bar Lo's Pauley P
3rd) Poodle M/C, GRCH Aristo's Ayla Harmony Aguirre

BIMBS German Shepherd Dog, CH Rin Tin Tins Quella, Jessica Mc Rae
RBIMBS Boxer, CH Jg's All U Dream Of At Wildwood, Karen L Mc Crory