▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group (12/09/2016) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

December 9, 2016

Location: Marshall, Texas

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Kari L Jepson
Adult Female BF BOB CH Jg's All U Dream Of At Wildwood, Karen L Mc Crory

Cane Corso Italiano, 7 Entries
Judge Kari L Jepson
Jr. Male BM BOW CH G-man Guardiano Del Sorriso, Tina Frey
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CA CH Scandifios Amiata Di Pureheart, James A Brasier
RCH CA CH El Mesquital Dixie De Vulcan, James A Brasier
GRCH BOB GRCH Rellim's Willow, Chad Miller

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Kari L Jepson
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB CH URO2 Superdoberman's Lucy, Charles Calcote

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kari L Jepson
1st) Boxer, CH Jg's All U Dream Of At Wildwood
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH URO2 Superdoberman's Lucy
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Rellim's Willow

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Warren Shivers
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Warren Shivers
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'White Deer Maltese Cross, S C R Burkett

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Warren Shivers
Int. Male Invalid Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Warren Shivers
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, Invalid Entry
2nd) Plott Hound, CH CCH'PR'White Deer Maltese Cross
3rd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Kari L Jepson
BHM BM BOB Stilwell's Heritage Of The Wind, Linda Stilwell, Jo Ann Linebaugh, Anita White

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Kari L Jepson
Int. Male BM CH'PR'Kumbaya Silkendream Guinness, Lu Ann Sanders
Adult Male RBM 'PR'Kumbaya Defying Gravity, Joe Andrew
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Serenity Majestic Seas Dna, Jan Decker
RCH GRCH'PR'Kumbaya Silkendream Maychen Dna, Jan Decker

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kari L Jepson
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Serenity Majestic Seas Dna
2nd) Basenji, Stilwell's Heritage Of The Wind

Gun Dogs

Curly-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kari L Jepson
BHF BF BOB CH Ayershire She's One Hot Mess, Stephanie Ayers, Jim Ayers
CH CH'PR'Msu's Sunny Blue, Brad Bell Or Kelly Griggs-bell

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Kari L Jepson
CH BOB CH Braerwood Duchess Of York, Rebecca Mc Casland
GRCH GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI GRCH Europa Aus Der Abendstern, Jennie Dunaway

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kari L Jepson
Female Puppy BF Cheeto Iii, Audra Weber
CH BOB CH Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON, Brian T Huss

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Kari L Jepson
Female Puppy Mia's Enchanted Eloise, Bambi Kaminski
Adult Female CH Lulu's Mi Amor, Bambi Kaminski, Sheree Stone
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Fireballs Bootleg Whisky Black, Stephanie Cooper
GRCH GRCH Wekay's Shake It Off, Kathryn Zimmerman

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Kari L Jepson
CH BOB GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman
RCH GRCH Mnj's Missy Loo Loo, Jennifer Bills, Mike Bills

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kari L Jepson
1st) Standard Poodle, Invalid Entry
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Braerwood Duchess Of York
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade
4th) Curly-coated Retriever, CH Ayershire She's One Hot Mess

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Warren Shivers
MALINOIS
Jr. Female BFV BF NE CH CA NV AC PTE Cher Car's Lil' Miss Pistol SPOT-ON, Jackie Stephenson
Adult Female RBFV RBF CH RATN UJJ SC AN NHD CA PTE URO2 C'lailah Nouvelle Lune Joker SPOT-ON, Jackie Stephenson
CH BOB UAGI RATO CH AN EC UCD UWP CAX URO2 USJCH Cher Car’s Texas Taai SPOT-ON, Jackie Stephenson

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Warren Shivers
Jr. Female RBF CH Lexi Van Neerland, Judith Powell
Adult Female BF CH Mac Khalahann's Gloria, Judith Van Heugten Powell
CH BOB GRCH Tara Kamphuis Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Warren Shivers
Adult Female BF BOB CH Rin Tin Tins Quella, Jessica Mc Rae

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Warren Shivers
CH BOB USA UFA CH Haystacks Make Way For Annie, Delania Mc Natt

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Warren Shivers
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, UAGI RATO CH AN EC UCD UWP CAX URO2 USJCH Cher Car’s Texas Taai SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Rin Tin Tins Quella
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, USA UFA CH Haystacks Make Way For Annie
4th) Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Tara Kamphuis Van Neerland

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kari L Jepson
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Buenos Aires A Case Of Class, Bobbie Gunn, Tim Gunn
Jr. Female BF CA URO1 UWP'PR'P&r's You Cant Stop The Reign SPOT-ON, Stacey Lea Lewis
CH BOB RATN CH UNJ Alpine's Sweet Chocolate Chip SPOT-ON, Dalana Bewley Huss

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Kari L Jepson
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Gg Eye Of The Beholder, Jennifer Jones
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Cohills Sweet N Sour Sadie, Lexi Foster Jones, Jennifer Jones
RCH GRCH'PR'Cohills Magic Friday, Amanda Hill
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI GRCH Cohills Anasazi Princess, Amanda Hill

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Kari L Jepson
BHM BM Triple C Twisting In The Wind, Cheryl Wimberly
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Triple C Red Neck Woman Of Ahk, Cheryl Wimberly
CH BOB GRCH Aspen's Who Dat Ole Bleu Miss, Kathryn R Greer, Paul M Greer
RCH GRCH Aspen's Drive South, Deborah Botruff
GRCH GRCH Aspen's Blue Jean Baby, Deborah Botruff

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kari L Jepson
1st) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, RATN CH UNJ Alpine's Sweet Chocolate Chip SPOT-ON
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH Aspen's Who Dat Ole Bleu Miss

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Warren Shivers
CH BOB URO1 CH Monumental High On Grace, Candace Powell

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Warren Shivers
TOY
Female Puppy BFV RBFV BF RBF Accent's Spice Girl, John F Booth
GRCH BOB GRCH Aristo's Ayla Harmony Aguirre, Robert F Aguirre Jr

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Warren Shivers
1st) Dalmatian, URO1 CH Monumental High On Grace
2nd) Poodle M/C, GRCH Aristo's Ayla Harmony Aguirre

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Dalmatian, URO1 CH Monumental High On Grace, Candace Powell

BIS Standard Poodle, Invalid Entry
RBIS Rat Terrier, Listed Entry