Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Texas Classic (11/15/2019) / Nosework - Saturday Trial 1

November 16, 2019

Location: Longview, Texas

Judge: Ellen Heavner

PreTrial Novice
PTA Witchs Slippers Of Woodsprings, Don Etheridge, Vizsla, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
NV NI PTA Patches Chrey Bowers, Charlesie Bowers, Wire Fox Terrier, Adv P

Vehicle Novice A
1st NV NI PTA UAGI Noble Height's Voodoo Heureux, Virginia Krudewig, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P HIT
2nd NV NI PTA T Bar S's Mayhem, Jennifer Lanci, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Nov Veh P
3rd NN PTE Fairview's Welcome Aboard Piper, Jann O'brien, Labrador Retriever, Nov Veh P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Veh P
NV NI PTA Patches Chrey Bowers, Charlesie Bowers, Wire Fox Terrier, Nov Veh P
Listed Entry, Nov Veh P
NN SC AHD PTE URO3 Piper Von Braun, John Blakeway, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st NV NI NC CH'PR'Aspens Gunpowder And Lace, Kaye C Stevenson, Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Nov Veh P
2nd NV NI AC PTE Merson's Cristal, Susie Williamson, Robert Rodriguez, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P
3rd NI NC PTE GRCH Tumbleweed's Moonlighting Barlo, Nancy Anderson And June A Moore, Schipperke, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced A
1st AV ALCH NN PTM URO2 Travista's Hustlers & Schemes, Jennifer Myers, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Veh P HIT
2nd NN URO2 AC PTE Yellow Rose Diamond Hunter, Winnetta Burt, Richard Burt, Labrador Retriever, Adv Veh P
3rd USJCH NN PTE Captain Of Cooper's Legacy, Monique Raye Krouse, Australian Shepherd, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st AV NN PTE Double Stuff Oreo, Mim Aiken, Boston Terrier, Adv Veh P
2nd AE AI SC NN PTE URO1 ALCH Kismet Farm Clancy Mac Clancy, Marcia Vail, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv Veh P
3rd AN PTE CH Bar Lo's Pauley P, Nancy Anderson, Schipperke, Adv Veh P
4th NE NC PTS Pinnacle's Storm Chance @ Wood, Cheryl Etheridge, Vizsla, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st SN PTE EHD MC Wildtrouts Sunshine Smile SPOT-ON, Tom Januszewski, Golden Retriever, Sup Veh P
2nd Listed Entry, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st NHD MI MC SN PTE Foster Grant's Predicament, Amy Mathews, Australian Shepherd, Sup Veh P HIT
2nd ME MI MC SN Cody, Debbie La Joie, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Master A
1st MV MI EC UCD EHD SN Mabry's Last Ditch Effort, Jerry H Mabry, Julia M Mabry, Boxer, Mst Veh P HIT

Vehicle Master B
1st UCD ME MI EC SN URO3 UAGI CH Rollthedicenrunamokbetnthelimit, Lori Graham, Australian Cattle Dog, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Elite A
1st EV EI USJ NHD MN EC Watermark's Squeeze Play, Julie Casey, Labrador Retriever, Elt Veh P
2nd UJJCH EC MI EV SN Irish Gold's Bit O'blarney, G Katie Crockett, Golden Retriever, Elt Veh P

Vehicle Elite B
1st EV URO1 EI EC EHD MN UACH Pancho, Rebecca Dinkins, Amb, Elt Veh P HIT
2nd EN Rocky Enrico, Irene Mc Cleskey, Shetland Sheepdog, Elt Veh P

View Event >