▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (12/09/2016) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

December 11, 2016

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo, Laura Rambo
RCH CH La Diva Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Laura Rambo

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM Keystone's Legacy Thorn, Kim Davis, Janice Brown
CH BOB CH Lyndobe's Atticus Thrilled To B, Jeffrey T Van Gelderen

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Kiss' Thue Bippy Bobbity Boo, Elizabeth Irvine-van Aken
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB NI AC PTE URO3 CH Elkharts Taste The Sensation, Jane Miller, Emily Glidden

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Boxer, CH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Lyndobe's Atticus Thrilled To B
3rd) Great Dane, CH Kiss' Thue Bippy Bobbity Boo
4th) Standard Schnauzer, NI AC PTE URO3 CH Elkharts Taste The Sensation

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH Ocs Prince Of Peace Ms, Linda Alkema, Robin Mousseau
GRCH BOB GRCH Burdachsindyniteryder@kalaya Ml, Tammy Rose, Ehrling Rose

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Oheavens I Found A Lucky Penny, Katelynn Wright

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Dachshund, GRCH Burdachsindyniteryder@kalaya Ml
2nd) Otterhound, CH Oheavens I Found A Lucky Penny

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Judge Tim Parr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Blackwood's Special Ops, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Int. Male BM BOB CH Pawsup More Bang For Your Buck, Lisa K Kartz, Jeri Foght

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
GRCH BOB GRCH USJCH USUV UUF Abbe Lane's A Boy Named Sue, Sara Chisnell

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmere's Play It Again, Jennifer Boucher

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH CH Red Birch's Doin' It My Way, Barbara Christman
GRCH BOB GRCH Red Birch's Keepin The Faith, Barbara Christman

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Female BF BOB Ramzees Dahlia Of Mazinblue, Louanne Whent

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH USJCH USUV UUF Abbe Lane's A Boy Named Sue
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Windmere's Play It Again
3rd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Red Birch's Keepin The Faith
4th) English Pointer, CH Pawsup More Bang For Your Buck

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB CH'PR'Miracles Magnificat At Pikatti, Jenifer Brimmer
RCH CH URO1'PR'Pikatti's Knights Remembered, Jenifer Brimmer

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH CH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
RCH CH Taja's Bonfire Heart, Melissa Arab
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowborn's The Buck Stops Here, James C Holt, Diana Brumbaugh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizz, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Miracles Magnificat At Pikatti
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Snowborn's The Buck Stops Here

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM CH Samilyn-pernema Ancient Lights, Michelle Radloff, Jennifer Kaltz, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Samilyn Candlelight Vigil, Rebecca K Grams
CH BOB GRCH Eclipse Ofthemoon Labakanslovakia, Rebecca K Grams
RCH URO3 GRCH Starn Divine Passion @ Samilyn, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund
GRCH GRCH Samilyns Sua Sponte, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund, Jennifer Kaltz

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
BHM BM Old Oaks Sherlock, Robin Abbott
CH CH Old Oaks This Spot Is Hot, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott
GRCH BOB PTN RATCH URX2 UWP UROC GSJCH UCD CA GRCH Old Oaks Chica, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Female Puppy BF BOB Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Male Puppy BM CH AV SI PTM NN Cher Cars Malicious Intent, Charlie Johnson
Jr. Male RBM CH Chercars Ledger Du Dragon Noir, Lori Webster
GRCH BOB NHD CA UAGI EI SN EC UNJCH URO1 GRCH Cher Car's Gunpowder N Lace SPOT-ON, Maude A Tank

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
BHF BF Cattin Rhines Dynamo Diva, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB GRCH Cattin Rhines Holy Hannah, Karen Cattin

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) Dutch Shepherd, NHD CA UAGI EI SN EC UNJCH URO1 GRCH Cher Car's Gunpowder N Lace SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Eclipse Ofthemoon Labakanslovakia
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Cattin Rhines Holy Hannah
4th) Dutch Shepherd, CH AV SI PTM NN Cher Cars Malicious Intent

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM 'PR'True Heart's Toro Azul, Corina Castillo, Melinda Brown
CH CH'PR'Redsky/Trueheart Flmn Phoenix, Corina Castillo
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Toplinennitro's Sexyand Iknowit SPOT, Debra Arnett, Cassandra Arnett
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Parson Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
OVER 12.5-15"
Int. Female BFV BF USA CA UFA Cher Car's Something Wicked, Cheryl Carlson
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UNJCH UFA GRCH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread, Lori J Webster

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB NV AI'PR'Raganrats Artillery Rocket, Darice Ragan, Delaney Johnson

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB AI NE PTM GRCH Lillys Alexxander Ragtime, Arlene G King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, AI NE PTM GRCH Lillys Alexxander Ragtime
2nd) Parson Russell Terrier, UNJCH UFA GRCH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread
3rd) Rat Terrier, NV AI'PR'Raganrats Artillery Rocket
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Toplinennitro's Sexyand Iknowit SPOT

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF BOB True Heart's Small Block Chevy, Corina Castillo

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH London's Duchess Of Iontach, Shannon Dobbins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach, Shannon Dobbins

Yorkshire Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF CH Majestik Willow In The Wind, Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Majestik Moving On Up, Sharon Griffin
RBF CH Majestik Breezing On By Sharon Griffin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Dalmatian, CH London's Duchess Of Iontach
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
4th) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Majestik Moving On Up

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Dutch Shepherd, CH AV SI PTM NN Cher Cars Malicious Intent, Charlie Johnson
Rat Terrier, NV AI'PR'Raganrats Artillery Rocket, Darice Ragan, Delaney Johnson
Border Collie, PTN RATCH URX2 UWP UROC GSJCH UCD CA GRCH Old Oaks Chica, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott
Toy Fox Terrier, AI NE PTM GRCH Lillys Alexxander Ragtime, Arlene G King

BIS Toy Fox Terrier, AI NE PTM GRCH Lillys Alexxander Ragtime, Arlene G King
RBIS Dutch Shepherd, NHD CA UAGI EI SN EC UNJCH URO1 GRCH Cher Car's Gunpowder N Lace SPOT-ON, Maude A Tank