Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Texas Classic (11/15/2019) / Nosework - Friday Trial 2

November 15, 2019

Location: Longview, Texas

Judge: Tracy Patton

PreTrial Novice
NV NI PTA T Bar S's Mayhem, Jennifer Lanci, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Nov P
NN PTE Fairview's Welcome Aboard Piper, Jann O'brien, Labrador Retriever, Nov P
NV NI PTA UAGI Noble Height's Voodoo Heureux, Virginia Krudewig, Unrecognized, Nov P
NI NC PTE URO1 Loki, Margaret Schexnayder, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P
NV NI PTA Patches Chrey Bowers, Charlesie Bowers, Wire Fox Terrier, Nov P
PTE URO1 UCD Sierra's Misty Dream, Mariann Duca, Amb, Nov P

Interior Novice A
1st NV NI PTA T Bar S's Mayhem, Jennifer Lanci, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NN PTE Fairview's Welcome Aboard Piper, Jann O'brien, Labrador Retriever, Nov Int P
3rd NV NI PTA UAGI Noble Height's Voodoo Heureux, Virginia Krudewig, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
4th NI NC PTE URO1 Loki, Margaret Schexnayder, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
NV NI PTA Patches Chrey Bowers, Charlesie Bowers, Wire Fox Terrier, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NI NV AC PTS The Gold Standard, Mari Bailey-villanueva, Chihuahua, Nov Int P
2nd NV NI NC CH'PR'Aspens Gunpowder And Lace, Kaye C Stevenson, Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Nov Int P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Int P
4th NI NC PTM Cian Mckinnon, Rebecca Dinkins, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
NI NC PTE GRCH Tumbleweed's Moonlighting Barlo, Nancy Anderson And June A Moore, Schipperke, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st NN URO2 AC PTE Yellow Rose Diamond Hunter, Winnetta Burt, Richard Burt, Labrador Retriever, Adv Int P HIT

Interior Superior A
1st SI AN SC PTE Turkelton Douglas, Brittany Wingfield, Pug, Sup Int P HIT

Interior Master A
1st MV MI EC UCD EHD SN Mabry's Last Ditch Effort, Jerry H Mabry, Julia M Mabry, Boxer, Mst Int P
2nd SE AN MI EC EHD Patton's Half Track Toby, Mim Aiken, Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Mst Int P
3rd Listed Entry, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st EHD EC SN Bcrt Nothin' But Net, Georgann Truitt Hughes, Border Collie, Mst Int P HIT
2nd NHD MI MC SN PTE Foster Grant's Predicament, Amy Mathews, Australian Shepherd, Mst Int P

Interior Elite A
1st EV EI USJ NHD MN EC Watermark's Squeeze Play, Julie Casey, Labrador Retriever, Elt Int P HIT

Interior Elite B
1st EN Rocky Enrico, Irene Mc Cleskey, Shetland Sheepdog, Elt Int P
2nd EI EV MN EHD They Call The Wind Mariah, Cynthia Farr, Standard Poodle, Elt Int P
3rd ME CA EI EC SN Diva, Debbie La Joie, Unrecognized, Elt Int P
4th EV EI AN EC Avalon's Just A Touch Of Gold, Janine Winings, Chihuahua, Elt Int P

View Event >