▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (12/09/2016) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

December 10, 2016

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH La Diva Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Laura Rambo
RCH CH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo, Laura Rambo

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Icon's Going Full Throttle, Christine Van Vleet, Philip G Van Vleet, Terri L Winston
GRCH URO1 GRCH Tracabulls When Fate Steps In, Christine Van Vleet And Philip G Van Vleet Jr

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Lyndobe's Atticus Thrilled To B, Jeffrey T Van Gelderen
Adult Male RBM Keystone's Legacy Thorn, Kim Davis, Janice Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Shelian's Fifty Shades Of Fame, R A Shelly Wing, Katherine Coleman

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM Windstone's Jazzman Lee, Pam Mendenhall
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Anastasi'a Pride Of Pannonia, Megan J Kimbrell
CH BOB CH Kiss' Thue Bippy Bobbity Boo, Elizabeth Irvine-van Aken
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Mastiff, 4 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Female BF BOB Grlakes Taboo Earls Royal Lady, Kathleen Hannan
CH CH Snowspirits Andeye Amalthat, Marcha Garn
RCH CH Great Lakes Leading Lady, Marcha Garn
GRCH GRCH Great Lakes Citadel Jin Viraat, Marcia Szarek

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Boxer, CH La Diva Box Von Sanchez
2nd) Tibetan Mastiff, Grlakes Taboo Earls Royal Lady
3rd) Leonberger, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, CH Kiss' Thue Bippy Bobbity Boo

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
GRCH BOB GRCH Burdachsindyniteryder@kalaya Ml, Tammy Rose, Ehrling Rose

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Oheavens I Found A Lucky Penny, Katelynn Wright

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Dachshund, GRCH Burdachsindyniteryder@kalaya Ml
2nd) Otterhound, CH Oheavens I Found A Lucky Penny
3rd) Beagle, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Adult Female RBF Classic's Can Do Lady Isabelle, Mary Wolnewitz
BHF BF CH Classic Mustang Shelby, Mary Wolnewitz
CH BOB CH Classics Kacie Can Do, Mary Wolnewitz

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB CH URO1 Northwyns Miss Evvie Lyn, Elizabeth Mignin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Blackwood's Special Ops, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Int. Male BM BOB CH Pawsup More Bang For Your Buck, Lisa K Kartz, Jeri Foght

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB CH Big Red Two For The Show, Bonni Cunningham

Field Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB NC PTS GRCH Wyldkatz Rival Of Kings, Megan Marshall, Daphne Stover
RCH PTN URO1 UNJ CA CH UAGII Promenade Pride Of Wyldkatz, Daphne Stover
GRCH UAGI PTS GRCH Wyldkatz King Of The Night, Daphne Stover
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB UCD URO3 GRCH Anja Vom Vinnenberg SPOT, Julie Griswold
RCH GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald, Julie Griswold

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmere's Play It Again, Jennifer Boucher

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH CH Red Birch's Doin' It My Way, Barbara Christman
GRCH BOB GRCH Red Birch's Keepin The Faith, Barbara Christman

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Jr. Female BF Ramzees Dahlia Of Mazinblue, Louanne Whent
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king

Wirehaired Point. Griffon
Judge Patrick O'donnell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Chukar Blizzard In June, Karen Spiess

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT
2nd) Field Spaniel, NC PTS GRCH Wyldkatz Rival Of Kings
3rd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Red Birch's Keepin The Faith
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, UCD URO3 GRCH Anja Vom Vinnenberg SPOT

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kasaan N Sigma's Noble's Realm, Connie L Kobert-wilkins

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CH'PR'Miracles Magnificat At Pikatti, Jenifer Brimmer
RCH CH URO1'PR'Pikatti's Knights Remembered, Jenifer Brimmer
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH'PR'Pikatti's Ima Star, Jenifer Brimmer

Chow Chow
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Flamingstar After Midnight, Cathy Clapp, Tina Alexander
NFP Flamingstar I Put A Spell On U, Tina Alexander, Cathy Clapp

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CH Novaskaya-bepa Storm Cloud, Stephanie Hedges Or Emily Moody
GRCH BOB PTE GRCH Sfx Articcross French Connection, Deborah A Hedges, Stephanie Hedges

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF CH Taja's Bonfire Heart, Melissa Arab
CH CH Sally Touch Of Gray, Mary Jane Haan
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowborn's The Buck Stops Here, James C Holt, Diana Brumbaugh
RBF CH Glenn's Lady Gabriella Margie Glenn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizz, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Snowborn's The Buck Stops Here
2nd) Samoyed, PTE GRCH Sfx Articcross French Connection
3rd) American Eskimo, URO2 GRCH'PR'Pikatti's Ima Star

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM CH Samilyn-pernema Ancient Lights, Michelle Radloff, Jennifer Kaltz, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Samilyn Candlelight Vigil, Rebecca K Grams
CH BOB GRCH Eclipse Ofthemoon Labakanslovakia, Rebecca K Grams
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Samilyns Sua Sponte, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund, Jennifer Kaltz

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHM BM Old Oaks Sherlock, Robin Abbott
CH BOB CH Old Oaks This Spot Is Hot, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott
GRCH PTN RATCH URX2 UWP UROC GSJCH UCD CA GRCH Old Oaks Chica, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy RBM CH AV SI PTM NN Cher Cars Malicious Intent, Charlie Johnson
Jr. Male BM CH Chercars Ledger Du Dragon Noir, Lori Webster
Int. Male Cher Car's Dexter Du Vandalia, Cheryl Carlson
GRCH BOB PTS UAGI GSJCH USF CA AN URO1 GRCH Cher Car's Some Like It Hot, Kelly K Reed

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHF BF Cattin Rhines Dynamo Diva, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB GRCH Cattin Rhines Holy Hannah, Karen Cattin

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Red Rock Not A Knockoff, Rebecca Dayboll
Jr. Female BF Linderlands Life Of The Party, Rebecca Dayboll
CH URO1 CH Linderlands Party Girl, Rebecca Dayboll

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF CH Jonmar's Precious Princess, Terrance D Kuhn, Dale L Kuhn
CH BOB CH Starfall Winds Of Faith, Marcia A Batch, John M Batch
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Meged's Out Of A Pure Heart, Dale L Kuhn
RBF Jonmar's Pure Delight Marcia Batch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Goodtimes Fishing For Fun, Mary Rottier

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Worrywort R-e-s-p-e-c-t, Linda Lipford
RBF CH Argeian Worrywort Nike Linda Lipford
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Hollybrook's Wild Irish Rose, Denise Wilusz, Ron Wilusz

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Eclipse Ofthemoon Labakanslovakia
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, AI NN AE PTE AC URO2 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Cattin Rhines Holy Hannah
4th) Dutch Shepherd, PTS UAGI GSJCH USF CA AN URO1 GRCH Cher Car's Some Like It Hot

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
COATED
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Pyxis The World Is Not Enough, Jennifer Sider

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Redsky/Trueheart Flmn Phoenix, Corina Castillo
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Onyxblue Soho Chainsawof Nitro, Debra Arnett
RBF Esoteric's Kiss My Ash Amanda Watkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry, Amanda Watkins, Bruce Watkins

Parson Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
OVER 12.5-15"
Int. Female BFV BF USA CA UFA Cher Car's Something Wicked, Cheryl Carlson
GRCH BOB UNJCH UFA GRCH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread, Lori J Webster

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB NV AI'PR'Raganrats Artillery Rocket, Darice Ragan, Delaney Johnson

Staffordshire Bullterrier
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB AI NE PTM GRCH Lillys Alexxander Ragtime, Arlene G King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Onyxblue Soho Chainsawof Nitro
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, AI NE PTM GRCH Lillys Alexxander Ragtime
3rd) Parson Russell Terrier, UNJCH UFA GRCH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CH Pyxis The World Is Not Enough

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB True Heart's Small Block Chevy, Corina Castillo

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bepa Hot Tamale, Deborah Hedges

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Black Widow N'co, Janet Parker, Christy Collins
GRCH GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH London's Duchess Of Iontach, Shannon Dobbins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach, Shannon Dobbins

Yorkshire Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF CH Majestik Willow In The Wind, Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Majestik Moving On Up, Sharon Griffin
RBF CH Majestik Breezing On By Sharon Griffin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Majestik Moving On Up
2nd) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
3rd) Dalmatian, CH London's Duchess Of Iontach
4th) American Bully, True Heart's Small Block Chevy

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
American Hairless Terrier, CH Pyxis The World Is Not Enough, Jennifer Sider
Dutch Shepherd, CH AV SI PTM NN Cher Cars Malicious Intent, Charlie Johnson
Dutch Shepherd, PTS UAGI GSJCH USF CA AN URO1 GRCH Cher Car's Some Like It Hot, Kelly K Reed
Field Spaniel, NC PTS GRCH Wyldkatz Rival Of Kings, Megan Marshall, Daphne Stover
German Shepherd Dog, AI NN AE PTE AC URO2 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON, Gail Bauer
German Shorthaired Pntr, UCD URO3 GRCH Anja Vom Vinnenberg SPOT, Julie Griswold

BIS Siberian Husky, GRCH Snowborn's The Buck Stops Here, James C Holt, Diana Brumbaugh
RBIS Australian Shepherd, GRCH Eclipse Ofthemoon Labakanslovakia, Rebecca K Grams