▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (12/09/2016) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

December 10, 2016

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB CH La Diva Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Laura Rambo
RCH CH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo, Laura Rambo

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH CH Icon's Going Full Throttle, Christine Van Vleet, Philip G Van Vleet, Terri L Winston
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Tracabulls When Fate Steps In, Christine Van Vleet And Philip G Van Vleet Jr

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Lyndobe's Atticus Thrilled To B, Jeffrey T Van Gelderen
Adult Male RBM Keystone's Legacy Thorn, Kim Davis, Janice Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Shelian's Fifty Shades Of Fame, R A Shelly Wing, Katherine Coleman

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Male Puppy BM Windstone's Jazzman Lee, Pam Mendenhall
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Anastasi'a Pride Of Pannonia, Megan J Kimbrell
CH BOB CH Kiss' Thue Bippy Bobbity Boo, Elizabeth Irvine-van Aken
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Jr. Female BF Grlakes Taboo Earls Royal Lady, Kathleen Hannan
GRCH BOB GRCH Great Lakes Citadel Jin Viraat, Marcia Szarek

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) Tibetan Mastiff, GRCH Great Lakes Citadel Jin Viraat
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Lyndobe's Atticus Thrilled To B
3rd) Great Dane, CH Kiss' Thue Bippy Bobbity Boo
4th) Leonberger, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
GRCH BOB GRCH Burdachsindyniteryder@kalaya Ml, Tammy Rose, Ehrling Rose

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB CH Oheavens I Found A Lucky Penny, Katelynn Wright

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) Dachshund, GRCH Burdachsindyniteryder@kalaya Ml
2nd) Beagle, Listed Entry
3rd) Otterhound, CH Oheavens I Found A Lucky Penny

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Female RBF Classic's Can Do Lady Isabelle, Mary Wolnewitz
BHF BF CH Classic Mustang Shelby, Mary Wolnewitz
CH BOB CH Classics Can Do Hi Dilemma, Mary Wolnewitz
RCH CH Classics Kacie Can Do, Mary Wolnewitz

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH URO1 Northwyns Miss Evvie Lyn, Elizabeth Mignin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Blackwood's Special Ops, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Int. Male BM BOB CH Pawsup More Bang For Your Buck, Lisa K Kartz, Jeri Foght

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Big Red Two For The Show, Bonni Cunningham

Field Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB PTN URO1 UNJ CA CH UAGII Promenade Pride Of Wyldkatz, Daphne Stover
RCH NC PTS GRCH Wyldkatz Rival Of Kings, Megan Marshall, Daphne Stover
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald, Julie Griswold
RCH UCD URO3 GRCH Anja Vom Vinnenberg SPOT, Julie Griswold

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmere's Play It Again, Jennifer Boucher

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Red Birch's Doin' It My Way, Barbara Christman
GRCH GRCH Red Birch's Keepin The Faith, Barbara Christman

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF Ramzees Dahlia Of Mazinblue, Louanne Whent
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king

Wirehaired Point. Griffon
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Chukar Blizzard In June, Karen Spiess

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT
2nd) Field Spaniel, PTN URO1 UNJ CA CH UAGII Promenade Pride Of Wyldkatz
3rd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Windmere's Play It Again
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Red Birch's Doin' It My Way

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kasaan N Sigma's Noble's Realm, Connie L Kobert-wilkins

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH URO1'PR'Pikatti's Knights Remembered, Jenifer Brimmer
RCH CH'PR'Miracles Magnificat At Pikatti, Jenifer Brimmer
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH'PR'Pikatti's Ima Star, Jenifer Brimmer

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH Novaskaya-bepa Storm Cloud, Stephanie Hedges Or Emily Moody
GRCH BOB PTE GRCH Sfx Articcross French Connection, Deborah A Hedges, Stephanie Hedges

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF CH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
CH CH Sally Touch Of Gray, Mary Jane Haan
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowborn's The Buck Stops Here, James C Holt, Diana Brumbaugh
RBF CH Taja's Bonfire Heart Melissa Arab
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizz, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Snowborn's The Buck Stops Here
2nd) Samoyed, PTE GRCH Sfx Articcross French Connection
3rd) American Eskimo, URO2 GRCH'PR'Pikatti's Ima Star

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM CH Samilyn-pernema Ancient Lights, Michelle Radloff, Jennifer Kaltz, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund
Female Puppy RBF CH Samilyn Candlelight Vigil, Rebecca K Grams
BHF BF BOW CH Pine River Aquamarine Charm, Rebecca K Grams
CH GRCH Eclipse Ofthemoon Labakanslovakia, Rebecca K Grams
RCH URO3 GRCH Starn Divine Passion @ Samilyn, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund
GRCH BOB GRCH Samilyns Sua Sponte, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund, Jennifer Kaltz

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOB Old Oaks Sherlock, Robin Abbott
CH CH Old Oaks This Spot Is Hot, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott
GRCH PTN RATCH URX2 UWP UROC GSJCH UCD CA GRCH Old Oaks Chica, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM CH AV SI PTM NN Cher Cars Malicious Intent, Charlie Johnson
Jr. Male CH Chercars Ledger Du Dragon Noir, Lori Webster
Int. Male RBM Cher Car's Dexter Du Vandalia, Cheryl Carlson
GRCH BOB PTS UAGI GSJCH USF CA AN URO1 GRCH Cher Car's Some Like It Hot, Kelly K Reed

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM Knuckles Von Sweetheart Kennel SPOT, Jena Machala
BHF BF BOW Cattin Rhines Dynamo Diva, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB AI NN AE PTE AC URO2 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON, Gail Bauer

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Red Rock Not A Knockoff, Rebecca Dayboll
Jr. Female BF Linderlands Life Of The Party, Rebecca Dayboll
CH URO1 CH Linderlands Party Girl, Rebecca Dayboll

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF CH Jonmar's Precious Princess, Terrance D Kuhn, Dale L Kuhn
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Starfall Winds Of Faith, Marcia A Batch, John M Batch
GRCH BOB GRCH Meged's Out Of A Pure Heart, Dale L Kuhn
RBF Jonmar's Pure Delight Marcia Batch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Goodtimes Fishing For Fun, Mary Rottier

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Child White Goddess, Linda Lipford
RBF CH Argeian Worrywort Nike Linda Lipford
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Hollybrook's Wild Irish Rose, Denise Wilusz, Ron Wilusz

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Child White Goddess
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir
3rd) Border Collie, Old Oaks Sherlock
4th) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
COATED
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Pyxis The World Is Not Enough, Jennifer Sider

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Redsky/Trueheart Flmn Phoenix, Corina Castillo
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Onyxblue Soho Chainsawof Nitro, Debra Arnett
RBF Esoteric's Kiss My Ash Amanda Watkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Gwlk Red Like Roses, Amanda Watkins, Bruce Watkins

Parson Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
OVER 12.5-15"
Int. Female BFV BF USA CA UFA Cher Car's Something Wicked, Cheryl Carlson
GRCH BOB UNJCH UFA GRCH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread, Lori J Webster

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB NV AI'PR'Raganrats Artillery Rocket, Darice Ragan, Delaney Johnson

Staffordshire Bullterrier
Judge Tim Parr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
GRCH BOB AI NE PTM GRCH Lillys Alexxander Ragtime, Arlene G King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Onyxblue Soho Chainsawof Nitro
2nd) Parson Russell Terrier, UNJCH UFA GRCH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, AI NE PTM GRCH Lillys Alexxander Ragtime
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CH Pyxis The World Is Not Enough

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Female BF BOB True Heart's Small Block Chevy, Corina Castillo

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel
Judge Tim Parr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bepa Hot Tamale, Deborah Hedges

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Black Widow N'co, Janet Parker, Christy Collins
GRCH GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH London's Duchess Of Iontach, Shannon Dobbins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach, Shannon Dobbins

Yorkshire Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Female BF CH Majestik Breezing On By, Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Majestik Moving On Up, Sharon Griffin
RBF CH Majestik Willow In The Wind Sharon Griffin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Majestik Moving On Up
2nd) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
3rd) Chinese Crested, CH Black Widow N'co
4th) Dalmatian, CH London's Duchess Of Iontach

BIS Tibetan Mastiff, GRCH Great Lakes Citadel Jin Viraat, Marcia Szarek
RBIS Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king