▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club / Conformation Sunday Show 2

September 18, 2016

Location: Belleville, Michigan

GUARDIAN DOGS
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch
CENTRAL ASIAN SHEPHERDDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Sary-shaitan Kurush Safar, Katerina Rekowski
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Invalid Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Mi-ti's International Affair, Shirley Baker
CH CH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
LEONBERGER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Deb Beean
GRCH BOB PTM PTE GRCH Haus Gutfreund Diamond In Buff, Julie Hatlas-pepper
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Deb Beean
1st) Leonberger, PTM PTE GRCH Haus Gutfreund Diamond In Buff
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Mi-ti's International Affair
4th) Central Asian Shepherddog, Sary-shaitan Kurush Safar

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
BASENJI, 2 Entries
JUDGE Deb Beean
BHM BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger, Kelli Harmon
BORZOI, 3 Entries
JUDGE Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Nickolai Windragon At Freeflight, Deborah L Dine
RCH CH Ubiquitous Spirit Majove Bohemia, Ameera B Hoffman, Jamie Lynn Bobrowski
IRISH WOLFHOUND, 4 Entries
JUDGE Deb Beean
Female Puppy RBF Mc Des Seinn Grainne Ni Mhaille, Sally A Mc Namara
BHF BF CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh, Sally A Mc Namara
CH BOB CH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde, Sally Mc Namara
RCH CH Bainbridge From Earth To The Moon, Sally A Mc Namara
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Deb Beean
1st) Basenji, UWP PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger
2nd) Borzoi, CH Nickolai Windragon At Freeflight
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde

GUN DOGS
ENGLISH POINTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara Lauer
CH BOB CH Crescendo Pawsup Everything&more, Liz Mc Leod
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UCD URO1 CH Mi-ti's Image Is Everything, Liz Mc Leod
FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara Lauer
GRCH BOB GRCH Oakwood's Double Exposure, Frederick J Stauch, Richard A Tishma
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 3 Entries
JUDGE Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy RBM Artus Vom Rollenwald, Julie Griswold
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Stricker Vom Riverwoods, Julie Griswold
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM CH Gsr's Carved In Stone, Rebecca Bogoski
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Gsr's Glitter In The Darkness, Rebecca Bogoski
IRISH SETTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara Lauer
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Kellyglen's It's All About Me, Kathy Jones
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Barbara Lauer
1st) Irish Setter, CH Kellyglen's It's All About Me
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, Gsr's Glitter In The Darkness,
4th) English Pointer, CH Crescendo Pawsup Everything&more

NORTHERN BREEDS
SAMOYED, 4 Entries
JUDGE Barbara Lauer
BHM BM Kolinka's Link To Major, Nancy Gray
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Kolinka's Sweet Violet Heart, Nancy Gray
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowchien Olympic Gold N Sochi, Mary Hancock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Kolinka's Silver Moon Ivan, Nancy Gray
NFP Kolinka's Sunshine Mia, Nancy Gray
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 3 Entries
JUDGE Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Taja's 1.21 Gigawatts, Melissa Arab
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Barbara Lauer
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Snowchien Olympic Gold N Sochi
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Taja's 1.21 Gigawatts

HERDING DOGS
BRIARD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara Lauer
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 3 Entries
JUDGE Barbara Lauer
Jr. Male BM Panzer Bear Vom Royale, Audrey Patriarche
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Tasha Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 6 Entries
JUDGE Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy BF Jonmar's Precious Princess, Terrance D Kuhn, Dale L Kuhn
CH GRCH Meged's Out Of A Pure Heart, Dale L Kuhn
RCH CH Lil Blessings Take The Hi Road, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
GRCH BOB GRCH Lil Blessings Eagles Shadow, Linda Chilson Or Donald E Chilson
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Barbara Lauer
1st) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Lil Blessings Eagles Shadow
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Tasha Vom Royale

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Doran's Rebel Girl Rock&blues, John Doran Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Doran's Rebel Girl Rock&blues, John Doran Jr
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Deb Beean
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Doran's Rebel Girl Rock&blues

COMPANION DOGS
FRENCH BULLDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Bella Coeur's Bon Temps Rouler, Lori Fahndrich
MI-KI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Loveable Pinto Elmagnifico Dnavip, Karen Montoya
RUSSKIY TOY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Russianique Getoutta Myway, Jean Richardson
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Deb Beean
1st) French Bulldog, CH Bella Coeur's Bon Temps Rouler
2nd) Russkiy Toy, Russianique Getoutta Myway
3rd) Mi-ki, CH Loveable Pinto Elmagnifico Dnavip

BIMBS Irish Setter, CH Kellyglen's It's All About Me, Kathy Jones
RBIMBS Basenji, UWP PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger, Kelli Harmon