▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (12/09/2016) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

December 9, 2016

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
CH BOB CH La Diva Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Laura Rambo
RCH CH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo, Laura Rambo

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Lyndobe's Atticus Thrilled To B, Jeffrey T Van Gelderen
Adult Male RBM Keystone's Legacy Thorn, Kim Davis, Janice Brown

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Anastasi'a Pride Of Pannonia, Megan J Kimbrell
CH CH Kiss' Thue Bippy Bobbity Boo, Elizabeth Irvine-van Aken
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Windstone's Jazzman Lee, Pam Mendenhall

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
CH BOB NI AC PTE URO3 CH Elkharts Taste The Sensation, Jane Miller, Emily Glidden

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Maude Tank
1st) Boxer, CH La Diva Box Von Sanchez
2nd) Great Dane, CH Anastasi'a Pride Of Pannonia
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Lyndobe's Atticus Thrilled To B
4th) Standard Schnauzer, NI AC PTE URO3 CH Elkharts Taste The Sensation

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM CH Ocs Prince Of Peace Ms, Linda Alkema, Robin Mousseau
Adult Male RBMV RBM Burdachs Aaron With An A, Nancy Archambeau
GRCH BOB GRCH Burdachsindyniteryder@kalaya Ml, Tammy Rose, Ehrling Rose

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Dachshund, GRCH Burdachsindyniteryder@kalaya Ml

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Judge Sue Phillips
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Blackwood's Special Ops, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Int. Male BM BOB CH Pawsup More Bang For Your Buck, Lisa K Kartz, Jeri Foght

Field Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB NC PTS GRCH Wyldkatz Rival Of Kings, Megan Marshall, Daphne Stover
RCH URO1 UAGI CH PTS Wyldkatz Intrepid Night Panther, Daphne Stover
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald, Julie Griswold
RCH UCD URO3 GRCH Anja Vom Vinnenberg SPOT, Julie Griswold

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH URO1 Hilkirk's A Capella Dancer SPOT, Denise M Vavla
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmere's Play It Again, Jennifer Boucher
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH CH Red Birch's Doin' It My Way, Barbara Christman
GRCH BOB GRCH Red Birch's Keepin The Faith, Barbara Christman

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Female BF Ramzees Dahlia Of Mazinblue, Louanne Whent
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT
2nd) Field Spaniel, NC PTS GRCH Wyldkatz Rival Of Kings
3rd) English Pointer, CH Pawsup More Bang For Your Buck
4th) Field Spaniel, URO1 UAGI CH PTS Wyldkatz Intrepid Night Panther

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
CH BOB CH'PR'Miracles Magnificat At Pikatti, Jenifer Brimmer
RCH CH'PR'Smokey Mtn's Man In The Mirror, Candice Chamberlain Or Michael Chamberlain

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Female Puppy BF CH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
CH CH Sally Touch Of Gray, Mary Jane Haan
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowborn's The Buck Stops Here, James C Holt, Diana Brumbaugh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizz, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Maude Tank
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Snowborn's The Buck Stops Here
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Miracles Magnificat At Pikatti

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM CH Samilyn-pernema Ancient Lights, Michelle Radloff, Jennifer Kaltz, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund
BHF BF BOW CH Pine River Aquamarine Charm, Rebecca K Grams
CH BOB GRCH Eclipse Ofthemoon Labakanslovakia, Rebecca K Grams
RCH CH Jail House Magic Serenade, Serena Cohen
GRCH GRCH Samilyns Sua Sponte, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund, Jennifer Kaltz

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy CH AV SI PTM NN Cher Cars Malicious Intent, Charlie Johnson
Jr. Male BM CH Chercars Ledger Du Dragon Noir, Lori Webster
Int. Male RBM Cher Car's Dexter Du Vandalia, Cheryl Carlson
GRCH BOB PTS UAGI GSJCH USF CA AN URO1 GRCH Cher Car's Some Like It Hot, Kelly K Reed

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHF BF Cattin Rhines Dynamo Diva, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB AI NN AE PTE AC URO2 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON, Gail Bauer

Min American Shepherd, 10 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM CH Red Rock Not A Knockoff, Rebecca Dayboll
Female Puppy RBF NI NC Wigglebutt Izzie Does It, Kristy Hubbard, Scott Hubbard
Jr. Female Linderlands Life Of The Party, Rebecca Dayboll
BHF BF BOW Swampy Creek Mystic Blu Dynasty, Mary Ross Tamer
CH BOB CH Swampycreek Wigglebuttrhettbutler, Joe Tamer
RCH NC CH AI Wigglebutt Makin' Me Itch, Lisa Bataska
GRCH AI UCD NN SC URO3 PTE GRCH Wigglebutt Han Solo SPOT-ON, Bill Ogle Or Angela Ogle

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Starfall Winds Of Faith, Marcia A Batch, John M Batch
GRCH GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF CH Argeian Worrywort Nike, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB GRCH Child White Goddess, Linda Lipford
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Hollybrook's Wild Irish Rose, Denise Wilusz, Ron Wilusz

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Dutch Shepherd, PTS UAGI GSJCH USF CA AN URO1 GRCH Cher Car's Some Like It Hot
2nd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Eclipse Ofthemoon Labakanslovakia
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, AI NN AE PTE AC URO2 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON
4th) Australian Shepherd, URO3 GRCH Starn Divine Passion @ Samilyn

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
COATED
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Pyxis The World Is Not Enough, Jennifer Sider

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Redsky/Trueheart Flmn Phoenix, Corina Castillo
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Onyxblue Soho Chainsawof Nitro, Debra Arnett
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Parson Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
OVER 12.5-15"
Int. Female BFV BF USA CA UFA Cher Car's Something Wicked, Cheryl Carlson
GRCH BOB UNJCH UFA GRCH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread, Lori J Webster

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB NV AI'PR'Raganrats Artillery Rocket, Darice Ragan, Delaney Johnson

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
GRCH BOB AI NE PTM GRCH Lillys Alexxander Ragtime, Arlene G King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Maude Tank
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Parson Russell Terrier, UNJCH UFA GRCH'PR'Chercar's Horrendous Dread
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Onyxblue Soho Chainsawof Nitro
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF BOB True Heart's Small Block Chevy, Corina Castillo

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH London's Duchess Of Iontach, Shannon Dobbins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach, Shannon Dobbins

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
2nd) Dalmatian, CH London's Duchess Of Iontach
3rd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, True Heart's Small Block Chevy

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Min American Shepherd, AI UCD NN SC URO3 PTE GRCH Wigglebutt Han Solo SPOT-ON, Bill Ogle Or Angela Ogle
Min American Shepherd, AC PTS ALCH RATN URO1 NN UFA CA USA Wigglebutt Spy Who Loved Me, Sharon L Jonas
Standard Schnauzer, NI AC PTE URO3 CH Elkharts Taste The Sensation, Jane Miller, Emily Glidden
Field Spaniel, URO1 UAGI CH PTS Wyldkatz Intrepid Night Panthe, Daphne Stover
Australian Shepherd, URO3 GRCH Starn Divine Passion @ Samilyn, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund

BIS Chihuahua, Listed Entry
RBIS Dutch Shepherd, PTS UAGI GSJCH USF CA AN URO1 GRCH Cher Car's Some Like It Hot, Kelly K Reed