▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

December 11, 2016

Location: Lexington, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Female BF Black Beard's Dareya, Jeff Adkins
CH BOB CH Genesis Yablunevyi Tsvit, Jeff M Adkins

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF CH Sat'elit Box Anelia, Nicole Ryan
CH BOB CH Sanchez's Dazzling Diamonds, Amanda Grimes
RBF CH Diamond Lane's Frozen Hearts Amanda Grimes

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
BHM BM BOB CH Traditions Javier Esposito, Sharon Bruno
CH Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Boxer, CH Sanchez's Dazzling Diamonds
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Traditions Javier Esposito
3rd) Black Russian Terrier, CH Genesis Yablunevyi Tsvit

Scenthounds

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
BHM BM BOB CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell, Mandy Middleton

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Mountain Cur, CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Male BM C'lestial Noble Hse Big Red 1, Liz Green
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH C'lestial Madonna Lily, Amy Buerckley

Saluki, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
GRCH BOB GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream, Charles F Peek

Silken Windhound, 12 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Windnsatin Tax To The Max Jd24k, Mary Childs, Jean Dillon, Jerilynn Adin Safran
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
BHM 'PR'Gryffyns Aeyrie X-celsior, R Lynn Shell, Victor Whitlock
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Hunter's Run Shelby, Chris Hunter, Richard Hunter
RCH CH'PR'Windnsatin Glenfiddich Secreth, Mary Childs
GRCH GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna, R Lynn Shell Or Victor Whitlock

Spanish Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Scirocco's Reno, Mary Childs
RCH CH Rabilargo's Esteban, Mary Child

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Borzoi, CH C'lestial Madonna Lily
2nd) Saluki, GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Hunter's Run Shelby
4th) Spanish Greyhound, CH Scirocco's Reno

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings
GRCH GRCH Thndrgold Rocky Mountain High, Sandra E L Jennings

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Donnchada American Justice, Terri Creech
RCH CH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech
GRCH GRCH Silver Spoons Rhythm N Blues, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Opus' Will He B 1fc, Kristy Jo Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO2 GRCH Opus' Will He B 1fc
2nd) Hungarian Wh Vizsla, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Donnchada American Justice
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Bulach's Royal Lucy, Ronald Bulach
Jr. Female RBFV RBF CH'PR'Bulach's Royal Ruby, Ronald Bulach

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
Female Puppy BF Signature Freedom Isn't Free, Kelsey Little
CH CH Liberty's I Got You Babe, Bonnie Schaeffel
RCH CH Freedom's Us Airborne Ranger, Kelsey Little
GRCH Invalid Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kathie Treacy
1st) Siberian Husky, Invalid Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Bulach's Royal Lucy

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
Female Puppy RBF Lobo's Maybe I'm Amazed, Michelle Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Jeaux Vom Haus Morrisson SPOT, Keith Takacs, Amy Morrisson
GRCH BOB CAX URO1 GRCH Mojo's King Of Thorne, Morgan Stanley
RBF Listed Entry

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Kathie Treacy
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Puli, 2 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
Adult Male BM BOB CH Bowmaker Red White & Blue, Glen Vanderhart, Leslie O Stallings
CH CH Bubbleton Point Of No Return, Glen Vanderhart, Leslie O Stallings

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathie Treacy
GRCH BOB GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathie Treacy
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CAX URO1 GRCH Mojo's King Of Thorne
2nd) Mudi, Listed Entry
3rd) Puli, CH Bowmaker Red White & Blue
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'Lace Lone Ranger Reeves, Joyce Appel
CH CH Kvk's Brown Eyed Handsome Man, Gina L Unterschuetz
RCH CH Sundial Witchy Woman Kvk, Gina L Unterschuetz
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
CH BOB GRCH Puncheon Pride's Zeleena, Jessica Lovely
RCH CH Puncheon Pride's Tank, Phillip Lovely

Toy Fox Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Maldonfox Summer Tan, Kelley Maldon
BHF BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Maldonfox Tornado Alley, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
CH BOB CH'PR'Maldonfox Georgia On My Mind, Sally Sklar
RCH CH'PR'Fritzfox Eye Of The Tiger, Sally Sklar

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kathie Treacy
1st) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Maldonfox Georgia On My Mind
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH Puncheon Pride's Zeleena

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Odyssey Bullies Rhea Sunshine, Morgan Barrick
RCH Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathie Treacy
Female Puppy BF BOB Origin Her Name Is Lola, C Lewis Dixon, Debra Dixon

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Paean Sterling Sylver Smith, Linda K Smith

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
CH BOB GRCH Coles Dgls Kentucky Kandee Kisses, Sharon Keen
RCH CH Coles Dgl's The Secret Isvictoria, Sharon Keen, Beth Gentry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathie Treacy
1st) American Bully, CH Odyssey Bullies Rhea Sunshine
2nd) Poodle, GRCH Paean Sterling Sylver Smith
3rd) English Bulldog, Origin Her Name Is Lola
4th) Poodle M/C, GRCH Coles Dgls Kentucky Kandee Kisses

BIS Boxer, CH Sanchez's Dazzling Diamonds, Amanda Grimes
RBIS Standard Poodle M/C, URO2 GRCH Opus' Will He B 1fc, Kristy Jo Jones