▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

December 11, 2016

Location: Lexington, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
Jr. Female BF Black Beard's Dareya, Jeff Adkins
CH BOB CH Genesis Yablunevyi Tsvit, Jeff M Adkins

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
Female Puppy BF CH Sat'elit Box Anelia, Nicole Ryan
CH BOB CH Sanchez's Dazzling Diamonds, Amanda Grimes
RBF CH Diamond Lane's Frozen Hearts Amanda Grimes

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
BHM BM CH Traditions Javier Esposito, Sharon Bruno
CH BOB CH Hightoe Stiletto, Amy E Van Schaick
RCH Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathie Treacy
1st) Boxer, CH Sanchez's Dazzling Diamonds
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Hightoe Stiletto
3rd) Black Russian Terrier, CH Genesis Yablunevyi Tsvit

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Kathie Treacy
CH BOB CH Br Lake Park Lancelot, Sam Murphy

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Kathie Treacy
BHM BM BOB CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell, Mandy Middleton

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kathie Treacy
1st) Mountain Cur, CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell
2nd) Basset Hound, CH Br Lake Park Lancelot

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
Jr. Male BM C'lestial Noble Hse Big Red 1, Liz Green
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Windnsatin Cho, Liz Green
Adult Female RBF CH C'lestial Madonna Lily, Amy Buerckley

Saluki, 4 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
GRCH BOB GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream, Charles F Peek

Silken Windhound, 11 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Windnsatin Tax To The Max Jd24k, Mary Childs, Jean Dillon, Jerilynn Adin Safran
Int. Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM 'PR'Gryffyns Aeyrie X-celsior, R Lynn Shell, Victor Whitlock
RCH CH'PR'Windnsatin Glenfiddich Secreth, Mary Childs
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna, R Lynn Shell Or Victor Whitlock

Spanish Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
CH BOB CH Scirocco's Reno, Mary Childs
RCH CH Sahejeev's Planet Queen Wns, Mary Childs

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathie Treacy
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna
2nd) Borzoi, CH Windnsatin Cho
3rd) Spanish Greyhound, CH Scirocco's Reno
4th) Saluki, GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings
GRCH GRCH Thndrgold Rocky Mountain High, Sandra E L Jennings

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Kathie Treacy
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
CH CH Donnchada American Justice, Terri Creech
RCH CH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech
GRCH BOB GRCH Silver Spoons Rhythm N Blues, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
CH URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones
GRCH BOB GRCH 1fc From Mine To Yours, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathie Treacy
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH 1fc From Mine To Yours
3rd) Hungarian Wh Vizsla, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, GRCH Silver Spoons Rhythm N Blues

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Bulach's Royal Roxy, Ronald Bulach
RBFV CH'PR'Bulach's Royal Ruby Ronald Bulach

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF Signature Freedom Isn't Free, Kelsey Little
CH BOB CH Liberty's Stride With Pride, Kelsey Little
RCH CH Freedom's Us Airborne Ranger, Kelsey Little

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty's Stride With Pride
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Bulach's Royal Roxy

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Lobo's Maybe I'm Amazed, Michelle Allen
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Jeaux Vom Haus Morrisson SPOT, Keith Takacs, Amy Morrisson
GRCH CAX URO1 GRCH Mojo's King Of Thorne, Morgan Stanley
RBM Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Puli, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Adult Male BM BOB CH Bowmaker Red White & Blue, Glen Vanderhart, Leslie O Stallings
CH CH Bubbleton Point Of No Return, Glen Vanderhart, Leslie O Stallings

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
GRCH BOB GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Jeaux Vom Haus Morrisson SPOT
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer
3rd) Mudi, Listed Entry
4th) Puli, CH Bowmaker Red White & Blue

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Lace Lone Ranger Reeves, Joyce Appel
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'Lace Clown Princess Of Crime, Cassie Gatliff
CH BOB CH Sundial Witchy Woman Kvk, Gina L Unterschuetz
RCH CH'PR'Cedarrose Kodachrome, Jackie H Craver
GRCH GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream, Jackie Craver

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB 1stclass Isobel Of Hazeldellfarm, Susan C Blanton

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB GRCH Puncheon Pride's Zeleena, Jessica Lovely
RCH CH Puncheon Pride's Sassy Of Ahk, Phillip Lovely

Toy Fox Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Maldonfox Summer Tan, Kelley Maldon
BHF BF BOW CH'PR'Maldonfox Tornado Alley, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
CH BOB CH'PR'Fritzfox Eye Of The Tiger, Sally Sklar
RCH CH'PR'Maldonfox Georgia On My Mind, Sally Sklar

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH Puncheon Pride's Zeleena
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Fritzfox Eye Of The Tiger
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Sundial Witchy Woman Kvk
4th) Bedlington Terrier, 1stclass Isobel Of Hazeldellfarm

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Odyssey Bullies Rhea Sunshine, Morgan Barrick
RCH CH Odyssey Bullies Bantai Of Ggk, Morgan Barrick, Monica Nelson

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Origin Her Name Is Lola, C Lewis Dixon, Debra Dixon

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Paean Sterling Sylver Smith, Linda K Smith

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB GRCH Coles Dgls Kentucky Kandee Kisses, Sharon Keen
RCH CH Coles Dgl's The Secret Isvictoria, Sharon Keen, Beth Gentry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) American Bully, CH Odyssey Bullies Rhea Sunshine
2nd) English Bulldog, Origin Her Name Is Lola
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle M/C, GRCH Coles Dgls Kentucky Kandee Kisses

BIS Golden Retriever, CH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings
RBIS Boxer, CH Sanchez's Dazzling Diamonds, Amanda Grimes