▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

December 10, 2016

Location: Lexington, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Jr. Female BF Black Beard's Dareya, Jeff Adkins
CH BOB CH Genesis Yablunevyi Tsvit, Jeff M Adkins

Doberman Pinscher, 8 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Ace Vom Tempest, Sherri Matheny
BHM BM BOW CH Traditions Javier Esposito, Sharon Bruno
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Hightoe Stiletto, Amy E Van Schaick
RCH CH Solstorm's Solar Flare, Theresa Wilp
GRCH GRCH Kansa's Burn Index, Brydon Christensen

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Violet Denney
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Hightoe Stiletto
2nd) Black Russian Terrier, CH Genesis Yablunevyi Tsvit

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Female Puppy BF South's A Fortunate Dose Of Karma, Terry Lynn Mc Gauley
CH BOB CCH Pebblemist Message In A Bottle, Terry Lynn Mc Gauley

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
CH BOB CH Sunshine's Lord Of The Realm, Jamie Combs, Justin Combs, William A Mc Alister
RCH CH Bomar's Our Gal Sal, Mary K Huebner

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
BHM BM BOB CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell, Mandy Middleton

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Violet Denney
1st) Mountain Cur, CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell
2nd) Beagle, CCH Pebblemist Message In A Bottle
3rd) Dachshund, CH Sunshine's Lord Of The Realm

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB C'lestial Noble Hse Big Red 1, Liz Green
Int. Female BF CH Windnsatin Cho, Liz Green
Adult Female RBF CH C'lestial Madonna Lily, Amy Buerckley

Saluki, 4 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
GRCH BOB GRCH Khaharatu Ring Of Fire, Charles F Peek

Silken Windhound, 10 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Windnsatin Tax To The Max Jd24k, Mary Childs, Jean Dillon, Jerilynn Adin Safran
BHM BM 'PR'Gryffyns Aeyrie X-celsior, R Lynn Shell, Victor Whitlock
BHF BF BOW CH'PR'Gryffyns Aeyrie X-quisite, R Lynn Shell, Victor Whitlock
CH CH'PR'Windnsatin Glenfiddich Secreth, Mary Childs
RCH CH'PR'Gryffyn's With A Little Luck, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna, R Lynn Shell Or Victor Whitlock

Spanish Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
CH BOB CH Scirocco's Reno, Mary Childs
RCH CH Sahejeev's Planet Queen Wns, Mary Childs

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Violet Denney
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna
2nd) Saluki, GRCH Khaharatu Ring Of Fire
3rd) Borzoi, C'lestial Noble Hse Big Red 1
4th) Spanish Greyhound, CH Scirocco's Reno

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
CH BOB CH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings
GRCH GRCH Thndrgold Rocky Mountain High, Sandra E L Jennings

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
CH BOB URO1 CH Diamond's Armbrook Jazz Man, Kevan K Langner

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
CH CH Donnchada American Justice, Terri Creech
RCH CH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech
GRCH BOB GRCH Silver Spoons Rhythm N Blues, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
CH URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones
GRCH BOB GRCH 1fc From Mine To Yours, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Violet Denney
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Silver Spoons Rhythm N Blues
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH 1fc From Mine To Yours
4th) Labrador Retriever, URO1 CH Diamond's Armbrook Jazz Man

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Bulach's Royal Lucy, Ronald Bulach
Jr. Female RBFV RBF CH'PR'Bulach's Royal Roxy, Ronald Bulach

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Ruffcut Baron A Blacktieaffair, Elizabeth Cleary, Dora Wagoner

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Chinese Shar-pei, CH Ruffcut Baron A Blacktieaffair
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Bulach's Royal Lucy

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Ninebark Cops And Robbers, Nancy J Temple, D Michael Cavey, Valerie Yates

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Jeaux Vom Haus Morrisson SPOT, Keith Takacs, Amy Morrisson

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Puli, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Male BM BOB CH Bowmaker Red White & Blue, Glen Vanderhart, Leslie O Stallings
CH CH Bubbleton Point Of No Return, Glen Vanderhart, Leslie O Stallings

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
GRCH BOB GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Puli, CH Bowmaker Red White & Blue
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Jeaux Vom Haus Morrisson SPOT
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Ninebark Cops And Robbers

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Lace Lone Ranger Reeves, Joyce Appel
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'Lace Clown Princess Of Crime, Cassie Gatliff
RBMV Kvk's Fionas Twist Adrianna Gina L Unterschuetz
CH CH Sundial Witchy Woman Kvk, Gina L Unterschuetz
RCH CH'PR'Cedarrose Kodachrome, Jackie H Craver
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver
RBM Kvk's Fionas Twist Adrianna Gina L Unterschuetz

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB 1stclass Isobel Of Hazeldellfarm, Susan C Blanton

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB GRCH Puncheon Pride's Zeleena, Jessica Lovely
RCH CH Puncheon Pride's Tank, Phillip Lovely

Toy Fox Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Maldonfox Summer Tan, Kelley Maldon
Female Puppy BF BOW B And D I'm A Survivor, William Mc Alister
BHF RBF CH'PR'Maldonfox Tornado Alley, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
CH BOB CH'PR'Maldonfox Georgia On My Mind, Sally Sklar
RCH CH'PR'K's Copper Makes Cents, Jackie Kays

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Maldonfox Georgia On My Mind
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH Puncheon Pride's Zeleena
4th) Bedlington Terrier, 1stclass Isobel Of Hazeldellfarm

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Odyssey Bullies Bantai Of Ggk, Morgan Barrick, Monica Nelson

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB Origin Her Name Is Lola, C Lewis Dixon, Debra Dixon

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Sandy's Remington Steele My Heart, Cassandra Williams

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Paean Sterling Sylver Smith, Linda K Smith

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB GRCH Coles Dgls Kentucky Kandee Kisses, Sharon Keen
RCH CH Coles Dgl's The Secret Isvictoria, Sharon Keen, Beth Gentry

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Yorkshire Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
GRCH BOB GRCH Wexford's Moonlight Finale, Cheryl Hill

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Poodle, GRCH Paean Sterling Sylver Smith
2nd) Yorkshire Terrier, GRCH Wexford's Moonlight Finale
3rd) Pug, Listed Entry
4th) Havanese, CH Sandy's Remington Steele My Heart

BIMBS Puli, CH Bowmaker Red White & Blue, Glen Vanderhart, Leslie O Stallings
RBIMBS Poodle, GRCH Paean Sterling Sylver Smith, Linda K Smith