▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

December 10, 2016

Location: Lexington, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female BF BOB Black Beard's Dareya, Jeff Adkins
CH CH Genesis Yablunevyi Tsvit, Jeff M Adkins

Doberman Pinscher, 8 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Ace Vom Tempest, Sherri Matheny
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Traditions Javier Esposito, Sharon Bruno
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Kansa's Burn Index, Brydon Christensen
RCH CH Hightoe Stiletto, Amy E Van Schaick

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Traditions Javier Esposito
2nd) Black Russian Terrier, Black Beard's Dareya

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Male Invalid Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB South's A Fortunate Dose Of Karma, Terry Lynn Mc Gauley

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Bomar's Our Gal Sal, Mary K Huebner
RCH CH Sunshine's Lord Of The Realm, Jamie Combs, Justin Combs, William A Mc Alister

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
BHM BM BOB CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell, Mandy Middleton

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Beagle, South's A Fortunate Dose Of Karma
2nd) Mountain Cur, CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell
3rd) Dachshund, CH Bomar's Our Gal Sal

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM C'lestial Noble Hse Big Red 1, Liz Green
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Windnsatin Cho, Liz Green
Adult Female RBF CH C'lestial Madonna Lily, Amy Buerckley

Saluki, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
GRCH BOB GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Illusion, Sharon L Furlong Or Lee Griffith

Silken Windhound, 10 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Windnsatin Tax To The Max Jd24k, Mary Childs, Jean Dillon, Jerilynn Adin Safran
BHM BM 'PR'Gryffyns Aeyrie X-celsior, R Lynn Shell, Victor Whitlock
BHF BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Gryffyns Aeyrie X-quisite, R Lynn Shell, Victor Whitlock
CH GRCH'PR'Hunter's Run Roadrunner, Richard Hunter
RCH CH'PR'Gryffyn's With A Little Luck, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
GRCH GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Diamonds At Midnitedna, Michele Fink

Spanish Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Rabilargo's Esteban, Mary Child
RCH CH Sahejeev's Planet Queen Wns, Mary Childs

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Saluki, GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Illusion
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Gryffyns Aeyrie X-quisite
3rd) Borzoi, CH Windnsatin Cho
4th) Spanish Greyhound, CH Rabilargo's Esteban

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings
GRCH GRCH Thndrgold Rocky Mountain High, Sandra E L Jennings

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB URO1 CH Diamond's Armbrook Jazz Man, Kevan K Langner

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH CH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech
RCH CH Donnchada American Justice, Terri Creech
GRCH BOB GRCH Silver Spoons Rhythm N Blues, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones
GRCH BOB GRCH 1fc From Mine To Yours, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH 1fc From Mine To Yours
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Silver Spoons Rhythm N Blues
3rd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Thndrgold Rocky Mountain High
4th) Labrador Retriever, URO1 CH Diamond's Armbrook Jazz Man

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Bulach's Royal Lucy, Ronald Bulach
Jr. Female RBFV RBF CH'PR'Bulach's Royal Roxy, Ronald Bulach

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
CH BOB CH Ruffcut Baron A Blacktieaffair, Elizabeth Cleary, Dora Wagoner

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Freedom's Us Airborne Ranger, Kelsey Little
Female Puppy BF Signature Freedom Isn't Free, Kelsey Little
CH BOB CH Liberty's Stride With Pride, Kelsey Little
RCH CH Liberty's I Got You Babe, Bonnie Schaeffel

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Violet Denney
1st) Chinese Shar-pei, CH Ruffcut Baron A Blacktieaffair
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty's Stride With Pride
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Bulach's Royal Lucy

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
CH BOB CH Ninebark Cops And Robbers, Nancy J Temple, D Michael Cavey, Valerie Yates

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
GROENENDAEL
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Sarron Age Of Ultron, Meagan Ference, Sherri Swabb

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Jeaux Vom Haus Morrisson SPOT, Keith Takacs, Amy Morrisson

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Puli, 2 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Adult Male BM BOB CH Bowmaker Red White & Blue, Glen Vanderhart, Leslie O Stallings
CH CH Bubbleton Point Of No Return, Glen Vanderhart, Leslie O Stallings

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
GRCH BOB GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Violet Denney
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sarron Age Of Ultron
2nd) Puli, CH Bowmaker Red White & Blue
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Ninebark Cops And Robbers
4th) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Jeaux Vom Haus Morrisson SPOT

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'Lace Lone Ranger Reeves, Joyce Appel
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Lace Clown Princess Of Crime, Cassie Gatliff
RBMV Kvk's Fionas Twist Adrianna Gina L Unterschuetz
CH CH Kvk's Brown Eyed Handsome Man, Gina L Unterschuetz
RCH CH Sundial Witchy Woman Kvk, Gina L Unterschuetz
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream, Jackie Craver
RBM Kvk's Fionas Twist Adrianna Gina L Unterschuetz

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
Female Puppy BF BOB 1stclass Isobel Of Hazeldellfarm, Susan C Blanton

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
CH BOB GRCH Puncheon Pride's Zeleena, Jessica Lovely
RCH CH Puncheon Pride's Tank, Phillip Lovely

Toy Fox Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Maldonfox Summer Tan, Kelley Maldon
BHM RBM CH'PR'Maldonfox Sharp Dressed Man, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
Female Puppy BF B And D I'm A Survivor, William Mc Alister
BHF RBF CH'PR'Maldonfox Tornado Alley, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
CH BOB CH'PR'Fritzfox Eye Of The Tiger, Sally Sklar
RCH CH'PR'K's Copper Makes Cents, Jackie Kays

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Violet Denney
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Fritzfox Eye Of The Tiger
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream
3rd) Bedlington Terrier, 1stclass Isobel Of Hazeldellfarm
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH Puncheon Pride's Zeleena

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
CH BOB CH Odyssey Bullies Rhea Sunshine, Morgan Barrick
RCH Invalid Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Violet Denney
CH BOB CH Sandy's Remington Steele My Heart, Cassandra Williams

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Paean Sterling Sylver Smith, Linda K Smith

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Coles Dgl's The Secret Isvictoria, Sharon Keen, Beth Gentry

Yorkshire Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Violet Denney
GRCH BOB GRCH Wexford's Moonlight Finale, Cheryl Hill

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Violet Denney
1st) Yorkshire Terrier, GRCH Wexford's Moonlight Finale
2nd) Poodle, GRCH Paean Sterling Sylver Smith
3rd) Havanese, CH Sandy's Remington Steele My Heart
4th) American Bully, CH Odyssey Bullies Rhea Sunshine

BIS Doberman Pinscher, CH Traditions Javier Esposito, Sharon Bruno
RBIS Yorkshire Terrier, GRCH Wexford's Moonlight Finale, Cheryl Hill