▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

December 9, 2016

Location: Lexington, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Jr. Female BF Black Beard's Dareya, Jeff Adkins
CH BOB CH Genesis Yablunevyi Tsvit, Jeff M Adkins

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Kansa's Burn Index, Brydon Christensen
RCH CH Hightoe Stiletto, Amy E Van Schaick

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darice Ragan
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Black Russian Terrier, CH Genesis Yablunevyi Tsvit

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Adult Male Invalid Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB South's A Fortunate Dose Of Karma, Terry Lynn Mc Gauley

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
CH BOB CH Bomar's Our Gal Sal, Mary K Huebner
RCH CH Sunshine's Lord Of The Realm, Jamie Combs, Justin Combs, William A Mc Alister

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Darice Ragan
1st) Dachshund, CH Bomar's Our Gal Sal
2nd) Beagle, South's A Fortunate Dose Of Karma

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB C'lestial Noble Hse Big Red 1, Liz Green
Int. Female BF CH Windnsatin Cho, Liz Green
Adult Female RBF CH C'lestial Madonna Lily, Amy Buerckley

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
GRCH BOB GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Illusion, Sharon L Furlong Or Lee Griffith

Silken Windhound, 10 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Windnsatin Tax To The Max Jd24k, Mary Childs, Jean Dillon, Jerilynn Adin Safran
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM 'PR'Gryffyns Aeyrie X-celsior, R Lynn Shell, Victor Whitlock
BHF BF BOW CH'PR'Gryffyns Aeyrie X-quisite, R Lynn Shell, Victor Whitlock
CH CH'PR'Gryffyn's With A Little Luck, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
RCH CH'PR'Windnsatin Glenfiddich Secreth, Mary Childs
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna, R Lynn Shell Or Victor Whitlock

Spanish Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
CH BOB CH Scirocco's Reno, Mary Childs
RCH CH Rabilargo's Esteban, Mary Child

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darice Ragan
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna
2nd) Saluki, GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Illusion
3rd) Borzoi, C'lestial Noble Hse Big Red 1
4th) Spanish Greyhound, CH Scirocco's Reno

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings
GRCH GRCH Thndrgold Rocky Mountain High, Sandra E L Jennings

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
CH BOB CH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech
RCH CH Donnchada American Justice, Terri Creech
GRCH GRCH Silver Spoons Rhythm N Blues, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
CH BOB URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones
GRCH GRCH 1fc From Mine To Yours, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darice Ragan
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Bear Coves American Eclipse
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Bulach's Royal Lucy, Ronald Bulach
Jr. Female RBFV RBF CH'PR'Bulach's Royal Roxy, Ronald Bulach

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Freedom's Us Airborne Ranger, Kelsey Little
Female Puppy BF Signature Freedom Isn't Free, Kelsey Little
CH BOB CH Liberty's Stride With Pride, Kelsey Little
RCH CH Liberty's I Got You Babe, Bonnie Schaeffel

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Darice Ragan
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty's Stride With Pride
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Bulach's Royal Lucy

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
CH BOB CH Ninebark Cops And Robbers, Nancy J Temple, D Michael Cavey, Valerie Yates

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Jeaux Vom Haus Morrisson SPOT, Keith Takacs, Amy Morrisson

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Puli, 2 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Adult Male BM BOB CH Bowmaker Red White & Blue, Glen Vanderhart, Leslie O Stallings
CH CH Bubbleton Point Of No Return, Glen Vanderhart, Leslie O Stallings

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
GRCH BOB GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darice Ragan
1st) Puli, CH Bubbleton Point Of No Return
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Jeaux Vom Haus Morrisson SPOT
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Ninebark Cops And Robbers
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
HAIRLESS
Hairless Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Lace Lone Ranger Reeves, Joyce Appel
Hairless Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'Lace Clown Princess Of Crime, Cassie Gatliff
RBMV Kvk's Fionas Twist Adrianna Gina L Unterschuetz
RBM Kvk's Fionas Twist Adrianna Gina L Unterschuetz
CH BOB CH Sundial Witchy Woman Kvk, Gina L Unterschuetz
RCH CH Kvk's Brown Eyed Handsome Man, Gina L Unterschuetz

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
Female Puppy BF BOB 1stclass Isobel Of Hazeldellfarm, Susan C Blanton

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
CH BOB CH Puncheon Pride's Sassy Of Ahk, Phillip Lovely
RCH CH Puncheon Pride's Tank, Phillip Lovely

Toy Fox Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Maldonfox Summer Tan, Kelley Maldon
BHM BM CH'PR'Maldonfox Sharp Dressed Man, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
Female Puppy RBF B And D I'm A Survivor, William Mc Alister
BHF BF BOW CH'PR'Maldonfox Tornado Alley, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
CH BOB CH'PR'K's Copper Makes Cents, Jackie Kays
RCH CH'PR'Fritzfox Eye Of The Tiger, Sally Sklar

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Darice Ragan
1st) American Hairless Terrier, CH Sundial Witchy Woman Kvk
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Puncheon Pride's Sassy Of Ahk
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'K's Copper Makes Cents
4th) Bedlington Terrier, 1stclass Isobel Of Hazeldellfarm

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Odyssey Bullies Bantai Of Ggk, Morgan Barrick, Monica Nelson
RCH CH Odyssey Bullies Rhea Sunshine, Morgan Barrick

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
Female Puppy BF BOB Origin Her Name Is Lola, C Lewis Dixon, Debra Dixon

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Darice Ragan
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Sandy's Remington Steele My Heart, Cassandra Williams

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Paean Sterling Sylver Smith, Linda K Smith

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
CH BOB GRCH Coles Dgls Kentucky Kandee Kisses, Sharon Keen
RCH Listed Entry

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Yorkshire Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Darice Ragan
GRCH BOB GRCH Wexford's Moonlight Finale, Cheryl Hill

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darice Ragan
1st) Pug, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, CH Odyssey Bullies Bantai Of Ggk
3rd) Yorkshire Terrier, GRCH Wexford's Moonlight Finale
4th) Havanese, CH Sandy's Remington Steele My Heart

BIS Siberian Husky, CH Liberty's Stride With Pride, Kelsey Little
RBIS Puli, CH Bubbleton Point Of No Return, Glen Vanderhart, Leslie O Stallings