I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: UKC Gateway Nationals (10/25/2019) / Drag Racing - Sunday, Race 1

October 27, 2019

Location: Gray Summit, Missouri

Flat
Judge: Jose S Perez

APTITUDE
USA UFA CH'PR'Cali's Mile High Denver @ Ice, Alaskan Klee Kai, Michelle Short
USA UFA CH PTA'PR'Diamond E's Night Ranger, Alaskan Klee Kai, Pamela J Eaves
USA UFA Lagniappe Oh Henry, Brussels Griffon, Haydn Childers
USA UFA Lagniappe Fuzzy Wuzzy, Brussels Griffon, Haydn Childers
CH Sb Willow-bell SPOT-ON, American Bully, Marieh Davies, Morgan Barrick
UFA CH Xo Xo Growing Wings, American Hairless Terrier, Kimberly Seegmiller

CATEGORY: A

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) UAGI USR UFR Zion Hill Capone Hedgerow, Patterdale Terrier, Rhonda Rebhorn
FASTEST OVERALL: UAGI USR UFR Zion Hill Capone Hedgerow

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) USA UFA CH Wmk's Choosing Fate, American Hairless Terrier, Denise A Kennedy
FASTEST OVERALL: USA UFA CH Wmk's Choosing Fate

CATEGORY: B

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) UJJ CA AP2 VPA USR UFR UWPCH GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, American Pit Bull Terrier, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson
2nd) UFCH USUV GSJCH USF UWP USR CA GRCH'PR'Bpb My Beauty Is Crystal Clear, American Pit Bull Terrier, Tiffany Clevenger
FASTEST OVERALL: UJJ CA AP2 VPA USR UFR UWPCH GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember

CATEGORY: C

10 - 12.5

CHAMP
1st) EE EI EC URO1 MN RATO USR UFA Fox Of The Island SPOT, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Becky Focht

REGULAR
1st) USA UFR CH Coedwig's Essence Of Crux, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Ashley Brown
2nd) USA UFA Ozblu's North Star, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Kimberlie Adams
FASTEST OVERALL: EE EI EC URO1 MN RATO USR UFA Fox Of The Island SPOT

CATEGORY: D

Under 10

REGULAR
1st) UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROC GRC Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
2nd) USA UFA URO1 GRCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
FASTEST OVERALL: UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROC GRC Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON

12.5 - 15

CHAMP
1st) CA UAGI USCH UFCH Sweet As Colorado Toffee SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Natalee Yates

REGULAR
1st) USA UAGII ALCH UFA Lil Miss Sofie Midnight Star, Shetland Sheepdog, Lynn M Moore
2nd) UAGI UWPCH URO2 USR UFA CH Blackwood No Hard Feelings SPOT-ON, Brussels Griffon, Jill Davis
FASTEST OVERALL: CA UAGI USCH UFCH Sweet As Colorado Toffee SPOT-ON

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) USR UFR Kobe King Of The North, Alaskan Klee Kai, Rosanne Taufield
2nd) UWP ALCH CA USR UFR Hopes Carry Me Back SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing
3rd) CH USA UFA CA'PR'Hd's Destiny Of The Gods, Alaskan Klee Kai, Andrew Griffin
FASTEST OVERALL: USR UFR Kobe King Of The North

Steeplechase
Judge: Jose S Perez

CATEGORY: A

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) UAGI USR UFR Zion Hill Capone Hedgerow, Patterdale Terrier, Rhonda Rebhorn
FASTEST OVERALL: UAGI USR UFR Zion Hill Capone Hedgerow

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) USA UFA CH Wmk's Choosing Fate, American Hairless Terrier, Denise A Kennedy
FASTEST OVERALL: USA UFA CH Wmk's Choosing Fate

CATEGORY: B

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) UJJ CA AP2 VPA USR UFR UWPCH GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, American Pit Bull Terrier, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson
2nd) UFCH USUV GSJCH USF UWP USR CA GRCH'PR'Bpb My Beauty Is Crystal Clear, American Pit Bull Terrier, Tiffany Clevenger
FASTEST OVERALL: UJJ CA AP2 VPA USR UFR UWPCH GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember

CATEGORY: C

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) USA UFR CH Coedwig's Essence Of Crux, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Ashley Brown
2nd) USA UFA Ozblu's North Star, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Kimberlie Adams
FASTEST OVERALL: USA UFR CH Coedwig's Essence Of Crux

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) EE EI EC URO1 MN RATO USR UFA Fox Of The Island SPOT, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Becky Focht
FASTEST OVERALL: EE EI EC URO1 MN RATO USR UFA Fox Of The Island SPOT

CATEGORY: D

Under 10

REGULAR
1st) USA UFA URO1 GRCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
2nd) UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROC GRC Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
FASTEST OVERALL: USA UFA URO1 GRCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) UAGI UWPCH URO2 USR UFA CH Blackwood No Hard Feelings SPOT-ON, Brussels Griffon, Jill Davis
2nd) USA UAGII ALCH UFA Lil Miss Sofie Midnight Star, Shetland Sheepdog, Lynn M Moore
FASTEST OVERALL: UAGI UWPCH URO2 USR UFA CH Blackwood No Hard Feelings SPOT-ON, Brussels Griffon, Jill Davis

12.5 - 15

CHAMP
1st) CA UAGI USCH UFCH Sweet As Colorado Toffee SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Natalee Yates
FASTEST OVERALL: CA UAGI USCH UFCH Sweet As Colorado Toffee SPOT-ON

Over 15

APTITUDE
UFA CH Xo Xo Growing Wings, American Hairless Terrier, Kimberly Seegmiller
USA UFA CH'PR'Cali's Mile High Denver @ Ice, Alaskan Klee Kai, Michelle Short
USA UFA CH PTA'PR'Diamond E's Night Ranger, Alaskan Klee Kai, Pamela J Eaves
USA UFA Lagniappe Oh Henry, Brussels Griffon, Haydn Childers
USA UFA Lagniappe Fuzzy Wuzzy, Brussels Griffon, Haydn Childers
CH Sb Willow-bell SPOT-ON, American Bully, Marieh Davies, Morgan Barrick

REGULAR
1st) USR UFR Kobe King Of The North, Alaskan Klee Kai, Rosanne Taufield
2nd) CH USA UFA CA'PR'Hd's Destiny Of The Gods, Alaskan Klee Kai, Andrew Griffin
3rd) UWP ALCH CA USR UFR Hopes Carry Me Back SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing
FASTEST OVERALL: USR UFR Kobe King Of The North

View Event >