I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Gateway Nationals (10/25/2019) / Drag Racing - Friday, Race 2

October 25, 2019

Location: Gray Summit, Missouri

Flat
Judge: Jose S Perez

APTITUDE
Lagniappe Oh Henry, Brussels Griffon, Haydn Childers
Lagniappe Fuzzy Wuzzy, Brussels Griffon, Haydn Childers

CATEGORY: A

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) CH Wmk's Choosing Fate, American Hairless Terrier, Denise A Kennedy
FASTEST OVERALL: CH Wmk's Choosing Fate

CATEGORY: B

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) UJJ CA AP2 VPA USR UFR UWPCH GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, American Pit Bull Terrier, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson
2nd) UFCH USUV GSJCH USF UWP USR CA GRCH'PR'Bpb My Beauty Is Crystal Clear, American Pit Bull Terrier, Tiffany Clevenger
FASTEST OVERALL: UJJ CA AP2 VPA USR UFR UWPCH GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember

CATEGORY: C

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) URO3 USR UFR CH UAGI Coedwig's He's My Obsession, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Ashley Brown
2nd) CH Coedwig's Essence Of Crux, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Ashley Brown
3rd) USA UFA Ozblu's North Star, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Kimberlie Adams
FASTEST OVERALL: URO3 USR UFR CH UAGI Coedwig's He's My Obsession

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) EE EI EC URO1 MN RATO USR UFA Fox Of The Island SPOT, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Becky Focht
FASTEST OVERALL: EE EI EC URO1 MN RATO USR UFA Fox Of The Island SPOT

CATEGORY: D

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) CA UAGI USCH UFCH Sweet As Colorado Toffee SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Natalee Yates
2nd) VPN UWPV USA UFA AP2 UWPCHX CH'PR'Kikid's Foxy Aphrodite SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Debra J Flohr, Daniel R Flohr, Denise Johnson
3rd) USA UAGII ALCH UFA Lil Miss Sofie Midnight Star, Shetland Sheepdog, Lynn M Moore
4th) UAGI UWPCH URO2 USA UFA CH Blackwood No Hard Feelings SPOT-ON, Brussels Griffon, Jill Davis
FASTEST OVERALL: CA UAGI USCH UFCH Sweet As Colorado Toffee SPOT-ON

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) USA UFA Kobe King Of The North, Alaskan Klee Kai, Rosanne Taufield
2nd) UWP ALCH CA USR UFR Hopes Carry Me Back SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing
3rd) AP UAGI USA UFA UWPCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Aliak's Foxy's King Tut SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Debra J Flohr And Denise K Johnson
4th) CH USA UFA CA'PR'Hd's Destiny Of The Gods, Alaskan Klee Kai, Andrew Griffin
FASTEST OVERALL: USA UFA Kobe King Of The North

Steeplechase

Judge: Jose S Perez

APTITUDE
Lagniappe Oh Henry, Brussels Griffon, Haydn Childers
Lagniappe Fuzzy Wuzzy, Brussels Griffon, Haydn Childers

CATEGORY: A

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) CH Wmk's Choosing Fate, American Hairless Terrier, Denise A Kennedy
FASTEST OVERALL: CH Wmk's Choosing Fate

CATEGORY: B

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) UJJ CA AP2 VPA USR UFR UWPCH GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, American Pit Bull Terrier, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson
2nd) UFCH USUV GSJCH USF UWP USR CA GRCH'PR'Bpb My Beauty Is Crystal Clear, American Pit Bull Terrier, Tiffany Clevenger
FASTEST OVERALL: UJJ CA AP2 VPA USR UFR UWPCH GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember
CATEGORY: C

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) USA UFA Ozblu's North Star, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Kimberlie Adams
2nd) CH Coedwig's Essence Of Crux, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Ashley Brown
FASTEST OVERALL: USA UFA Ozblu's North Star

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) EE EI EC URO1 MN RATO USR UFA Fox Of The Island SPOT, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Becky Focht
FASTEST OVERALL: EE EI EC URO1 MN RATO USR UFA Fox Of The Island SPOT

CATEGORY: D

12.5 - 15

CHAMP
1st) CA UAGI USCH UFCH Sweet As Colorado Toffee SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Natalee Yates

REGULAR
1st) VPN UWPV USA UFA AP2 UWPCHX CH'PR'Kikid's Foxy Aphrodite SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Debra J Flohr, Daniel R Flohr, Denise Johnson
2nd) VPN AP2 UCD USR UFR UWPV UACH URO2 UGWPCH'PR'Aliak's King Of Queens SPOT-ON, Alaskan Klee Kai, Denise Johnson
3rd) UAGI UWPCH URO2 USA UFA CH Blackwood No Hard Feelings SPOT-ON, Brussels Griffon, Jill Davis
4th) USA UAGII ALCH UFA Lil Miss Sofie Midnight Star, Shetland Sheepdog, Lynn M Moore
FASTEST OVERALL: CA UAGI USCH UFCH Sweet As Colorado Toffee SPOT-ON

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) USA UFA Kobe King Of The North, Alaskan Klee Kai, Rosanne Taufield
2nd) USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, American Eskimo, Danielle Christensen
3rd) AP UAGI USA UFA UWPCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Aliak's Foxy's King Tut SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Debra J Flohr And Denise K Johnson
4th) CH'PR'Centralcoast Enzo Kissed By Fire SPOT-ON, Alaskan Klee Kai, Rosanne Taufield
FASTEST OVERALL: USA UFA Kobe King Of The North

View Event >