▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Cali Style APBT Club / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

December 11, 2016

Location: Elverta, California

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Vendetta's Easy Lane SPOT, Debra L Henkle

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
BHM BM BOB CH Von Luka's Two Out Thunder, Erynn Lucas

Perro De Presa Canario, 4 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Jr. Male BM BOB CH UWP Tiago's On Fire De Oakleaf SPOT-ON, Cathy Thomas
CH CH Performance Knls Atlas Oakleaf, Cathy Thomas, Lisa Berry
RCH CH Iron Mike Tyson De Oakleaf SPOT-ON, Cathy Thomas, Melinda Tupper, Jason Tupper
RBM Catching Fire Brutus De Oakleaf Cathy Thomas, Wesley Hutchinson

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
CH BOB CH Sierra Golds Misneach Eitilt Ard, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller
RCH UWP CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) Boxer, CA GRCH Vendetta's Easy Lane SPOT
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH UWP Tiago's On Fire De Oakleaf SPOT-ON
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Von Luka's Two Out Thunder
4th) Rottweiler, CH Sierra Golds Misneach Eitilt Ard

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 8 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV RBM CH Ice Road's P. Chordatus, Jairi Griep, Audrey Hsia
Female Puppy RBFV RBF CH Wee-lil' Bit Of Midnight Magic, Daryl Turner
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Doxieville Byhis Grace At Gts, Gail Massey
RCH CH Krz Aquamarine, Christian Garcia
GRCH GRCH Krz Dmnd Stv, Christian Garcia

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) Dachshund, CH Doxieville Byhis Grace At Gts

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Jr. Male BM BOW 'PR'Morgandell Borodin, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager
BHM CH'PR'Talisman Gryffyn Sitar, Joyce Chin
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Morgandell Black Azalea, Cynthia Dell
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Wyndolyn First Noel, Carmen Carrouche
CH Invalid Entry
RCH GRCH'PR'Talisman Ardent Falkor's Luck, Joyce Chin
RBM 'PR'Wyndolyn Flashfire Susan Mohler

Thai Ridgeback, 4 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Female Puppy BF Clements Ridge Fillynic, Jeanine Burkart
CH CA URO1 CH Tasha Blue Tpl @strazzford, Gina Delauer
RCH CA GRCH Mah That's God Of Mischief, Gina De Lauer
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Clements Ridge Polsky, Jeanine Burkart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) Thai Ridgeback, UWP GRCH Clements Ridge Polsky
2nd) Invalid Entry

Gun Dogs

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Adult Male BM Rainbo's U Can't Touch This, Eileen Fehlberg
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Rainbo's Kryptonite, Eileen Fehlberg

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Sharlene Craig
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Brienwoods Black Braun, Sharlene Craig
RCH CH Brienwoods Million Dollar Lady, Sharlene Craig, Sarah Craig
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Brienwoods Risky Buisness
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Jr. Male BM Highfalutin' Maggie's Pride, Linda Beringsmith, Christina Keller
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH Bluoaks Hallelujah Let's Parti, Christina Keller, Margaret L Volz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Brienwoods Risky Buisness
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) Labrador Retriever, Rainbo's U Can't Touch This

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Vf Remi's Blue Kaui, Sandra Swain
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Sprague's Lady Of The Mountains, Sandy Ahrens
CH CH Scherzar's The Last Word, Whisper Love Gray
RBF Vf Mahealani Vom Heavenly Clouds Sandra Swain

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Gottabe's Irishred W/Rebel Sol, Lori Mc Clelland
BHF RBF Gottabe's Oh Gracious Me!, Lori Mc Clelland

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Sprague's Lady Of The Mountains
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Gottabe's Irishred W/Rebel Sol

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
BHM BM BOW 'PR'Pearson's Just A Jarhead, Kimberly C Ford
Jr. Female RBF UWP'PR'Pearson's Noah's Amari, Noah Schnabel
Int. Female BF CH UWP Miller's Rhea Mother Of Gods, Cami Botonis, Tim Botonis
CH BOB CH Ones See My Shadow Changing, Colt Ross
RCH UWP CH'PR'Nevada's Good Intentions, Janice Snyder
GRCH UWP CA GRCH'PR'Toplines Outlaw Josey Wales SPOT-ON, Farshid Freddy Ebrahim

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
CH BOB CH Bayjink Golden Girl Gigi, Lynda Banducci And Mary E Bayley
RCH CH Bayjink Brystol Scout, Lynda A Banducci

Jagdterrier, 4 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Diablo Z Kralovstvi, Jon L Goeke Or Karan K Goeke
GRCH BOB GRCH Dixie Von Wenner, Jon L Goeke And Karan K Goeke

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF BOB Gottabe's The Devine Ms M, Lori Mc Clelland

Patterdale Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Male Puppy BM RBM Oakleaf's Delta Force, Cathy Thomas, Julie Miller
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOB UWP Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds, Janice Snyder
Adult Male RBM Bultery Belfast Guard, Tatiana V Lohr

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Ones See My Shadow Changing
2nd) Manchester Terrier, Gottabe's The Devine Ms M
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Bayjink Golden Girl Gigi
4th) Patterdale Terrier, CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Alii's Mighty Thor, Lana Martinez
BHF BF Alii's Pua, Lana Martinez, Apeli Martinez

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
CH BOB CA CH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora

Chihuahua, 4 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Gt's Making R Dream Come True, Gail Massey
RCH Listed Entry

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
BHF BF BOB CH Serbu's You Knock My Socks Off, Jami Smith

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) Boston Terrier, CA CH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation
2nd) Tibetan Terrier, CH Serbu's You Knock My Socks Off
3rd) Chihuahua, GRCH Gt's Making R Dream Come True
4th) American Bully, CH Alii's Mighty Thor

BIS Labrador Retriever, Rainbo's U Can't Touch This, Eileen Fehlberg
RBIS Boston Terrier, CA CH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora