▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Cali Style APBT Club / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

December 11, 2016

Location: Elverta, California

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Vendetta's Charmed I'm Sure SPOT, Debra Henkle

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Von Luka's Two Out Thunder, Erynn Lucas
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 4 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Jr. Male BM CH UWP Tiago's On Fire De Oakleaf SPOT-ON, Cathy Thomas
CH BOB CH Performance Knls Atlas Oakleaf, Cathy Thomas, Lisa Berry
RCH CH Iron Mike Tyson De Oakleaf SPOT-ON, Cathy Thomas, Melinda Tupper, Jason Tupper
RBM Catching Fire Brutus De Oakleaf Cathy Thomas, Wesley Hutchinson

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
CH BOB CH Sierra Golds Misneach Eitilt Ard, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller
RCH UWP CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Shawn Jones
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Von Luka's Two Out Thunder
2nd) Boxer, CA GRCH Vendetta's Charmed I'm Sure SPOT
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Sierra Golds Misneach Eitilt Ard
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Performance Knls Atlas Oakleaf

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 7 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF CH Wee-lil' Bit Of Midnight Magic, Daryl Turner
Min. Jr. Female BFV BF Sandar's Skyler Msd, Daryl Turner, Arthur Sanderson
CH CH Krz Kopycat Ninja, Christian Garcia
RCH CH Krz Aquamarine, Christian Garcia
GRCH Invalid Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Shawn Jones
1st) Invalid Entry - Dachshund
Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Morgandell Borodin, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager
BHM RBM CH'PR'Talisman Gryffyn Sitar, Joyce Chin
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Morgandell Black Azalea, Cynthia Dell
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Wyndolyn First Noel, Carmen Carrouche
CH GRCH'PR'Talisman Ardent Falkor's Luck, Joyce Chin
RCH Invalid Entry

Thai Ridgeback, 4 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Female Puppy BF Clements Ridge Fillynic, Jeanine Burkart
CH BOB CA GRCH Mah That's God Of Mischief, Gina De Lauer
RCH CA URO1 CH Tasha Blue Tpl @strazzford, Gina Delauer
GRCH UWP GRCH Clements Ridge Polsky, Jeanine Burkart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Shawn Jones
1st) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Morgandell Borodin
2nd) Thai Ridgeback, CA GRCH Mah That's God Of Mischief

Gun Dogs

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Adult Male BM Rainbo's U Can't Touch This, Eileen Fehlberg
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Rainbo's Kryptonite, Eileen Fehlberg

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Sharlene Craig
Int. Female BF CH Delphiniums Sophie At Brienwood, Sharlene Craig
CH BOB GRCH Brienwoods Black Braun, Sharlene Craig
RCH CH Brienwoods Black Beauty, Sharlene Craig, Jeffrey Bryant
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Brienwoods Risky Buisness
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Jr. Male BM Highfalutin' Maggie's Pride, Linda Beringsmith, Christina Keller
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Bluoaks Hallelujah Let's Parti, Christina Keller, Margaret L Volz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Brienwoods Risky Buisness
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Shawn Jones
1st) Labrador Retriever, CH Rainbo's Kryptonite
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoods Black Braun
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Bluoaks Hallelujah Let's Parti

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Vf Remi's Blue Kaui, Sandra Swain
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Sprague's Lady Of The Mountains, Sandy Ahrens
CH CH Scherzar's The Last Word, Whisper Love Gray

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Gottabe's Irishred W/Rebel Sol, Lori Mc Clelland
BHF RBF Gottabe's Oh Gracious Me!, Lori Mc Clelland

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Shawn Jones
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Sprague's Lady Of The Mountains
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Gottabe's Irishred W/Rebel Sol

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
BHM BM 'PR'Pearson's Just A Jarhead, Kimberly C Ford
Jr. Female RBF UWP'PR'Pearson's Noah's Amari, Noah Schnabel
Int. Female BF BOW CH UWP Miller's Rhea Mother Of Gods, Cami Botonis, Tim Botonis
CH BOB CH Ones See My Shadow Changing, Colt Ross
RCH UWP CH'PR'Nevada's Good Intentions, Janice Snyder
GRCH UWPO UWPCH NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Bluprints Tiny Terror, Apryl Hall Or Ron Ow

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
CH BOB CH Bayjink Golden Girl Gigi, Lynda Banducci And Mary E Bayley

Jagdterrier, 5 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH Diablo Z Kralovstvi, Jon L Goeke Or Karan K Goeke
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Dixie Von Wenner, Jon L Goeke And Karan K Goeke

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF BOB Gottabe's The Devine Ms M, Lori Mc Clelland

Patterdale Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Oakleafs Security Force Tyrone, Cathy Thomas
Female Puppy BF CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas
RBM Oakleaf's Delta Force Cathy Thomas, Julie Miller

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Int. Male RBM UWP Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds, Janice Snyder
Adult Male BM BOB Bultery Belfast Guard, Tatiana V Lohr

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Shawn Jones
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Ones See My Shadow Changing
2nd) Patterdale Terrier, CH Oakleafs Security Force Tyrone
3rd) Manchester Terrier, Gottabe's The Devine Ms M
4th) Jagdterrier, GRCH Dixie Von Wenner

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Alii's Mighty Thor, Lana Martinez
BHF BF BOW BOB Alii's Pua, Lana Martinez, Apeli Martinez

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
CH BOB CA CH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora

Chihuahua, 4 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Gt's Making R Dream Come True, Gail Massey
RCH CH Just Call Mea Vista Cowgirl, Donna M Ryder

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
BHF BF BOB CH Serbu's You Knock My Socks Off, Jami Smith

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Shawn Jones
1st) Boston Terrier, CA CH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation
2nd) Tibetan Terrier, CH Serbu's You Knock My Socks Off
3rd) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, Alii's Pua

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
American Pit Bull Terrier, La Bella Nova Hernandez, Ulieses Hernandez
American Pit Bull Terrier, CH UWP Miller's Rhea Mother Of Gods, Cami Botonis, Tim Botonis

BIMBS Doberman Pinscher, CH Von Luka's Two Out Thunder, Erynn Lucas
RBIMBS Labrador Retriever, CH Rainbo's Kryptonite, Eileen Fehlberg