▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Cali Style APBT Club / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

December 10, 2016

Location: Elverta, California

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Vendetta's Easy Lane SPOT, Debra L Henkle

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Von Luka's Two Out Thunder, Erynn Lucas
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM CH Iron Mike Tyson De Oakleaf SPOT-ON, Cathy Thomas, Melinda Tupper, Jason Tupper
CH BOB CH Performance Knls Atlas Oakleaf, Cathy Thomas, Lisa Berry
RBM Catching Fire Brutus De Oakleaf Cathy Thomas, Wesley Hutchinson

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB UWP CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller
RCH CH Sierra Golds Misneach Eitilt Ard, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Performance Knls Atlas Oakleaf
2nd) Boxer, CA GRCH Vendetta's Easy Lane SPOT
3rd) Rottweiler, UWP CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH Von Luka's Two Out Thunder

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Doxieville Byhis Grace At Gts, Gail Massey
RCH CH Krz Aquamarine, Christian Garcia
GRCH GRCH Krz Dmnd Stv, Christian Garcia

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Dachshund, CH Doxieville Byhis Grace At Gts

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Hungarian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Int. Female BF BOB CH Sarreti-portyazo Boroka, Audrey Hsia

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Morgandell Borodin, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager
BHM BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Talisman Gryffyn Sitar, Joyce Chin
Female Puppy 'PR'Morgandell Black Azalea, Cynthia Dell
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Wyndolyn Elisa, Susan Mohler
BHF RBF 'PR'Morgandell Anna Pavlova, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager
CH GRCH'PR'Talisman Ardent Falkor's Luck, Joyce Chin

Thai Ridgeback, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF Clements Ridge Fillynic, Jeanine Burkart
CH CA URO1 CH Tasha Blue Tpl @strazzford, Gina Delauer
RCH CA GRCH Mah That's God Of Mischief, Gina De Lauer
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Clements Ridge Polsky, Jeanine Burkart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Thai Ridgeback, UWP GRCH Clements Ridge Polsky
2nd) Hungarian Greyhound, CH Sarreti-portyazo Boroka
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Talisman Gryffyn Sitar
4th) Borzoi, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Sunfire's Mud Pie, Heather Mc Dowall

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Male BM Rainbo's U Can't Touch This, Eileen Fehlberg
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Rainbo's Kryptonite, Eileen Fehlberg

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM CH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Sharlene Craig
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF CH Delphiniums Sophie At Brienwood, Sharlene Craig
CH BOB GRCH Brienwoods Black Braun, Sharlene Craig
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Brienwoods Risky Buisness
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM Highfalutin' Maggie's Pride, Linda Beringsmith, Christina Keller
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Bluoaks Hallelujah Let's Parti, Christina Keller, Margaret L Volz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Brienwoods Risky Buisness
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoods Black Braun
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Rainbo's Kryptonite
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Sunfire's Mud Pie
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Bluoaks Hallelujah Let's Parti

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Vf Remi's Blue Kaui, Sandra Swain
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Sprague's Lady Of The Mountains, Sandy Ahrens
CH BOB CH Scherzar's The Last Word, Whisper Love Gray
RBF Vf Mahealani Vom Heavenly Clouds Sandra Swain

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Gottabe's Irishred W/Rebel Sol, Lori Mc Clelland
BHF RBF Gottabe's Oh Gracious Me!, Lori Mc Clelland

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Bellevue Aurora Boreale, Jonathan Coan

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Scherzar's The Last Word
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Gottabe's Irishred W/Rebel Sol
3rd) White Shepherd, Bellevue Aurora Boreale

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 16 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM UWP'PR'Flosi/Larum Loc N Load Ur Colt, Larry Flosi, Jason M Brown
BHM RBM 'PR'Pearson's Just A Jarhead, Kimberly C Ford
Female Puppy Pearson's Pyra Of Baja, Kimberly C Ford, David Pearson
Jr. Female UWP'PR'Pearson's Noah's Amari, Noah Schnabel
Int. Female BF BOW CH Malone Mesas Baby Im A Star, Judy Malone
BHF RBF 'PR'Pearson's Shivah, Kimberly C Ford, Margie Pascual, Pete Pascual
CH CH Malones Swept Away, Judy Malone
RCH CH Ones See My Shadow Changing, Colt Ross
GRCH BOB UWP CA GRCH'PR'Toplines Outlaw Josey Wales SPOT-ON, Farshid Freddy Ebrahim
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 5 Entries
NMP BP CH'PR'Flosi's Fearless Barracuda, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
NFP CH'PR'Flosi's High Sierra Splendor, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi

Irish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Bayjink Brystol Scout, Lynda A Banducci
RCH CH Bayjink Golden Girl Gigi, Lynda Banducci And Mary E Bayley

Jagdterrier, 5 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Diablo Z Kralovstvi, Jon L Goeke Or Karan K Goeke
GRCH BOB GRCH Dixie Von Wenner, Jon L Goeke And Karan K Goeke

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF BOB Gottabe's The Devine Ms M, Lori Mc Clelland

Patterdale Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM CH Oakleafs Security Force Tyrone, Cathy Thomas
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas
RBM Oakleaf's Delta Force Cathy Thomas, Julie Miller

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Int. Male BM BOB UWP Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds, Janice Snyder
Adult Male RBM Bultery Belfast Guard, Tatiana V Lohr

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CA GRCH'PR'Toplines Outlaw Josey Wales SPOT-ON
2nd) Patterdale Terrier, CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4
3rd) Irish Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Bayjink Brystol Scout

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM CH Alii's Mighty Thor, Lana Martinez
BHF BF Alii's Pua, Lana Martinez, Apeli Martinez

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CA CH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora

Chihuahua, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Gt's Making R Dream Come True, Gail Massey
RCH CH Just Call Mea Vista Cowgirl, Donna M Ryder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP Invalid Chihuahua

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
MINIATURE
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Savannah's Lacey Sunset, Jo Ingalls

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHF BF BOB CH Serbu's You Knock My Socks Off, Jami Smith

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Poodle M/C, Savannah's Lacey Sunset
2nd) Boston Terrier, CA CH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Perro De Presa Canario, CH Performance Knls Atlas Oakleaf, Cathy Thomas, Lisa Berry
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, La Bella Nova Hernandez, Ulieses Hernandez