Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Nosework Tri-cities (11/08/2019) / Nosework - Saturday Trial 2

November 9, 2019

Hosted By: United Nosework Tri-cities

Location: West Richland, Washington

Judge: Joseph H Maday Jr

Interior Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Int P
2nd PTM Ruby Dog Jensen, Sonja Jensen, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Int P
4th AC PTS URX2 UUD UROG Bunker's Skye's The Limit, Jill Perry, Standard Poodle, Nov Int P
Listed Entry, Nov Int P
NI NC PTE Critter Creek Marley Magic, Robert Skiba, Labrador Retriever, Nov Int P
PTM Sharobi's Always A Dreamer, Denise Bostrom, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NI NE NV PTS Hallee's Comet, Linda Scannell, Labrador Retriever, Nov Int P HIT
2nd PTE Lulu Aritar Bastet, Donna M Dill, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
3rd PTS Dashing Thru The Daisys, Sandy Reeves, Border Collie, Nov Int P
4th NV NC PTA Ash's-mystical Bad & Boujee, Jordan Harwood, Poodle, Nov Int P

Interior Superior A
1st AV AI SC NN PTE Henry Boo, Ann D Autrey, Amb, Sup Int P
2nd SI SV SC AN PTE Piper, Kellie Opgenorth, Unrecognized, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st ME SN PTE Tuxedo Canuseemenowat Draymia, Cheryl Stevens, Miniature Bull Terrier, Sup Int P HIT

Exterior Novice A
1st AI NV NC PTE Runamuk Jack Benny, Kathi Harty, Jack Russell Terrier, Nov Ext P
2nd PTM Ruby Dog Jensen, Sonja Jensen, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
4th NE NC PTM Appleacres Sir James Mactavish, Georgia Ruebsamen, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
PTA Ullr Von Rothhaus, Kelsey Jackson, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
NI NC PTE Critter Creek Marley Magic, Robert Skiba, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P
NN UCD PTS URO3 Sovereign Wild Flower-poppy SPOT, Jill Perry, Standard Poodle, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st PTE Lulu Aritar Bastet, Donna M Dill, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd NI NE NV PTS Hallee's Comet, Linda Scannell, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P
3rd NV NC PTA Ash's-mystical Bad & Boujee, Jordan Harwood, Poodle, Nov Ext P
4th NE NV NC PTS Sausage Stablesvwoldorf Elwood, Jan Farley, Dachshund, Nov Ext P
Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
PTS Kalypso Vom Haus Vianden, Debra A Hannah, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
NE NV NC PTS Adventure's Foxtrot, Sandy Reeves, Border Collie, Nov Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SI SV SC AN PTE Piper, Kellie Opgenorth, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd NHD SN PTE Vadara's Sale Of The Century, Cindi Mc Inturf, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P
3rd SV NHD SC AN PTE Maggie Elizabeth Christie, Brenda Christie, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
4th SC AN Lil Orphan Annie Comes Home, Linda Scannell, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
SV SC SI AN PTE Kabuto's One Giant Leap Czarnek, John M Czarnek, Akita, Sup Ext P
AN PTE AHD Miika Irvine, Linda Sue Irvine, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P
NHD AN PTE Kiisa Irvine, Linda Sue Irvine, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SE SV NHD AN PTE Cabellas Panda Bear, Susan Dee Mowbray, Labrador Retriever, Sup Ext P
2nd SN PTE EHD Sir Michael Of River Glen, Terry Janney, Golden Retriever, Sup Ext P
3rd SE NHD SV SC AN PTE Good Gollie Miss Mollie!, Tracy Hill, Amb, Sup Ext P
4th AC NN AE PTM Spirit Of Sgt. Reckless, Addie Vergona, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P

View Event >