▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club / Conformation Sunday Show 1

September 18, 2016

Location: Belleville, Michigan

GUARDIAN DOGS
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara Lauer
GRCH BOB GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch
CENTRAL ASIAN SHEPHERDDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM BOB Sary-shaitan Kurush Safar, Katerina Rekowski
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM Invalid Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Mi-ti's International Affair, Shirley Baker
CH CH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
LEONBERGER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara Lauer
GRCH BOB PTM PTE GRCH Haus Gutfreund Diamond In Buff, Julie Hatlas-pepper
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Barbara Lauer
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth
2nd) Leonberger, PTM PTE GRCH Haus Gutfreund Diamond In Buff
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Mi-ti's International Affair
4th) Central Asian Shepherddog, Sary-shaitan Kurush Safar

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
BASENJI, 3 Entries
JUDGE Barbara Lauer
BHM BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger, Kelli Harmon
BORZOI, 3 Entries
JUDGE Barbara Lauer
CH BOB CH Nickolai Windragon At Freeflight, Deborah L Dine
RCH CH Ubiquitous Spirit Majove Bohemia, Ameera B Hoffman, Jamie Lynn Bobrowski
IRISH WOLFHOUND, 4 Entries
JUDGE Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy RBF Mc Des Seinn Grainne Ni Mhaille, Sally A Mc Namara
BHF BF BOB CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh, Sally A Mc Namara
CH CH Bainbridge A Day In The Life@mcde, Sally Mc Namara
RCH CH Bainbridge From Earth To The Moon, Sally A Mc Namara
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Barbara Lauer
1st) Borzoi, CH Nickolai Windragon At Freeflight
2nd) Basenji, UWP PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh

GUN DOGS
ENGLISH POINTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Crescendo Pawsup Everything&more, Liz Mc Leod
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UCD URO1 CH Mi-ti's Image Is Everything, Liz Mc Leod
FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH Oakwood's Double Exposure, Frederick J Stauch, Richard A Tishma
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 3 Entries
JUDGE Deb Beean
Male Puppy RBM Artus Vom Rollenwald, Julie Griswold
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Stricker Vom Riverwoods, Julie Griswold
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Gsr's Carved In Stone, Rebecca Bogoski
Female Puppy BF Gsr's Glitter In The Darkness, Rebecca Bogoski
RBF Listed Entry
IRISH SETTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Kellyglen's It's All About Me, Kathy Jones
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Deb Beean
1st) Irish Setter, CH Kellyglen's It's All About Me
2nd) English Pointer, CH Crescendo Pawsup Everything&more
3rd) Flat-coated Retriever, GRCH Oakwood's Double Exposure
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry

NORTHERN BREEDS
SAMOYED, 4 Entries
JUDGE Deb Beean
BHM BM Kolinka's Link To Major, Nancy Gray
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW CH Kolinka's Sweet Violet Heart, Nancy Gray
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowchien Olympic Gold N Sochi, Mary Hancock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Kolinka's Silver Moon Ivan, Nancy Gray
NFP Kolinka's Sunshine Mia, Nancy Gray
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 3 Entries
JUDGE Deb Beean
Male Puppy RBM CH Taja's 1.21 Gigawatts, Melissa Arab
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Deb Beean
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Snowchien Olympic Gold N Sochi
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

HERDING DOGS
BRIARD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM Panzer Bear Vom Royale, Audrey Patriarche
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Tasha Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 6 Entries
JUDGE Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF Jonmar's Precious Princess, Terrance D Kuhn, Dale L Kuhn
CH CH Lil Blessings Take The Hi Road, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
RCH GRCH Meged's Out Of A Pure Heart, Dale L Kuhn
GRCH BOB GRCH Lil Blessings Eagles Shadow, Linda Chilson Or Donald E Chilson
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Deb Beean
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Lil Blessings Eagles Shadow
2nd) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Tasha Vom Royale

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Barbara Lauer
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Doran's Rebel Girl Rock&blues, John Doran Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Doran's Rebel Girl Rock&blues, John Doran Jr
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Barbara Lauer
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Doran's Rebel Girl Rock&blues

COMPANION DOGS
FRENCH BULLDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Bella Coeur's Bon Temps Rouler, Lori Fahndrich
MI-KI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Loveable Pinto Elmagnifico Dnavip, Karen Montoya
RUSSKIY TOY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM BOB Russianique Getoutta Myway, Jean Richardson
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Barbara Lauer
1st) French Bulldog, CH Bella Coeur's Bon Temps Rouler
2nd) Mi-ki, CH Loveable Pinto Elmagnifico Dnavip
3rd) Russkiy Toy, Russianique Getoutta Myway

BIMBS Irish Setter, CH Kellyglen's It's All About Me, Kathy Jones
RBIMBS French Bulldog, CH Bella Coeur's Bon Temps Rouler, Lori Fahndrich