Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Nosework Tri-cities (11/08/2019) / Nosework - Saturday Trial 1

November 9, 2019

Hosted By: United Nosework Tri-cities

Location: West Richland, Washington

Judge: Donna Morgan Murray

PreTrial Novice
Listed Entry, Nov P
PTM Ruby Dog Jensen, Sonja Jensen, Unrecognized, Nov P
PTS Jasmine Vom Banach, Laura Mc Donald, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P
PTS Kalypso Vom Haus Vianden, Debra A Hannah, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P
PTN Luke, Gail Funk, Bull Terrier, Nov P
PTM Sharobi's Always A Dreamer, Denise Bostrom, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
SV NHD SC AN PTE Maggie Elizabeth Christie, Brenda Christie, Unrecognized, Adv P
NV NC PTA Ash's-mystical Bad & Boujee, Jordan Harwood, Poodle, Adv P
PTA Ullr Von Rothhaus, Kelsey Jackson, German Shepherd Dog, Adv P
PTM Ruby Dog Jensen, Sonja Jensen, Unrecognized, Adv P
Listed Entry, Adv P
PTS Kalypso Vom Haus Vianden, Debra A Hannah, German Shepherd Dog, Adv P
PTS Jasmine Vom Banach, Laura Mc Donald, German Shepherd Dog, Adv P
PTM Sharobi's Always A Dreamer, Denise Bostrom, German Shepherd Dog, Adv P
Listed Entry, Adv P
PTA Sir Baltic Frankincence, Melissa Williams, Standard Poodle, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
PTM Sharobi's Always A Dreamer, Denise Bostrom, German Shepherd Dog, Sup P
PTS Jasmine Vom Banach, Laura Mc Donald, German Shepherd Dog, Sup P
NE NV NC PTS Sausage Stablesvwoldorf Elwood, Jan Farley, Dachshund, Sup P
Listed Entry, Sup P
PTS Kalypso Vom Haus Vianden, Debra A Hannah, German Shepherd Dog, Sup P
PTM Ruby Dog Jensen, Sonja Jensen, Unrecognized, Sup P
Listed Entry, Sup P
Listed Entry, Sup P
PTN Luke, Gail Funk, Bull Terrier, Sup P

PreTrial Master
AI NV NC PTE Runamuk Jack Benny, Kathi Harty, Jack Russell Terrier, Mst P
PTM Sharobi's Always A Dreamer, Denise Bostrom, German Shepherd Dog, Mst P
SV NHD SC AN PTE Maggie Elizabeth Christie, Brenda Christie, Unrecognized, Mst P
Listed Entry, Mst P
NV NI NE PTM Tiramisu Von Sentinelharts, Elizabeth Locascio, German Shepherd Dog, Mst P
PTM Ruby Dog Jensen, Sonja Jensen, Unrecognized, Mst P
AC NN AE PTM Spirit Of Sgt. Reckless, Addie Vergona, German Shepherd Dog, Mst P
Listed Entry, Mst P
PTN Luke, Gail Funk, Bull Terrier, Mst P

Container Novice A
1st PTA Ullr Von Rothhaus, Kelsey Jackson, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
3rd NI NC PTE Critter Creek Marley Magic, Robert Skiba, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P
4th NV NC PTA Ash's-mystical Bad & Boujee, Jordan Harwood, Poodle, Nov Cnt P
PTM Ruby Dog Jensen, Sonja Jensen, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NE NC PTM Appleacres Sir James Mactavish, Georgia Ruebsamen, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
2nd NE NV NC PTS Sausage Stablesvwoldorf Elwood, Jan Farley, Dachshund, Nov Cnt P
3rd PTS Dashing Thru The Daisys, Sandy Reeves, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P
4th PTE Lulu Aritar Bastet, Donna M Dill, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
PTA Lacomtesse Go Rumor, Cynthia Mc Inturf, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AN PTE AHD Miika Irvine, Linda Sue Irvine, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
2nd SV NHD AC AI NN PTE Libby Zip, Joneen Lynn Calhoun, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
3rd AN PTM Bodie From The Lakes, Monika Schmid, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
4th AE AV NHD AC NN PTS Esplendor's Dulce Cancion, Christine Thompson, Havanese, Sup Cnt P
SI SV SC AN PTE Piper, Kellie Opgenorth, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
SV SC AN Sausage Stables Big And Rich, Jan Farley, Dachshund, Sup Cnt P
NHD AN PTE Kiisa Irvine, Linda Sue Irvine, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
AI AV NN NHD AC PTE'PR'St John Bosco, Michelle R Sprowl, Jason Sprowl, American Pit Bull Terrier, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SE SV NHD AN PTE Cabellas Panda Bear, Susan Dee Mowbray, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd AC NN AE PTM Spirit Of Sgt. Reckless, Addie Vergona, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P

Vehicle Novice A
1st AC NN Ellie Lou Grace Washington, Alyssa C Leichtfuss, Labrador Retriever, Nov Veh P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Veh P
3rd NE NC PTM Appleacres Sir James Mactavish, Georgia Ruebsamen, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
4th PTM Ruby Dog Jensen, Sonja Jensen, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
Listed Entry, Nov Veh P
NV NC PTA Ash's-mystical Bad & Boujee, Jordan Harwood, Poodle, Nov Veh P
PTA Ullr Von Rothhaus, Kelsey Jackson, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P
Listed Entry, Nov Veh P
NN UCD PTS URO3 Sovereign Wild Flower-poppy SPOT, Jill Perry, Standard Poodle, Nov Veh P
NI NC PTE Critter Creek Marley Magic, Robert Skiba, Labrador Retriever, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st PTE Lulu Aritar Bastet, Donna M Dill, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P
2nd NE NV NC PTS Sausage Stablesvwoldorf Elwood, Jan Farley, Dachshund, Nov Veh P
3rd NN PTE Revelaire's Compelling Truth, Christina Amos, Australian Shepherd, Nov Veh P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Veh P
NI NE NV PTS Hallee's Comet, Linda Scannell, Labrador Retriever, Nov Veh P
PTS Kalypso Vom Haus Vianden, Debra A Hannah, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P
NE NV NC PTS Adventure's Foxtrot, Sandy Reeves, Border Collie, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st SI SV SC AN PTE Piper, Kellie Opgenorth, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P HIT
2nd SV NHD AC AI NN PTE Libby Zip, Joneen Lynn Calhoun, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P
3rd NHD SN PTE Vadara's Sale Of The Century, Cindi Mc Inturf, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Veh P
4th SV SC AN Sausage Stables Big And Rich, Jan Farley, Dachshund, Sup Veh P
AE AV NHD AC NN PTS Esplendor's Dulce Cancion, Christine Thompson, Havanese, Sup Veh P
SV SC SI AN PTE Kabuto's One Giant Leap Czarnek, John M Czarnek, Akita, Sup Veh P
SV NHD SC AN PTE Maggie Elizabeth Christie, Brenda Christie, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P
AN PTM Bodie From The Lakes, Monika Schmid, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st SE SV NHD AN PTE Cabellas Panda Bear, Susan Dee Mowbray, Labrador Retriever, Sup Veh P

View Event >