Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Central Iowa Dog Sports (11/09/2019) / Nosework - Sunday Trial 2

November 10, 2019

Hosted By: Central Iowa Dog Sports

Location: Winterset, Iowa

Judge: Tawnya A Lichtenwalter

PreTrial Superior
PTS URO1 AN GRCH Romancin's Same Bat Channel SPOT, Vicki Armstrong, Cocker Spaniel, Sup P
Listed Entry, Sup P

PreTrial Master
MI AN Baytown Nines Petey The Pirate, Sheri L Morrissey, Greyhound, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
NE NC NV PTS UCD UAGII UROC CH Fogybtm Wdrse Lightasafeather SPOT, Dawn Fisher And Meredith Mc Donald, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Elt P
NN AV SE SC The Storm Through Hazels Eyes, Paige Mcdonald, Labrador Retriever, Elt P

Interior Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NV NC NE Improv's Where Wild Things Are, Stacey Lyn Hare, Tibetan Spaniel, Nov Int P
3rd NE NC NV PTS UCD UAGII UROC CH Fogybtm Wdrse Lightasafeather SPOT, Dawn Fisher And Meredith Mc Donald, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Nov Int P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st Listed Entry, Adv Int P
2nd AN Breck Jupiter Kohles, Julie Kohles, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
3rd SV AN PTM UCD Beachcliff's One Big Flirt, Lori Martindale, Flat-coated Retriever, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st NN AV SE SC The Storm Through Hazels Eyes, Paige Mcdonald, Labrador Retriever, Adv Int P HIT
2nd AE NN SC PTE Bartigeins Gabriella Love Me Do, Susan Evers, Standard Schnauzer, Adv Int P
3rd NN SC URO1 SV SE PTE Max A Miracle, Paige Mc Donald, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
4th AI AE AV NN PTE Somethin' To Talk About Caption, Suzanne Tomlinson, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
AI NN AC Jagar Dirks, Renee Dirks, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
NI AV PTS UAGII UWPV URO1 UWPCH GRCH Daybreake's Peaceful Dreams SPOT-ON, Dawn Fisher, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Adv Int P
AI AV NN AC PTE River Mitchell, Tiffany Mitchell, Unrecognized, Adv Int P

Interior Superior B
1st URO1 ME SN EC Ricochet Rayna, Gerianne F Darnell, Border Collie, Sup Int P HIT
2nd URO1 SN CH PTE Seatosky Blackstar, Linda Shedd, Standard Schnauzer, Sup Int P
3rd EV ME SN URO1 Ricochet Reign Of Fire, Erin M Embrey, Border Collie, Sup Int P
4th SI SV AN PTE Jake Turpin, Suzanne Tomlinson, Border Collie, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st MI AN Baytown Nines Petey The Pirate, Sheri L Morrissey, Greyhound, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st MV EE SN Sandy Creeks Mr Fire Red Rudi, Roni Thielsen, Min American Shepherd, Mst Int P
2nd MN URO2 Finns Rainbows Finally Tristan, Stacey Hare, Unrecognized, Mst Int P

Interior Elite B
1st EC MN Pixel Perfect, Allyson Arrick, Doberman Pinscher, Elt Int P

Exterior Novice A
1st NE AV NI PTS Kinya Von Risden Haus, Sue Ann Mohamed, Mohamed Mohamed, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd NV NC Guinness, Lori Kriegel, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
NN URO1 CH Xoe Delisi Of Lutzhaus, Kristina Delisi, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NE PTA F.r.e.f's Watch Me Jax, Stacey Hare, Boxer, Nov Ext P
2nd NE NC NV PTS UCD UAGII UROC CH Fogybtm Wdrse Lightasafeather SPOT, Dawn Fisher And Meredith Mc Donald, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Nov Ext P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
4th NI AV PTS UAGII UWPV URO1 UWPCH GRCH Daybreake's Peaceful Dreams SPOT-ON, Dawn Fisher, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AN Breck Jupiter Kohles, Julie Kohles, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
2nd AI AC NN Biscuit, Joyce L Norris, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
3rd SI AN Que Blue Von Hugelblick, Rita M Brueland, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
2nd AI AE AV NN PTE Somethin' To Talk About Caption, Suzanne Tomlinson, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
3rd AE NN SC PTE Bartigeins Gabriella Love Me Do, Susan Evers, Standard Schnauzer, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st MI AN Baytown Nines Petey The Pirate, Sheri L Morrissey, Greyhound, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd SV AN PTM UCD Beachcliff's One Big Flirt, Lori Martindale, Flat-coated Retriever, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st NN AV SE SC The Storm Through Hazels Eyes, Paige Mcdonald, Labrador Retriever, Sup Ext P
2nd SV PTM AN SC Peppermint, Renee Dirks, Dalmatian, Sup Ext P
3rd URO1 SN CH PTE Seatosky Blackstar, Linda Shedd, Standard Schnauzer, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st MI SN EC UAGI GRCH Taylor's Shining Penny, Sherry Taylor, Basset Hound, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st URO1 ME SN EC Ricochet Rayna, Gerianne F Darnell, Border Collie, Mst Ext P
2nd MN URO2 Finns Rainbows Finally Tristan, Stacey Hare, Unrecognized, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st MV EE SN Sandy Creeks Mr Fire Red Rudi, Roni Thielsen, Min American Shepherd, Elt Ext P
2nd EV ME SN URO1 Ricochet Reign Of Fire, Erin M Embrey, Border Collie, Elt Ext P
3rd EC MN Pixel Perfect, Allyson Arrick, Doberman Pinscher, Elt Ext P

View Event >