Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Central Iowa Dog Sports (11/09/2019) / Nosework - Sunday Trial 1

November 10, 2019

Hosted By: Central Iowa Dog Sports

Location: Winterset, Iowa

Judge: Tawnya A Lichtenwalter

PreTrial Novice
PTN Wilson Jax, Jill Gonder, Labrador Retriever, Nov P
PTA Choco Chip Sugar Sugar, Sara Eaton, Dalmatian, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTA Choco Chip Sugar Sugar, Sara Eaton, Dalmatian, Adv P
Listed Entry, Adv P

Interior Novice A
1st NV NC Guinness, Lori Kriegel, Unrecognized, Nov Int P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Int P
3rd PTN Wilson Jax, Jill Gonder, Labrador Retriever, Nov Int P
4th PTA Choco Chip Sugar Sugar, Sara Eaton, Dalmatian, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NN SC URO1 SV SE PTE Max A Miracle, Paige Mc Donald, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
2nd AE NN SC PTE Bartigeins Gabriella Love Me Do, Susan Evers, Standard Schnauzer, Nov Int P
3rd NI AV PTS UAGII UWPV URO1 UWPCH GRCH Daybreake's Peaceful Dreams SPOT-ON, Dawn Fisher, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Nov Int P
4th NN AV SE SC The Storm Through Hazels Eyes, Paige Mcdonald, Labrador Retriever, Nov Int P
Listed Entry, Nov Int P
Listed Entry, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AN Breck Jupiter Kohles, Julie Kohles, Unrecognized, Adv Int P HIT
2nd SV AN PTM UCD Beachcliff's One Big Flirt, Lori Martindale, Flat-coated Retriever, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AI AE AV NN PTE Somethin' To Talk About Caption, Suzanne Tomlinson, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
2nd AI AV NN AC PTE River Mitchell, Tiffany Mitchell, Unrecognized, Adv Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SI SV AN PTE Jake Turpin, Suzanne Tomlinson, Border Collie, Sup Int P HIT
2nd URO1 SN CH PTE Seatosky Blackstar, Linda Shedd, Standard Schnauzer, Sup Int P
3rd SV PTM AN SC Peppermint, Renee Dirks, Dalmatian, Sup Int P
4th URO1 ME SN EC Ricochet Rayna, Gerianne F Darnell, Border Collie, Sup Int P
MV EE SN Sandy Creeks Mr Fire Red Rudi, Roni Thielsen, Min American Shepherd, Sup Int P
EV ME SN URO1 Ricochet Reign Of Fire, Erin M Embrey, Border Collie, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st MI AN Baytown Nines Petey The Pirate, Sheri L Morrissey, Greyhound, Mst Int P
2nd MI SN EC UAGI GRCH Taylor's Shining Penny, Sherry Taylor, Basset Hound, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st EN UCD URO2 CH Paisley Allaround Lifeofthparty SPOT-ON, Sue Mac Millan, Dalmatian, Mst Int P HIT
2nd MN URO2 Finns Rainbows Finally Tristan, Stacey Hare, Unrecognized, Mst Int P
3rd EC MN Pixel Perfect, Allyson Arrick, Doberman Pinscher, Mst Int P
4th MC MV SN Addie, Gail Pierce, Unrecognized, Mst Int P

Interior Elite A
1st MC MV EI SN Freya Dirks, Renee Dirks, Unrecognized, Elt Int P

Interior Elite B
1st EI EE EV MN CH Paisley Precocious, Sue Mac Millan, Dalmatian, Elt Int P HIT
2nd MN EC Cedarlin's Graceful Beginnings, Rebecca Gilchrist, Boxer, Elt Int P

Exterior Novice A
1st NN URO1 CH Xoe Delisi Of Lutzhaus, Kristina Delisi, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
3rd PTN Wilson Jax, Jill Gonder, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P
4th PTA Choco Chip Sugar Sugar, Sara Eaton, Dalmatian, Nov Ext P
Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
NE AV NI PTS Kinya Von Risden Haus, Sue Ann Mohamed, Mohamed Mohamed, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
2nd NE NC NV PTS UCD UAGII UROC CH Fogybtm Wdrse Lightasafeather SPOT, Dawn Fisher And Meredith Mc Donald, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Nov Ext P
3rd NE PTA F.r.e.f's Watch Me Jax, Stacey Hare, Boxer, Nov Ext P
4th AI NN AC Jagar Dirks, Renee Dirks, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AN Breck Jupiter Kohles, Julie Kohles, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
2nd MI AN Baytown Nines Petey The Pirate, Sheri L Morrissey, Greyhound, Adv Ext P
3rd SI AN Que Blue Von Hugelblick, Rita M Brueland, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st SV PTM AN SC Peppermint, Renee Dirks, Dalmatian, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd AI AE AV NN PTE Somethin' To Talk About Caption, Suzanne Tomlinson, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
3rd NV NC NE Improv's Where Wild Things Are, Stacey Lyn Hare, Tibetan Spaniel, Adv Ext P
4th AI AV NN AC PTE River Mitchell, Tiffany Mitchell, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SN GRCH Romancin's Same Bat Time SPOT, Vicki Armstrong, Cocker Spaniel, Sup Ext P HIT

Exterior Superior B
1st URO1 SN CH PTE Seatosky Blackstar, Linda Shedd, Standard Schnauzer, Sup Ext P
2nd NN AV SE SC The Storm Through Hazels Eyes, Paige Mcdonald, Labrador Retriever, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st SN EC Cedarlin's Regal Beginnings, Rebecca Gilchrist, Boxer, Mst Ext P HIT

Exterior Elite B
1st EI EE EV MN CH Paisley Precocious, Sue Mac Millan, Dalmatian, Elt Ext P HIT
2nd MV EE SN Sandy Creeks Mr Fire Red Rudi, Roni Thielsen, Min American Shepherd, Elt Ext P

View Event >