Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club (11/09/2019) / Nosework - Sunday Trial 2

November 10, 2019

Hosted By: For Your Canine Sports Club

Location: Elmhurst, Illinois

Judge: Melanie Herbst

Interior Novice A
1st NI NE NC Adam Jensen Ackles, Brittany Bataoel, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Nov Int P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Int P
3rd PTN Bodie, Julie Yang, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Int P
NI NE NC PTS Surfer Not Just A Pretty Face, Tonya Scribner, Dalmatian, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NI'PR'Shellrock Lone Pine, Barbara A Hilbrich, English Shepherd, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st NN AI AE AC By The Light Of The Moon Luna, Linda Lee Mc Donald, Weimaraner, Adv Int P
2nd AI SC'PR'Howlin' Wins Shot Thruthe Heart, Kimberly M Mix, Alaskan Klee Kai, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AN PTS Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Int P HIT
2nd AE NN AI PTE Idrs Spy Who Loved Me, Amy Wukotich, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
3rd Listed Entry, Adv Int P
4th AI AE NN Wildfire Smarty Jones, Bethann Lane, Border Collie, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st SI NN SE AC Windswept's The Force Awakens, Noel Dagley, Mike Dagley, Siberian Husky, Sup Int P
2nd SI SC NN AE Sundance's Top Model Gigi Rae, Antonette Quilico-kriebel, Golden Retriever, Sup Int P
3rd SI SC AN Blitzens Brave Warrior Gunther, Patricia L Lees, Laszlo S Gonc, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Int P
4th AV SI NN Lynnlea's Buttons And Bows, Ellen Bloomfield, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st NHD CH EN Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Sup Int P HIT
2nd AN SE SC Double Dutch Acres Johan, Norman E Minarik, Dutch Shepherd, Sup Int P
3rd SI SE AN SC Pearl, Susan Szalczynski, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
4th SI SV AN SC Belmark Water Lily, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Int P
MI SN Flashpoint Kd's Barney Rubble SPOT-ON, Kim De Benedictis, Papillon, Sup Int P
SE AN SC CH Tamadyra Ridge Of White Waters, William Rabinak And Charlene Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st EC EE MN Greyghost Fuzzylady Griffindor, Tonya Scribner, Weimaraner, Mst Int P
2nd MI ME MC SN Randall's Tovi, Sara Randall, Unrecognized, Mst Int P
3rd MI MC SN CH Hero's Sioux Bamboo, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st AN ME MI MC Blitzen's Blue Moon, Sandy Fuller, Border Collie, Mst Int P HIT
2nd EC MN Highway From The Danger Zone, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Mst Int P
3rd NN AC MI Calico Ridge Meant To Be, Charlene Rabinak, William Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Mst Int P

Interior Elite A
1st EE EV EC MN Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Elt Int P
2nd EE SN EI EC Siberpaw's Heaven On Earth, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Elt Int P

Interior Elite B
1st EN Woodson, Karen Schneider, Unrecognized, Elt Int P HIT
2nd RATCHX EN URO1 CH Kanosak's Be True To You, Deborah Domick, Golden Retriever, Elt Int P
3rd MI EE MC SN URO2 Lone Star Lolita, Amy Wukotich, Manchester Terrier, Elt Int P
4th EI EC SE AN ALCH Tamadyra's Encore Performance, William Rabinak And Charlene Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Elt Int P

Vehicle Novice A
1st NN AI AE AC By The Light Of The Moon Luna, Linda Lee Mc Donald, Weimaraner, Nov Veh P HIT
2nd AI AE NN Wildfire Smarty Jones, Bethann Lane, Border Collie, Nov Veh P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Veh P
4th PTA NN UAGI URO3 Ketka's Private Jett, Linda Raphael, Podengo Portugueso, Nov Veh P
NC NE Kaleef's Land O'lincoln, Marianne Perlman, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P
Listed Entry, Nov Veh P
NI NE NC Adam Jensen Ackles, Brittany Bataoel, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Nov Veh P
PTN Bodie, Julie Yang, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
NI NE NC PTS Surfer Not Just A Pretty Face, Tonya Scribner, Dalmatian, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov Veh P
2nd NN AC MI Calico Ridge Meant To Be, Charlene Rabinak, William Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Nov Veh P
3rd AE NN AI PTE Idrs Spy Who Loved Me, Amy Wukotich, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced A
1st SI SC NN AE Sundance's Top Model Gigi Rae, Antonette Quilico-kriebel, Golden Retriever, Adv Veh P HIT
2nd AV SI NN Lynnlea's Buttons And Bows, Ellen Bloomfield, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Veh P
3rd SI NN SE AC Windswept's The Force Awakens, Noel Dagley, Mike Dagley, Siberian Husky, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st AN PTS Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Veh P
2nd SE AN SI SC PTE Idrs Champagne Supernova, Amy Wukotich, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Veh P
3rd SI SE AN SC Pearl, Susan Szalczynski, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
4th SE AN SC CH Tamadyra Ridge Of White Waters, William Rabinak And Charlene Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st MI ME MC SN Randall's Tovi, Sara Randall, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P
2nd SI SC AN Blitzens Brave Warrior Gunther, Patricia L Lees, Laszlo S Gonc, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Veh P
3rd MI SN Flashpoint Kd's Barney Rubble SPOT-ON, Kim De Benedictis, Papillon, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st AN ME MI MC Blitzen's Blue Moon, Sandy Fuller, Border Collie, Sup Veh P
2nd AN SE SC Double Dutch Acres Johan, Norman E Minarik, Dutch Shepherd, Sup Veh P
3rd NHD CH EN Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Sup Veh P
4th MI NHD SN EC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Master A
1st EE SN EI EC Siberpaw's Heaven On Earth, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Master B
1st MN Snowshoes Liv N The Lazy Life, Suzanne Loucks, Golden Retriever, Mst Veh P HIT
2nd SI SV AN SC Belmark Water Lily, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Elite A
1st EN Woodson, Karen Schneider, Unrecognized, Elt Veh P HIT
2nd EC MN Highway From The Danger Zone, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Elt Veh P
3rd RATCHX EN URO1 CH Kanosak's Be True To You, Deborah Domick, Golden Retriever, Elt Veh P
4th EN URO1 UCD Sommit's Selah Joy, Marilou Haworth, Labrador Retriever, Elt Veh P
EV EI EC MN Sioux Sprinkler, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Elt Veh P

Vehicle Elite B
1st EE EC EI MN Ty-tys Johnnyonthespot At Newtown, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Elt Veh P
2nd NHD EI EC MN Heelside's Short Circuit, Barbara Budny, Australian Shepherd, Elt Veh P
3rd EN URO3 UCDX Winroc Windy Winter Ngt Dream, Carol Ronan And Ed Ronan, Labrador Retriever, Elt Veh P
4th NHD EN Havena Blast, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Elt Veh P

View Event >