Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club (11/09/2019) / Nosework - Sunday Trial 1

November 10, 2019

Hosted By: For Your Canine Sports Club

Location: Elmhurst, Illinois

Judge: Joanne Soyke

PreTrial Novice
NI'PR'Shellrock Lone Pine, Barbara A Hilbrich, English Shepherd, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
AI AE NN Wildfire Smarty Jones, Bethann Lane, Border Collie, Adv P
Listed Entry, Adv P

PreTrial Master
SI SC AN Blitzens Brave Warrior Gunther, Patricia L Lees, Laszlo S Gonc, German Shepherd Dog, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
SI SC AN Blitzens Brave Warrior Gunther, Patricia L Lees, Laszlo S Gonc, German Shepherd Dog, Elt P

Interior Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NI NE NC PTS Surfer Not Just A Pretty Face, Tonya Scribner, Dalmatian, Nov Int P
3rd NI NE NC CH Dunham Lake Byron Bay, Janet Broida, Ronald J Broida, Theresa Goiffon, Eleanor Goiffon, Australian Terrier, Nov Int P
4th NI NE NC Adam Jensen Ackles, Brittany Bataoel, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Nov Int P
NC NE Kaleef's Land O'lincoln, Marianne Perlman, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st AN SE SC Double Dutch Acres Johan, Norman E Minarik, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Int P
2nd NI'PR'Shellrock Lone Pine, Barbara A Hilbrich, English Shepherd, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st NN AI AE AC By The Light Of The Moon Luna, Linda Lee Mc Donald, Weimaraner, Adv Int P
2nd SI SC NN AE Sundance's Top Model Gigi Rae, Antonette Quilico-kriebel, Golden Retriever, Adv Int P
3rd PTA NI NE NC Pearl, Christa Velbel, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
4th AI SC'PR'Howlin' Wins Shot Thruthe Heart, Kimberly M Mix, Alaskan Klee Kai, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AE NN AI PTE Idrs Spy Who Loved Me, Amy Wukotich, Unrecognized, Adv Int P HIT
2nd AI AE NN Wildfire Smarty Jones, Bethann Lane, Border Collie, Adv Int P
3rd Listed Entry, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st AV SI NN Lynnlea's Buttons And Bows, Ellen Bloomfield, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Int P HIT
2nd SI NN SE AC Windswept's The Force Awakens, Noel Dagley, Mike Dagley, Siberian Husky, Sup Int P
3rd SI SC AN Blitzens Brave Warrior Gunther, Patricia L Lees, Laszlo S Gonc, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Int P
4th SI SC NN AE Sundance's Top Model Gigi Rae, Antonette Quilico-kriebel, Golden Retriever, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SN PTE UAGI CH Ty-tys Earth Moved For Ashley, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Sup Int P
2nd SI SV AN SC Belmark Water Lily, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Int P
3rd SI SE AN SC Pearl, Susan Szalczynski, Unrecognized, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st MI ME MC SN Randall's Tovi, Sara Randall, Unrecognized, Mst Int P HIT
2nd EC EE MN Greyghost Fuzzylady Griffindor, Tonya Scribner, Weimaraner, Mst Int P
3rd MI MC SN CH Hero's Sioux Bamboo, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st AN ME MI MC Blitzen's Blue Moon, Sandy Fuller, Border Collie, Mst Int P
2nd EC MN Highway From The Danger Zone, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Mst Int P
3rd NN AC MI Calico Ridge Meant To Be, Charlene Rabinak, William Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Mst Int P

Interior Elite B
1st RATCHX EN URO1 CH Kanosak's Be True To You, Deborah Domick, Golden Retriever, Elt Int P HIT
2nd EN Woodson, Karen Schneider, Unrecognized, Elt Int P
3rd Listed Entry, Elt Int P

Exterior Novice A
1st NI NE NC PTS Surfer Not Just A Pretty Face, Tonya Scribner, Dalmatian, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st AV SI NN Lynnlea's Buttons And Bows, Ellen Bloomfield, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Ext P HIT

Exterior Advanced A
1st Listed Entry, Adv Ext P
2nd PTA NI NE NC Pearl, Christa Velbel, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st PTA NN UAGI URO3 Ketka's Private Jett, Linda Raphael, Podengo Portugueso, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd NN AC MI Calico Ridge Meant To Be, Charlene Rabinak, William Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Adv Ext P
3rd AE NN AI PTE Idrs Spy Who Loved Me, Amy Wukotich, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
4th AI AE NN Wildfire Smarty Jones, Bethann Lane, Border Collie, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SI NN SE AC Windswept's The Force Awakens, Noel Dagley, Mike Dagley, Siberian Husky, Sup Ext P
2nd NN AI AE AC By The Light Of The Moon Luna, Linda Lee Mc Donald, Weimaraner, Sup Ext P
3rd SI SC AN Blitzens Brave Warrior Gunther, Patricia L Lees, Laszlo S Gonc, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SE AN SI SC PTE Idrs Champagne Supernova, Amy Wukotich, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd SI SV AN SC Belmark Water Lily, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Ext P
3rd MI SN Flashpoint Kd's Barney Rubble SPOT-ON, Kim De Benedictis, Papillon, Sup Ext P
4th SI SE AN SC Pearl, Susan Szalczynski, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
SE AN SC CH Tamadyra Ridge Of White Waters, William Rabinak And Charlene Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st EV EI EC MN Sioux Sprinkler, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st NHD EI EC MN Heelside's Short Circuit, Barbara Budny, Australian Shepherd, Mst Ext P HIT
2nd AN ME MI MC Blitzen's Blue Moon, Sandy Fuller, Border Collie, Mst Ext P
3rd EE SN EI EC Siberpaw's Heaven On Earth, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite A
1st EE EV EC MN Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Elt Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st EN Woodson, Karen Schneider, Unrecognized, Elt Ext P HIT
2nd RATCHX EN URO1 CH Kanosak's Be True To You, Deborah Domick, Golden Retriever, Elt Ext P
3rd MI EE MC SN URO2 Lone Star Lolita, Amy Wukotich, Manchester Terrier, Elt Ext P

View Event >