Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club (11/09/2019) / Nosework - Saturday Trial 2

November 9, 2019

Hosted By: For Your Canine Sports Club

Location: Elmhurst, Illinois

Judge: Melanie Herbst

Container Novice A
1st NI NE NC Adam Jensen Ackles, Brittany Bataoel, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NC Shewana's Handsome King, Kristina Ashley Pomcegier, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
4th NI NE NC PTS Surfer Not Just A Pretty Face, Tonya Scribner, Dalmatian, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NC Wildfire Some Like It Hot, Maureen Tobias And Trevor Tobias, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NN AI AE AC By The Light Of The Moon Luna, Linda Lee Mc Donald, Weimaraner, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P HIT

Container Superior A
1st SI SV AN Mystique De Loucyn, Norman E Minarik, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
2nd SI SC NN AE Sundance's Top Model Gigi Rae, Antonette Quilico-kriebel, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P
3rd AI SC'PR'Howlin' Wins Shot Thruthe Heart, Kimberly M Mix, Alaskan Klee Kai, Sup Cnt P
4th AN Tendertouch Justa Tinkerbell, Mary E Sullivan, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SI SV AN SC Belmark Water Lily, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd AE AI NN SC Alicam Dnce Lke Noones Watchin, Nancy Reyes, Sabine Platten, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st MI ME MC SN Randall's Tovi, Sara Randall, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P
2nd MI MC SN CH Hero's Sioux Bamboo, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Mst Cnt P
3rd MI SN Flashpoint Kd's Barney Rubble SPOT-ON, Kim De Benedictis, Papillon, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st EN Howells Torch, Douglas Eugene Howell, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd MC USJ SN PTE Clarenjoy's Go To Guy, Raymond Czubek, Flat-coated Retriever, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st EC EE MN Greyghost Fuzzylady Griffindor, Tonya Scribner, Weimaraner, Elt Cnt P
2nd EC MN Highway From The Danger Zone, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st EN Howells Torch, Douglas Eugene Howell, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd EI EC SE AN ALCH Tamadyra's Encore Performance, William Rabinak And Charlene Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Elt Cnt P
3rd EE EC EI MN Ty-tys Johnnyonthespot At Newtown, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Elt Cnt P
4th NHD CH EN Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Elt Cnt P

Exterior Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
2nd NI NE NC Adam Jensen Ackles, Brittany Bataoel, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Nov Ext P
3rd NI NE NC CH Dunham Lake Byron Bay, Janet Broida, Ronald J Broida, Theresa Goiffon, Eleanor Goiffon, Australian Terrier, Nov Ext P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NC Wildfire Some Like It Hot, Maureen Tobias And Trevor Tobias, Border Collie, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd NHD CH EN Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st NN AI AE AC By The Light Of The Moon Luna, Linda Lee Mc Donald, Weimaraner, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st Listed Entry, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st AN PTS Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd MC USJ SN PTE Clarenjoy's Go To Guy, Raymond Czubek, Flat-coated Retriever, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st MI ME MC SN Randall's Tovi, Sara Randall, Unrecognized, Mst Ext P
2nd EC MN Highway From The Danger Zone, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st AN ME MI MC Blitzen's Blue Moon, Sandy Fuller, Border Collie, Mst Ext P HIT
2nd EN Howells Torch, Douglas Eugene Howell, Unrecognized, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite A
1st EC EE MN Greyghost Fuzzylady Griffindor, Tonya Scribner, Weimaraner, Elt Ext P HIT
2nd EE SN EI EC Siberpaw's Heaven On Earth, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Elt Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st EE EC EI MN Ty-tys Johnnyonthespot At Newtown, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Elt Ext P
2nd EN Howells Torch, Douglas Eugene Howell, Unrecognized, Elt Ext P

View Event >