▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

December 4, 2016

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF Sharjets Cat On A Hot Tin Roof, Catherine Gm Vines
CH BOB URO2 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler

Dogo Argentino, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Fearless Brave Warrior Dogos, Jiri Hecko
CH CH Baala Del Kastel, Jiri Hecko

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Mighty Hearts Born To Flirt, Lisa Hundley

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Dogo Argentino, Fearless Brave Warrior Dogos
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, URO2 CH Abigail Von Herzen
4th) Rottweiler, CH Mighty Hearts Born To Flirt

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Petit Pedenomme Priya D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman
RCH CH Oo La La Flirt D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman
GRCH AE NN AC GRCH Nisalette D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman, Rachael Murphy

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CGRCH Devana I Wish You Enough, Colleen Gallagher

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CA FCH GRCH CCH'PR'Sumit's July 4th Gone Blu, Donna Morgan Guizar Or Samuel Guizar
GRCH BOB CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB GRCH Heard It Through The Grapevine, Joseph D'arco Or Reagan D'arco

Porcelaine, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Oak Hill's Berankovi Freesia, Cynthia Drake, Cindy M Hartman
RCH GRCH Berankovi Tulip Of Oak Hill, Cynthia R Drake, Olsie D Owens Jr

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CCH'PR'Stackemup Town Funk You Up, Laura Gregory, Tricia Snedegar
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry
3rd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Petit Pedenomme Priya D'aahroo
4th) English Coonhound, GRCH Heard It Through The Grapevine

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB GRCH Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele, Cheryl Lantz, Dave Rowsey
GRCH GRCH Lionhounds Mkubwa Masikio, Cheryl Lantz, Russell Rowsey

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH GRCH'PR'Hunter's Run Roadrunner, Richard Hunter
RCH GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Glow Girl Dna, Kathie Treacy
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Morgandellmusicfrom The Heart Dna, Kathie Treacy

Whippet, 7 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Whip Hill Meadow Rue, Laurie Muldawer, Hillary Frank, Alan Muldawer
RCH UWP CH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal, Emily Carabello, Kerrie Kuper
RBF Scone Mystic Indigo Wgasa Alan Muldawer

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Morgandellmusicfrom The Heart Dna
2nd) Whippet, UWP CH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, GRCH Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Clussexx Gimme Back My Bullets, Thomas B Williford, Chandler D Pattisall, Karen Yager, Jeane Haverick

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Balewaters Mandrake, Sue Schultze, Steve Trojak, Christina Trojak
Female Puppy BF BOW Balewaters Hey There Georgie, Sue Schultze, Steve Trojak, Christina Trojak
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Looking For Trouble @ Crumpcreek, Gerald W Kanner

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Int. Female BF BOB CH UWP Maraby's Gone With The Wind, Stacy Einck-paul

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Looking For Trouble @ Crumpcreek
2nd) Clumber Spaniel, CH Clussexx Gimme Back My Bullets
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH UWP Maraby's Gone With The Wind
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
STANDARD
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Yakitats Crystal Blue V Old Man, Cindy Clancy
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Wiebelhuskys Chewy The Wookie, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Tina Zimmerman
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Blackice's Dirty Denim, Jennifer Williams
RCH CH Sstarblacice Bootscootn Boogie, Jennifer Williams, Michelle Wasielewski

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Blackice's Dirty Denim

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Yasashiikuma Codename Intrepid, Gayle Petrick, Shelley Camm

German Shepherd Dog, 12 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF Kuba Prace Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
CH GRCH Jeaux Vom Haus Morrisson SPOT, Keith Takacs, Amy Morrisson
RCH UWP CH Filam Xerxes Vomhaus Morrisson, Steven J Siwecki
GRCH BOB GRCH White Whillow Tipsy V Noblwood, Linda Machorro, Annie Stoeckmann
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Universe Niox SPOT-ON, Christina Davis

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB URO2 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Yasashiikuma Codename Intrepid
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH White Whillow Tipsy V Noblwood
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO2 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF Leonards Indecent Proposal Kimj's, Michael Leonard, Kimberly Snead
CH UWPV UFA USA URO1 CH UWPCH Leonards Live Like A Wire SPOT-ON, Valerie Lewis
RCH UWP CH Shaw's Apollo, Warren Shaw
GRCH BOB URO1 UWPO CA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Topline Soho Hell On Heels SPOT-ON, Kelly Dirting, Valerie Lewis
RBF 'PR'Crouse T-o-f Bebop A Lula Raymond Lawson

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB GRCH Original Master's Voice Luca, Tyler Crane, Sheila Harris-crane
RCH CH Private Stock Thisishow We Do It, Tyler Crane
GRCH GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Original Master's Voice Luca
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPV UFA USA URO1 CH UWPCH Leonards Live Like A Wire SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH UWP CH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOW CH Bowfort Cupid, Emily D Moody And Hilda Brewer
Adult Female BF CH Bowfort Mandalina, Emily D Moody
CH BOB CH Bepa Bowfort Touch Of Class, Deborah Hedges, Clara Hedges
GRCH GRCH Bowfort Sweet Anastazia, Emily D Moody, Hilda Brewer

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys, Shirley Myall

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH UWP Lyric Town Too Late For Tricks, Rhapsody Rhodes
RCH CH Lyrictwn Nina Pretty Ballerina, Rhapsody R Rhodes

Tibetan Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Namtrah Let It Go, Joline M Finke, David Finke, Harold B Hartman Ii, Mary F Hartman
RCH CH Dragonsong Timeless, Joline Finke, David Finke, Pamela Bradbury

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Yorkshire Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Chinese Crested, CH UWP Lyric Town Too Late For Tricks
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry
4th) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, CH Bepa Bowfort Touch Of Class

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH UWP Maraby's Gone With The Wind, Stacy Einck-paul
Chinese Crested, CH UWP Lyric Town Too Late For Tricks, Rhapsody Rhodes
American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWPO CA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Topline Soho Hell On Heels SPOT-ON, Kelly Dirting, Valerie Lewis
American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPV UFA USA URO1 CH UWPCH Leonards Live Like A Wire SPOT-ON, Valerie Lewis
Whippet, UWP CH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal, Emily Carabello, Kerrie Kuper

BIS Labrador Retriever, GRCH Looking For Trouble @ Crumpcreek, Gerald W Kanner
RBIS Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary