Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club (11/09/2019) / Nosework - Saturday Trial 1

November 9, 2019

Hosted By: For Your Canine Sports Club

Location: Elmhurst, Illinois

Judge: Joanne Soyke

PreTrial Novice
NC Wildfire Some Like It Hot, Maureen Tobias And Trevor Tobias, Border Collie, Nov P
NI NE NC PTS Surfer Not Just A Pretty Face, Tonya Scribner, Dalmatian, Nov P
NC Shewana's Handsome King, Kristina Ashley Pomcegier, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P
PTN Bodie, Julie Yang, Unrecognized, Nov P

PreTrial Superior
NI NE NC PTS Surfer Not Just A Pretty Face, Tonya Scribner, Dalmatian, Sup P

PreTrial Master
SI SV AN SC Belmark Water Lily, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst P
MI ME MC SN Randall's Tovi, Sara Randall, Unrecognized, Mst P
SI SE AN SC Pearl, Susan Szalczynski, Unrecognized, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
SI SV AN SC Belmark Water Lily, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st NI NE NC CH Dunham Lake Byron Bay, Janet Broida, Ronald J Broida, Theresa Goiffon, Eleanor Goiffon, Australian Terrier, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd PTN Bodie, Julie Yang, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
4th NC Shewana's Handsome King, Kristina Ashley Pomcegier, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
NI NE NC PTS Surfer Not Just A Pretty Face, Tonya Scribner, Dalmatian, Nov Cnt P
NC NE Kaleef's Land O'lincoln, Marianne Perlman, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
NI NE NC Adam Jensen Ackles, Brittany Bataoel, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NC Wildfire Some Like It Hot, Maureen Tobias And Trevor Tobias, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st SI SC NN AE Sundance's Top Model Gigi Rae, Antonette Quilico-kriebel, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P
2nd NN AI AE AC By The Light Of The Moon Luna, Linda Lee Mc Donald, Weimaraner, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P HIT

Container Superior A
1st SI SC NN AE Sundance's Top Model Gigi Rae, Antonette Quilico-kriebel, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P
2nd AI SC'PR'Howlin' Wins Shot Thruthe Heart, Kimberly M Mix, Alaskan Klee Kai, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SI SV AN SC Belmark Water Lily, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd AE AI NN SC Alicam Dnce Lke Noones Watchin, Nancy Reyes, Sabine Platten, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P
3rd SI SE AN SC Pearl, Susan Szalczynski, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
4th SE AN SC CH Tamadyra Ridge Of White Waters, William Rabinak And Charlene Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st MI ME MC SN Randall's Tovi, Sara Randall, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st AN ME MI MC Blitzen's Blue Moon, Sandy Fuller, Border Collie, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd MC USJ SN PTE Clarenjoy's Go To Guy, Raymond Czubek, Flat-coated Retriever, Mst Cnt P
3rd EN Howells Torch, Douglas Eugene Howell, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P
4th MC MI SE AN Brondiki Dynamite Sensation, Charlene Rabinak, William Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st EHD EN CH Traditions Evita Fuerte, Wendy Torgerson, Doberman Pinscher, Elt Cnt P
2nd EC EE MN Greyghost Fuzzylady Griffindor, Tonya Scribner, Weimaraner, Elt Cnt P
3rd EC MN Highway From The Danger Zone, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st EN Howells Torch, Douglas Eugene Howell, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd EE EC EI MN Ty-tys Johnnyonthespot At Newtown, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Elt Cnt P
3rd Listed Entry, Elt Cnt P
4th EI EC SE AN ALCH Tamadyra's Encore Performance, William Rabinak And Charlene Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Elt Cnt P

Exterior Novice A
1st NI NE NC Adam Jensen Ackles, Brittany Bataoel, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd NI NE NC CH Dunham Lake Byron Bay, Janet Broida, Ronald J Broida, Theresa Goiffon, Eleanor Goiffon, Australian Terrier, Nov Ext P
3rd NI NE NC PTS Surfer Not Just A Pretty Face, Tonya Scribner, Dalmatian, Nov Ext P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
Listed Entry, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NN AC MI Calico Ridge Meant To Be, Charlene Rabinak, William Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Nov Ext P
2nd NN Has No Boundaries Finnie Binny, Shari Hoffman-preucil, Great Pyrenees, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st NN AI AE AC By The Light Of The Moon Luna, Linda Lee Mc Donald, Weimaraner, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st SI SV AN SC Belmark Water Lily, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd AE AI NN Hawks Hunt's Red Hot Dancer, Nancy Reyes, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P
3rd Listed Entry, Adv Ext P
4th Listed Entry, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SI SV AN Mystique De Loucyn, Norman E Minarik, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P
2nd SI SC NN AE Sundance's Top Model Gigi Rae, Antonette Quilico-kriebel, Golden Retriever, Sup Ext P
3rd SI NN SE AC Windswept's The Force Awakens, Noel Dagley, Mike Dagley, Siberian Husky, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SE AN SC CH Tamadyra Ridge Of White Waters, William Rabinak And Charlene Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st MI ME MC SN Randall's Tovi, Sara Randall, Unrecognized, Mst Ext P
2nd MI MC SN CH Hero's Sioux Bamboo, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Mst Ext P
3rd EC MN Highway From The Danger Zone, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st MN Snowshoes Liv N The Lazy Life, Suzanne Loucks, Golden Retriever, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite A
1st EE SN EI EC Siberpaw's Heaven On Earth, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Elt Ext P
2nd EC EE MN Greyghost Fuzzylady Griffindor, Tonya Scribner, Weimaraner, Elt Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st EE EC EI MN Ty-tys Johnnyonthespot At Newtown, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Elt Ext P
2nd EN Howells Torch, Douglas Eugene Howell, Unrecognized, Elt Ext P

View Event >