▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

December 4, 2016

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF Sharjets Cat On A Hot Tin Roof, Catherine Gm Vines
CH BOB URO2 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH San Rafael's Where Eagles Dare, Catherine Vines And Warren E Vines Jr

Dogo Argentino, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Fearless Brave Warrior Dogos, Jiri Hecko
CH CH Baala Del Kastel, Jiri Hecko

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Mighty Hearts Born To Flirt, Lisa Hundley

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Rottweiler, CH Mighty Hearts Born To Flirt
2nd) Dogo Argentino, Fearless Brave Warrior Dogos
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, URO2 CH Abigail Von Herzen
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Oo La La Flirt D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman
RCH CH Petit Pedenomme Priya D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman
GRCH AE NN AC GRCH Nisalette D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman, Rachael Murphy

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
GRCH CGRCH Devana I Wish You Enough, Colleen Gallagher

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH CA FCH GRCH CCH'PR'Sumit's July 4th Gone Blu, Donna Morgan Guizar Or Samuel Guizar
GRCH BOB CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours, Donna Guizar, Wayne Steele

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOB GRCH Heard It Through The Grapevine, Joseph D'arco Or Reagan D'arco

Porcelaine, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Berankovi Lily Of Oak Hill, Cynthia Drake, Olsie Owens
RCH GRCH Berankovi Tulip Of Oak Hill, Cynthia R Drake, Olsie D Owens Jr

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH CCH'PR'Stackemup Town Funk You Up, Laura Gregory, Tricia Snedegar
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Porcelaine, CH Berankovi Lily Of Oak Hill
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
3rd) English Coonhound, GRCH Heard It Through The Grapevine
4th) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Oo La La Flirt D'aahroo

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB GRCH Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele, Cheryl Lantz, Dave Rowsey
GRCH GRCH Lionhounds Mkubwa Masikio, Cheryl Lantz, Russell Rowsey

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Glow Girl Dna, Kathie Treacy
RCH GRCH'PR'Hunter's Run Roadrunner, Richard Hunter
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Morgandellmusicfrom The Heart Dna, Kathie Treacy

Whippet, 7 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jalessas Light And Easy, Erin Mc Neill
RCH CH Whip Hill Meadow Rue, Laurie Muldawer, Hillary Frank, Alan Muldawer
RBF Scone Mystic Indigo Wgasa Alan Muldawer

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Whippet, CH Jalessas Light And Easy
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Morgandellmusicfrom The Heart Dna
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, GRCH Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Clussexx Gimme Back My Bullets, Thomas B Williford, Chandler D Pattisall, Karen Yager, Jeane Haverick

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW Balewaters Mandrake, Sue Schultze, Steve Trojak, Christina Trojak
Female Puppy BF Balewaters Hey There Georgie, Sue Schultze, Steve Trojak, Christina Trojak
CH BOB CH Sandylands Trade Secret, Paula Scholz
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Looking For Trouble @ Crumpcreek, Gerald W Kanner

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Int. Female BF BOB CH UWP Maraby's Gone With The Wind, Stacy Einck-paul

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Clumber Spaniel, CH Clussexx Gimme Back My Bullets
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH UWP Maraby's Gone With The Wind
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Sandylands Trade Secret

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
STANDARD
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Yakitats Crystal Blue V Old Man, Cindy Clancy
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Wiebelhuskys Chewy The Wookie, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Tina Zimmerman
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Suskas Neche Of The Old Man, Cindy Clancy, Rahe Clancy

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Sstarblacice Bootscootn Boogie, Jennifer Williams, Michelle Wasielewski
RCH CH Blackice's Dirty Denim, Jennifer Williams

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Sstarblacice Bootscootn Boogie
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Suskas Neche Of The Old Man

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Yasashiikuma Codename Intrepid, Gayle Petrick, Shelley Camm

German Shepherd Dog, 12 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF Kuba Prace Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
CH CH Noblewood's Tribute, Linda A Machorro
RCH GRCH Jeaux Vom Haus Morrisson SPOT, Keith Takacs, Amy Morrisson
GRCH BOB GRCH White Whillow Tipsy V Noblwood, Linda Machorro, Annie Stoeckmann
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Universe Niox SPOT-ON, Christina Davis

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB URO2 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO2 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH White Whillow Tipsy V Noblwood
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Yasashiikuma Codename Intrepid

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Leonards Indecent Proposal Kimj's, Michael Leonard, Kimberly Snead
CH CH Storytime's Hand Of The King, Ruth K Teeter
RCH UWPV UFA USA URO1 CH UWPCH Leonards Live Like A Wire SPOT-ON, Valerie Lewis
GRCH BOB URO1 UWPO CA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Topline Soho Hell On Heels SPOT-ON, Kelly Dirting, Valerie Lewis
RBF 'PR'Crouse T-o-f Bebop A Lula Raymond Lawson

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH GRCH Original Master's Voice Luca, Tyler Crane, Sheila Harris-crane
RCH CH Private Stock Thisishow We Do It, Tyler Crane
GRCH BOB GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB UWP CH Storytime's Fly To The Moon, Ruth K Teeter

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWPO CA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Topline Soho Hell On Heels SPOT-ON
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, UWP CH Storytime's Fly To The Moon

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH UWP CH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM CH Bowfort Cupid, Emily D Moody And Hilda Brewer
Adult Female BF BOW CH Bowfort Mandalina, Emily D Moody
CH CH Bepa Bowfort Touch Of Class, Deborah Hedges, Clara Hedges
GRCH BOB GRCH Bowfort Sweet Anastazia, Emily D Moody, Hilda Brewer

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys, Shirley Myall

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH UWP Lyric Town Too Late For Tricks, Rhapsody Rhodes
RCH CH Lyrictwn Nina Pretty Ballerina, Rhapsody R Rhodes

Tibetan Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Namtrah Let It Go, Joline M Finke, David Finke, Harold B Hartman Ii, Mary F Hartman
RCH CH Eagle Crest Bound For Glory, Joline Finke

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Yorkshire Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Chinese Crested, CH UWP Lyric Town Too Late For Tricks
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Namtrah Let It Go
4th) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane
RBIS Porcelaine, CH Berankovi Lily Of Oak Hill, Cynthia Drake, Olsie Owens