▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

December 3, 2016

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Female BF BOB Sharjets Cat On A Hot Tin Roof, Catherine Gm Vines
CH URO2 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH San Rafael's Where Eagles Dare, Catherine Vines And Warren E Vines Jr

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF BOB Saras Himalaya's Georgia, David Finke, Joline Finke

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Sharjets Cat On A Hot Tin Roof
2nd) Tibetan Mastiff, Saras Himalaya's Georgia
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH CH Oo La La Flirt D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman
RCH CH Nimmo D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman, Ed Pearson
GRCH BOB AE NN AC GRCH Nisalette D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman, Rachael Murphy

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Jollytime Ftmerrill Flyinghome, Susan L Fink, Celeste M Gonzalez

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
GRCH CGRCH Devana I Wish You Enough, Colleen Gallagher

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH CA FCH GRCH CCH'PR'Sumit's July 4th Gone Blu, Donna Morgan Guizar Or Samuel Guizar
GRCH BOB CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours, Donna Guizar, Wayne Steele

Porcelaine, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB GRCH Berankovi Tulip Of Oak Hill, Cynthia R Drake, Olsie D Owens Jr
RCH CH Oak Hill's Berankovi Freesia, Cynthia Drake, Cindy M Hartman

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) Porcelaine, GRCH Berankovi Tulip Of Oak Hill
3rd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, AE NN AC GRCH Nisalette D'aahroo
4th) Bluetick Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB GRCH Lionhounds Mkubwa Masikio, Cheryl Lantz, Russell Rowsey

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH GRCH'PR'Hunter's Run Shelby, Chris Hunter, Richard Hunter
RCH GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Glow Girl Dna, Kathie Treacy
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Morgandellmusicfrom The Heart Dna, Kathie Treacy

Whippet, 6 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM CH Whip Hill Meadow Rue, Laurie Muldawer, Hillary Frank, Alan Muldawer
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Jalessas Light And Easy, Erin Mc Neill
RCH UWP CH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal, Emily Carabello, Kerrie Kuper
RBF Scone Mystic Indigo Wgasa Alan Muldawer

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Morgandellmusicfrom The Heart Dna
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, GRCH Lionhounds Mkubwa Masikio

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Barnums Amazing Eagles Wings, Sheila Millette

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Clussexx Gimme Back My Bullets, Thomas B Williford, Chandler D Pattisall, Karen Yager, Jeane Haverick

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM Balewaters Mandrake, Sue Schultze, Steve Trojak, Christina Trojak
Female Puppy BF BOW Balewaters Hey There Georgie, Sue Schultze, Steve Trojak, Christina Trojak
CH CH Sandylands Trade Secret, Paula Scholz
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sandylands Fern, Paula Scholz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Hawk-ns L. L. Bean, Sue Schultze

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Int. Female BF BOB CH UWP Maraby's Gone With The Wind, Stacy Einck-paul
CH URO2 CH Foxvale's Fire Fly, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Debra Gibbs

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH UWP CH Moondance Etranger Mysterieux, Karri L Whitefish Bodoh

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH UWP Maraby's Gone With The Wind
2nd) Clumber Spaniel, CH Clussexx Gimme Back My Bullets
3rd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Sandylands Fern
4th) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH Barnums Amazing Eagles Wings

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
STANDARD
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Yakitats Crystal Blue V Old Man, Cindy Clancy
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Wiebelhuskys Chewy The Wookie, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Tina Zimmerman
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me, Deborah Allen

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Blackice's Dirty Denim, Jennifer Williams
RCH CH Sstarblacice Bootscootn Boogie, Jennifer Williams, Michelle Wasielewski

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Blackice's Dirty Denim

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM BOB CH Tanglewoodes Icing On The Cake, James R Parsons

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
MALINOIS
BHM BMV BM BOB CH Lynnhavens Jokers Wild Of Bdck, Lynn J Daniel, Phil Daniel

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH Invalid Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Yasashiikuma Codename Intrepid, Gayle Petrick, Shelley Camm

German Shepherd Dog, 13 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOW Lim Aritar Bastet, Keith W Takacs, Amy Morrisson
Female Puppy RBF Kuba Prace Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
Jr. Female BF Jaina Vom Eisenherz, Erica Lewis
CH CH Ez Brooks Brutus, Scott Allen Sampson
RCH UWP CH Filam Xerxes Vomhaus Morrisson, Steven J Siwecki
GRCH BOB GRCH White Whillow Tipsy V Noblwood, Linda Machorro, Annie Stoeckmann
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Universe Niox SPOT-ON, Christina Davis

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB URO2 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH White Whillow Tipsy V Noblwood
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Lynnhavens Jokers Wild Of Bdck
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Tanglewoodes Icing On The Cake
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Yasashiikuma Codename Intrepid

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Leonards Indecent Proposal Kimj's, Michael Leonard, Kimberly Snead
CH CH Storytime's Hand Of The King, Ruth K Teeter
RCH UWPV UFA USA URO1 CH UWPCH Leonards Live Like A Wire SPOT-ON, Valerie Lewis
GRCH BOB URO1 UWPO CA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Topline Soho Hell On Heels SPOT-ON, Kelly Dirting, Valerie Lewis
RBF 'PR'Crouse T-o-f Bebop A Lula Raymond Lawson

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB GRCH Original Master's Voice Luca, Tyler Crane, Sheila Harris-crane
RCH CH Private Stock Thisishow We Do It, Tyler Crane
GRCH GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

Rat Terrier
Judge David L Kittredge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP NBOB GRCH Rpk's She's The One, Kathy Russell Or Courtney Russell

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB UWP CH Storytime's Fly To The Moon, Ruth K Teeter

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Original Master's Voice Luca
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWPO CA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Topline Soho Hell On Heels SPOT-ON
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, UWP CH Storytime's Fly To The Moon

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH UWP CH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM CH Bowfort Cupid, Emily D Moody And Hilda Brewer
BHF BF BOW CH Bowfort Mandalina, Emily D Moody
CH CH Bepa Bowfort Touch Of Class, Deborah Hedges, Clara Hedges
GRCH BOB GRCH Bowfort Sweet Anastazia, Emily D Moody, Hilda Brewer

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys, Shirley Myall

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH M.t.o. Life In The Fast Lane, Stephanie Fedder
RCH CH UWP Lyric Town Too Late For Tricks, Rhapsody Rhodes

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Miracles Priceless Sweet Surprise, Ethel M Luke-pugh
RBFV Listed Entry
CH CH Shiann's Gogo Dancer, Ann Marie Saunier
RCH CH Shiann Set Fire To The Rain, Annmarie Saunier

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Eagle Crest Bound For Glory, Joline Finke
RCH CH Namtrah Let It Go, Joline M Finke, David Finke, Harold B Hartman Ii, Mary F Hartman

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, GRCH Bowfort Sweet Anastazia
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry
4th) Chihuahua, Invalid Entry

BIS German Shepherd Dog, GRCH White Whillow Tipsy V Noblwood, Linda Machorro, Annie Stoeckmann
RBIS Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH UWP Maraby's Gone With The Wind, Stacy Einck-paul