▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

December 3, 2016

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Adult Female BF Sharjets Cat On A Hot Tin Roof, Catherine Gm Vines
CH URO2 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler
GRCH BOB GRCH Tiburon Goblin Moon, Brenda Gail Sterlen, Miriam Pike
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH San Rafael's Where Eagles Dare, Catherine Vines And Warren E Vines Jr

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Tiburon Goblin Moon
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 3 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Int. Male BM BOW CH Nimmo D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman, Ed Pearson
BHF BF CH Petit Pedenomme Priya D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman
GRCH BOB AE NN AC GRCH Nisalette D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman, Rachael Murphy

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Jollytime Ftmerrill Flyinghome, Susan L Fink, Celeste M Gonzalez

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
GRCH CGRCH Devana I Wish You Enough, Colleen Gallagher

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CA FCH GRCH CCH'PR'Sumit's July 4th Gone Blu, Donna Morgan Guizar Or Samuel Guizar
GRCH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours, Donna Guizar, Wayne Steele

Porcelaine, 3 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Berankovi Lily Of Oak Hill, Cynthia Drake, Olsie Owens
RCH CH Oak Hill's Berankovi Freesia, Cynthia Drake, Cindy M Hartman

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, AE NN AC GRCH Nisalette D'aahroo
3rd) Porcelaine, CH Berankovi Lily Of Oak Hill
4th) Basset Hound, CH Jollytime Ftmerrill Flyinghome

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB GRCH Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele, Cheryl Lantz, Dave Rowsey
GRCH GRCH Lionhounds Mkubwa Masikio, Cheryl Lantz, Russell Rowsey

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Glow Girl Dna, Kathie Treacy
RCH GRCH'PR'Hunter's Run Roadrunner, Richard Hunter
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Morgandellmusicfrom The Heart Dna, Kathie Treacy

Whippet, 6 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Whip Hill Meadow Rue, Laurie Muldawer, Hillary Frank, Alan Muldawer
Adult Female BF RBF Listed Entry
CH UWP CH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal, Emily Carabello, Kerrie Kuper
RCH CH Jalessas Light And Easy, Erin Mc Neill

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Whippet, UWP CH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal
2nd) Whippet, CH Whip Hill Meadow Rue
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, GRCH Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Barnums Amazing Eagles Wings, Sheila Millette

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Clussexx Gimme Back My Bullets, Thomas B Williford, Chandler D Pattisall, Karen Yager, Jeane Haverick

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Male Puppy BM BOW Balewaters Mandrake, Sue Schultze, Steve Trojak, Christina Trojak
Female Puppy BF Balewaters Hey There Georgie, Sue Schultze, Steve Trojak, Christina Trojak
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Sandylands Trade Secret, Paula Scholz
GRCH BOB GRCH Sandylands Fern, Paula Scholz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Hawk-ns L. L. Bean, Sue Schultze

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Int. Female BF BOB CH UWP Maraby's Gone With The Wind, Stacy Einck-paul
CH URO2 CH Foxvale's Fire Fly, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Debra Gibbs

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH UWP CH Moondance Etranger Mysterieux, Karri L Whitefish Bodoh

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Sandylands Fern
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH UWP Maraby's Gone With The Wind
4th) Clumber Spaniel, CH Clussexx Gimme Back My Bullets

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
STANDARD
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Yakitats Crystal Blue V Old Man, Cindy Clancy
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Wiebelhuskys Chewy The Wookie, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Tina Zimmerman
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me, Deborah Allen

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Blackice's Dirty Denim, Jennifer Williams
RCH CH Sstarblacice Bootscootn Boogie, Jennifer Williams, Michelle Wasielewski

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Blackice's Dirty Denim
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Tanglewoodes Icing On The Cake, James R Parsons
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Malinois
BHM BMV BM BOB CH Lynnhavens Jokers Wild Of Bdck, Lynn J Daniel, Phil Daniel

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH Invalid Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Yasashiikuma Codename Intrepid, Gayle Petrick, Shelley Camm

German Shepherd Dog, 13 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Male BM Lim Aritar Bastet, Keith W Takacs, Amy Morrisson
Female Puppy RBF Kuba Prace Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
Jr. Female BF BOW Jaina Vom Eisenherz, Erica Lewis
CH CH Noblewood's Tribute, Linda A Machorro
RCH UWP CH Filam Xerxes Vomhaus Morrisson, Steven J Siwecki
GRCH BOB GRCH White Whillow Tipsy V Noblwood, Linda Machorro, Annie Stoeckmann
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Universe Niox SPOT-ON, Christina Davis

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB URO2 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH White Whillow Tipsy V Noblwood
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Tanglewoodes Icing On The Cake
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Lynnhavens Jokers Wild Of Bdck
4th) Border Collie, Invalid Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW 'PR'Crouse T-o-f Bebop A Lula, Raymond Lawson
CH CH Storytime's Hand Of The King, Ruth K Teeter
RCH UWP CH Shaw's Apollo, Warren Shaw
GRCH BOB UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams
RBF Leonards Indecent Proposal Kimj's Michael Leonard, Kimberly Snead

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH CH Private Stock Thisishow We Do It, Tyler Crane
RCH GRCH Original Master's Voice Luca, Tyler Crane, Sheila Harris-crane
GRCH BOB GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

Rat Terrier
Judge Marilyn O'neill
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP NBOB GRCH Rpk's She's The One, Kathy Russell Or Courtney Russell

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB UWP CH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Adult Male BM CH Bowfort Cupid, Emily D Moody And Hilda Brewer
BHF BF BOW CH Bowfort Mandalina, Emily D Moody
CH BOB CH Bepa Bowfort Touch Of Class, Deborah Hedges, Clara Hedges
GRCH GRCH Bowfort Sweet Anastazia, Emily D Moody, Hilda Brewer

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys, Shirley Myall

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Int. Male BM CH M.t.o. Life In The Fast Lane, Stephanie Fedder
BHM RBM CH UWP Lyric Town Too Late For Tricks, Rhapsody Rhodes
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Lyrictwn Nina Pretty Ballerina, Rhapsody R Rhodes

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
RBFV Miracles Priceless Sweet Surprise Ethel M Luke-pugh
CH CH Shiann's Gogo Dancer, Ann Marie Saunier
RCH CH Shiann Set Fire To The Rain, Annmarie Saunier

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB GRCH Dragonsong Delta, Joline Finke, David Finke, Pamela Bradbury
RCH CH Eagle Crest Bound For Glory, Joline Finke

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, CH Bepa Bowfort Touch Of Class
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, GRCH Dragonsong Delta
4th) Chihuahua, Invalid Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH UWP Maraby's Gone With The Wind, Stacy Einck-paul
American Bully, UWP CH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones
American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams
American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWPO CA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Topline Soho Hell On Heels SPOT-ON, Kelly Dirting, Valerie Lewis
Whippet, UWP CH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal, Emily Carabello, Kerrie Kuper

BIS German Shepherd Dog, GRCH White Whillow Tipsy V Noblwood, Linda Machorro, Annie Stoeckmann
RBIS Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Morgandellmusicfrom The Heart Dna, Kathie Treacy