▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

December 2, 2016

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Kathie Treacy
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Kathie Treacy
CH BOB URO2 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mighty Hearts Born To Flirt, Lisa Hundley

Tibetan Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Kathie Treacy
CH BOB CH Iconic Legend Of East Magic, Tracy Doty

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathie Treacy
1st) Tibetan Mastiff, CH Iconic Legend Of East Magic
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Mighty Hearts Born To Flirt
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, URO2 CH Abigail Von Herzen
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 4 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
Int. Male BM CH Nimmo D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman, Ed Pearson
BHF BF BOW CH Petit Pedenomme Priya D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman
CH CH Oo La La Flirt D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman
GRCH BOB AE NN AC GRCH Nisalette D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman, Rachael Murphy

Basset Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
CH BOB CH Jollytime Ftmerrill Flyinghome, Susan L Fink, Celeste M Gonzalez
RCH RATO CH 3 Oaks Silver Bell Bombshell, Susan L Fink

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Kathie Treacy
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
CH CA FCH GRCH CCH'PR'Sumit's July 4th Gone Blu, Donna Morgan Guizar Or Samuel Guizar
GRCH BOB CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar

Porcelaine, 3 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
CH BOB GRCH Berankovi Tulip Of Oak Hill, Cynthia R Drake, Olsie D Owens Jr
RCH CH Berankovi Lily Of Oak Hill, Cynthia Drake, Olsie Owens

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Bennett's Smokin One Way Track, Dawn Moore Bennett
CH CCH'PR'Stackemup Town Funk You Up, Laura Gregory, Tricia Snedegar
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kathie Treacy
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry
3rd) Porcelaine, GRCH Berankovi Tulip Of Oak Hill
4th) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, AE NN AC GRCH Nisalette D'aahroo

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
CH GRCH Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele, Cheryl Lantz, Dave Rowsey
GRCH BOB GRCH Lionhounds Mkubwa Masikio, Cheryl Lantz, Russell Rowsey

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Hunter's Run Roadrunner, Richard Hunter
RCH GRCH'PR'Hunter's Run Shelby, Chris Hunter, Richard Hunter

Whippet, 5 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH Whip Hill Meadow Rue, Laurie Muldawer, Hillary Frank, Alan Muldawer
Int. Female BF BOW CH URO1 Terrena's High Pitched SPOT, Diane Bollinger
Adult Female RBF Scone Mystic Indigo Wgasa, Alan Muldawer
CH BOB UWP CH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal, Emily Carabello, Kerrie Kuper

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathie Treacy
1st) Whippet, UWP CH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Hunter's Run Roadrunner
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, GRCH Lionhounds Mkubwa Masikio

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kathie Treacy
CH BOB CH Clussexx Gimme Back My Bullets, Thomas B Williford, Chandler D Pattisall, Karen Yager, Jeane Haverick

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
CH BOB GRCH Looking For Trouble @ Crumpcreek, Gerald W Kanner
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Sandylands Fern, Paula Scholz

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
Int. Female BF BOB CH UWP Maraby's Gone With The Wind, Stacy Einck-paul
CH URO2 CH Foxvale's Fire Fly, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Debra Gibbs

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH UWP CH Moondance Etranger Mysterieux, Karri L Whitefish Bodoh

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathie Treacy
1st) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Sandylands Fern
2nd) Clumber Spaniel, CH Clussexx Gimme Back My Bullets
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH UWP Maraby's Gone With The Wind
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
STANDARD
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Yakitats Crystal Blue V Old Man, Cindy Clancy
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Wiebelhuskys Chewy The Wookie, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Tina Zimmerman
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
CH BOB CH Blackice's Dirty Denim, Jennifer Williams
RCH CH Sstarblacice Bootscootn Boogie, Jennifer Williams, Michelle Wasielewski

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kathie Treacy
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Blackice's Dirty Denim
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathie Treacy
GROENENDAEL
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH UACH Rolin Ridges Jubilant Josie, Carol Denny

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kathie Treacy
CH Invalid Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Kathie Treacy
CH BOB CH Yasashiikuma Codename Intrepid, Gayle Petrick, Shelley Camm

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kathie Treacy
CH BOB CH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
Jr. Male BM BOW Lim Aritar Bastet, Keith W Takacs, Amy Morrisson
Female Puppy BF Kuba Prace Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
CH UCD CH Heska Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
RCH GRCH Jeaux Vom Haus Morrisson SPOT, Keith Takacs, Amy Morrisson
GRCH BOB GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Universe Niox SPOT-ON, Christina Davis

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Kathie Treacy
CH BOB URO2 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathie Treacy
1st) Dutch Shepherd, CH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH UACH Rolin Ridges Jubilant Josie
3rd) Border Collie, Invalid Entry
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO2 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Crouse T-o-f Bebop A Lula, Raymond Lawson
CH CH UWP URO1'PR'Rmk's Smalltown Fashion Icon, Jamaria Fernandez
RCH UWPV UFA USA URO1 CH UWPCH Leonards Live Like A Wire SPOT-ON, Valerie Lewis
GRCH BOB URO1 UWPO CA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Topline Soho Hell On Heels SPOT-ON, Kelly Dirting, Valerie Lewis

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kathie Treacy
1st) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Looking For Trouble @ Crumpcreek

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB UWP CH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
Adult Male BM BOW CH Bowfort Cupid, Emily D Moody And Hilda Brewer
BHF BF CH Bowfort Mandalina, Emily D Moody
CH CH Bepa Bowfort Touch Of Class, Deborah Hedges, Clara Hedges
GRCH BOB GRCH Bowfort Sweet Anastazia, Emily D Moody, Hilda Brewer

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys, Shirley Myall

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
Int. Male BM CH M.t.o. Life In The Fast Lane, Stephanie Fedder
BHM RBM CH UWP Lyric Town Too Late For Tricks, Rhapsody Rhodes
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Lyrictwn Nina Pretty Ballerina, Rhapsody R Rhodes

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Miracles Priceless Sweet Surprise, Ethel M Luke-pugh
RBFV Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Shiann's Gogo Dancer, Ann Marie Saunier
RCH CH Shiann Set Fire To The Rain, Annmarie Saunier

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
TOY
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ecola Reddi For Red Red Wine, Judy Acker

Tibetan Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Kathie Treacy
CH BOB GRCH Dragonsong Delta, Joline Finke, David Finke, Pamela Bradbury
RCH CH Eagle Crest Bound For Glory, Joline Finke

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathie Treacy
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathie Treacy
1st) Poodle M/C, CH Ecola Reddi For Red Red Wine
2nd) Tibetan Spaniel, GRCH Dragonsong Delta
3rd) Chinese Crested, CH Lyrictwn Nina Pretty Ballerina
4th) Poodle, CH Shiann's Gogo Dancer

BIS Labrador Retriever, GRCH Looking For Trouble @ Crumpcreek, Gerald W Kanner
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWPO CA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Topline Soho Hell On Heels SPOT-ON, Kelly Dirting, Valerie Lewis