▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Bluebonnet Dog Club / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

December 4, 2016

Location: Tulsa, Oklahoma

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Houndsbay's Red Zinfandel, Sallie Powell, Bob Powell
RCH CH Arkoma Kennel Houndsbays Zane, Shelli Mc Carty, Sallie Powell

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOB Josie Love Pye Of Csbb, Sherlinda Price
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV RBF Texas Stormy Sun Of Csbb, Sherlinda Price

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) Dachshund, Josie Love Pye Of Csbb
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, Listed Entry
4th) Basset Hound, CH Houndsbay's Red Zinfandel

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB GRCH Jolie Pagliaccio, Claudia Cochrane And David Cochrane

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Pupukea Ridge Buzz About Town, Diane Stauffer Or Tom Peach
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Pupukea Ridge Buzz About Town, Diane Stauffer Or Tom Peach

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB 'PR'Morgandell Blacktie Sumerssprt, Donna C Murphy
Int. Male RBM 'PR'Summersspirit Spectre Dna, Donna C Murphy
BHM 'PR'Summersspirit Gatsby, Donna C Murphy
Jr. Female BF NN PTE AV SI SC'PR'Allagante The Great Gatsby, Karen Johnson
BHF RBF 'PR'Summersspirit Jaclyn Smith, Donna C Murphy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran 'PR'Morgandell Blacktie Sumerssprt, Donna C Murphy

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Afghan Hound, GRCH Jolie Pagliaccio
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Pupukea Ridge Buzz About Town
3rd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Morgandell Blacktie Sumerssprt

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH BOB CH Galaxys Milky Way Southern Grace, Jennifer Ann Benning

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Marstad Cream Stout, Ann Kristin Vogel

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Male BM Patriot's Place In The Sun, Jean M Urban
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Patriot's American Story, Jean Urban
RBF Patriot's Sunsational Star Jean M Urban

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Female BF BOB Vahalla's Lady Gaia, Megan L Hall
CH CH Valhalla's Odinn Borson, Megan L Hall
RCH CH Vini Di Vinci Formal Attire, Jennifer Ann Benning

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Cocker Spaniel, CH Galaxys Milky Way Southern Grace
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
3rd) Standard Poodle, Patriot's American Story
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Marstad Cream Stout

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Male Puppy BM BOB Echoing Wind's Kruizin Kodiak, Sandra Hudspeth

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Siberian Husky, Echoing Wind's Kruizin Kodiak

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Montrose Blackberry Cobbler, Kymberly Jo Base, Brandi Lynn Carey
Jr. Female RBF Mi-t's D-livering A Slick Shot, Kymberly Jo Base, Brandi Lynn Carey
BHF BF CH Mi-t's Eat Your Heart Out, Kymberly Jo Base, Brandi Lynn Carey

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male RBM UAGII Caisson's Storm Chaser At Da-jo, Debra Hnath
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Elfame When Stars Align, Dana Bull

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Montrose Blackberry Cobbler
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Elfame When Stars Align
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Lantz
HAIRLESS
BHM BMV BM BOB CH Lace Leroy Jethro Gibbs@gaffer, Susan Brasel

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Lantz
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Lantz
1st) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Lace Leroy Jethro Gibbs@gaffer

Companion Dogs

Affenpinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Male Puppy BM BOB Cobbler Ferlin's Brazen Edge, William G Henry, Linda Ferris

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH BOB USR UFR CH Viva Glitz And Glamour, Debi J Golden And Viva Wittler

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Allstar Givens Lb Going All In, Lynda D Brownson

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Pilot Ken Mar Angle Of Attack, Shelley Malone
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 Farleys D Indecent Exposure, Shelley Malone

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Dalmatian, CH Allstar Givens Lb Going All In
2nd) Affenpinscher, Cobbler Ferlin's Brazen Edge
3rd) Chinese Crested, USR UFR CH Viva Glitz And Glamour
4th) Papillon, CH Pilot Ken Mar Angle Of Attack

BIMBS Beagle, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Afghan Hound, GRCH Jolie Pagliaccio, Claudia Cochrane And David Cochrane