Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (11/08/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

November 10, 2019

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: LaPorte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
BHM BM Rambo's Coyote 5.0, Laura Rambo, Amy Mills, Jim Mills
GRCH BOB GRCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo
RGRCH NI PTA GRCH Rambo's Mdnite Whiskey Lullaby SPOT, Laura Rambo

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Stonehearts Dark Little Secret, Christy Six, Cassie Bates

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOB Saravilla Midnite Quinnovation, Stephanie E Hayden

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky, Jan Boggio

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOB Zeko Vom Royal-empire Haus, Lee jill payne

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Newfoundland, CH Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky
2nd) Great Dane, Saravilla Midnite Quinnovation
3rd) Boxer, GRCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT
4th) Rottweiler, Zeko Vom Royal-empire Haus

Scenthounds

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Female BF BOB CH'PR'Stewarts Good Golly Miss Molly, Beth Jenkins, Michelle Zimmerman

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Stewarts Good Golly Miss Molly

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM Shaffer Countingstars Skyefire, Diane Stefani
GRCH BOB GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
BHF BF BOB CH North Shore's Leaping Water, Cindy Petrey, Lois Quinn

Vizsla Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Paradox Glorious Adventure, Emmalee Hayden

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, CH North Shore's Leaping Water
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB URO1 UAGII CH Allstar's Epic Adventure, Kallie Bontrager

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
TERVUEREN
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Winjammer's Rocking The Silver, Ginnie Lenz Pflaume, Taylor Wylie
Adult Male RBMV RBM Devoue Majic Of Camelot, Wendy Mc Ginnis
Female Puppy BFV BF Gallery's, Heaven Is A Kitkat, Judy Styka, Kathleen Matela

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Bmw Back In Black, Rena Wright
GRCH UAGI GRCH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM Miller's Henryk Vom Haus Mahr, Lara Mahr
GRCH BOB GRCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Ida

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF Wheatcroft's Lady Ameliarose, Kim Smith
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT-ON, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran PTN UWP UCD UACHX UROC GRCH Mariahs Dream Chaser SPOT-ON, Suzanne L Crider

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF CH Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz, Jean Reeves
CH CH URO2 Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg
GRCH BOB EGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
RGRCH UAGI EGCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, URO1 EGCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT
2nd) Border Collie, CH Bmw Back In Black
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Winjammer's Rocking The Silver
4th) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
BHM BM BOB CH Bfk Sampson, Mike Bratton

Biewer Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF CH Fortune Star Salma Perfekt, Karen Hansen, Jaren Hansen
CH CH Queen Isabella, Kathleen Kruk
GRCH BOB GRCH Bff's Queen Roxanne, Kathleen A Kruk
RGRCH GRCH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
RBF Daniel Konti Catherine The Great Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH My Little Axel Of Shekinah, Raeann Ralston
BHM RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) American Bully, CH Bfk Sampson
2nd) Mi-Ki, CH My Little Axel Of Shekinah
3rd) Biewer Terrier, GRCH Bff's Queen Roxanne

BIS Bouvier Des Flandres, URO1 EGCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen
RBIS Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Stewarts Good Golly Miss Molly, Beth Jenkins, Michelle Zimmerman

View Event >