Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (11/08/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

November 9, 2019

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: LaPorte, Indiana

Siberian Husky Entries
Judge Janet Emery
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP UGRACH6 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB GRCH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot, Keri Goff

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Male BM BOB Brighteye Star Walker, Sheila Grimm, Deborah Hotze

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
BHM BM BOB Rambo's Coyote 5.0, Laura Rambo, Amy Mills, Jim Mills
GRCH GRCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo
RGRCH NC AE NHD AI PTS GRCH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM BOB Saravilla Midnite Quinnovation, Stephanie E Hayden

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky, Jan Boggio

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM BOB Zeko Vom Royal-empire Haus, Lee jill payne

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Newfoundland, CH Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky
3rd) Boxer, Rambo's Coyote 5
4th) American Bulldog, GRCH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Woodz All Blue Black Jack, Kayde Wood, Brooklyne Wood, Jason Wood

Redbone Coonhound Entries
Judge Janet Emery
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Dixie

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Adult Female BF BOB CH'PR'Stewarts Good Golly Miss Molly, Beth Jenkins, Michelle Zimmerman
CH CCH CH'PR'Muddy Creek Sip'n on sweet t, Michelle Williams

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Woodz All Blue Black Jack
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Stewarts Good Golly Miss Molly

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
BHF BF BOB CH Seawind's Bellatrix, Carol D'aloisio

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH URO2 Stonehenge Catch Me If You Can SPOT, Dawn Harbison, Greta Dalrymple

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
ALL OTHER COLORS
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Smith's Olympus Sur Fergus TAN, Wesley Galloway, Margaret Galloway

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Male BM Shaffer Countingstars Skyefire, Diane Stefani
CH CH URO1 Hilkirk's A Capella Dancer SPOT, Denise M Vavla
GRCH BOB GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Toastys Denimstyle Power Drive, Denise M Vavla

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
BHF BF BOB CH North Shore's Leaping Water, Cindy Petrey, Lois Quinn

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF BOB Mazinblue Nalas Pride Of Lekis, Melissa Browning
CH CH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon, Anna-rose G Wolff

Vizsla Entries
Judge Janet Emery
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Paradox Glorious Adventure, Emmalee Hayden

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart
2nd) Standard Poodle, Mazinblue Nalas Pride Of Lekis
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, CH URO2 Stonehenge Catch Me If You Can SPOT
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, CH North Shore's Leaping Water

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Male BM Treasure Tyme Love Potion #9, Natalie Boocher
CH BOB URO1 UAGII CH Allstar's Epic Adventure, Kallie Bontrager

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Bmw Back In Black, Rena Wright
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH UAGI GRCH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy RBM Miller's Henryk Vom Haus Mahr, Lara Mahr
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Female BF URO1 CH India Hartis Bohemia Symphony, Lisa Weaver
GRCH BOB GRCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Ida

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Blueridge Vista Huba, J Nover-horn

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
BHF BF Wheatcroft's Lady Ameliarose, Kim Smith
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT-ON, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
RGRCH URX UWP UCD UROC UGRACH19 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF CH Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz, Jean Reeves
Female Puppy RBF Starfyres Aged To Perfection, Sharyl Sadowski
CH CH URO2 Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg
GRCH BOB EGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Hollybrook's Wild Irish Rose, Denise Wilusz, Ron Wilusz

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Border Collie, CH Bmw Back In Black
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, URO1 EGCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT
3rd) White Shepherd, EGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
BHM BM BOB CH Bfk Sampson, Mike Bratton

Biewer Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF CH Fortune Star Salma Perfekt, Karen Hansen, Jaren Hansen
Female Puppy RBF Daniel Konti Catherine The Great, Kathleen Kruk
CH CH Queen Isabella, Kathleen Kruk
GRCH BOB GRCH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
RGRCH GRCH Bff's Queen Roxanne, Kathleen A Kruk

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB GRCH Diamond C's Outta This World! SPOT, Andrea Hunderman And Kim Caines

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Open Male RBM CH My Little Axel Of Shekinah, Raeann Ralston
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Female BF BOB Mck Waltz Of The Flowers, Paula Tucek

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Mi-Ki, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, CH Bfk Sampson
3rd) Biewer Terrier, GRCH Lewis Brookwood Olaf
4th) Dalmatian, GRCH Diamond C's Outta This World! SPOT

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, CH URO2 Stonehenge Catch Me If You Can SPOT, Dawn Harbison, Greta Dalrymple
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, URO1 UAGII CH Allstar's Epic Adventure, Kallie Bontrager

BIS Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
RBIS Border Collie, CH Bmw Back In Black, Rena Wright

View Event >