▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Bluebonnet Dog Club / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

December 3, 2016

Location: Tulsa, Oklahoma

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Arkoma Kennel Houndsbays Zane, Shelli Mc Carty, Sallie Powell
RCH CH Triple R Rowdy Rusty Reddog, Bob Powell And Sallie Powell

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Min. BHF BFV RBF Josie Love Pye Of Csbb, Sherlinda Price
STANDARD
St. Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Texas Stormy Sun Of Csbb, Sherlinda Price

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Int. Male Invalid Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, Invalid Entry
3rd) Basset Hound, CH Arkoma Kennel Houndsbays Zane
4th) Dachshund, Texas Stormy Sun Of Csbb

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB GRCH Jolie Pagliaccio, Claudia Cochrane And David Cochrane

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Pupukea Ridge Buzz About Town, Diane Stauffer Or Tom Peach
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Pupukea Ridge Buzz About Town, Diane Stauffer Or Tom Peach

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Morgandell Blacktie Sumerssprt, Donna C Murphy
Int. Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Summersspirit Spectre Dna, Donna C Murphy
BHM 'PR'Summersspirit Gatsby, Donna C Murphy
Jr. Female BF NN PTE AV SI SC'PR'Allagante The Great Gatsby, Karen Johnson
BHF RBF 'PR'Summersspirit Jaclyn Smith, Donna C Murphy

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Afghan Hound, GRCH Jolie Pagliaccio
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Pupukea Ridge Buzz About Town
3rd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Summersspirit Spectre Dna

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Lantz
CH BOB CH Galaxys Milky Way Southern Grace, Jennifer Ann Benning

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Lantz
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Lantz
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Marstad Cream Stout, Ann Kristin Vogel

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Cheryl Lantz
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Patriot's Place In The Sun, Jean M Urban
Jr. Female BF Patriot's Sunsational Star, Jean M Urban
CH CH Fireballs Bootleg Whisky Black, Stephanie Cooper
RBF Patriot's American Story Jean Urban

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Cheryl Lantz
Jr. Female BF Vahalla's Lady Gaia, Megan L Hall
CH CH Valhalla's Odinn Borson, Megan L Hall
RCH CH Vini Di Vinci Formal Attire, Jennifer Ann Benning
GRCH BOB GRCH Rebecca's Best Hidden Aztec, Rebecca Breining

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Lantz
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Galaxys Milky Way Southern Grace
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Marstad Cream Stout
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Rebecca's Best Hidden Aztec

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOB Echoing Wind's Kruizin Kodiak, Sandra Hudspeth

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Siberian Husky, Echoing Wind's Kruizin Kodiak

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Adult Male BM CH Montrose Blackberry Cobbler, Kymberly Jo Base, Brandi Lynn Carey
Jr. Female RBF Mi-t's D-livering A Slick Shot, Kymberly Jo Base, Brandi Lynn Carey
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Mi-t's Eat Your Heart Out, Kymberly Jo Base, Brandi Lynn Carey

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
MALINOIS
Jr. Female BFV BF NE CH CA NV AC PTE Cher Car's Lil' Miss Pistol SPOT-ON, Jackie Stephenson
Adult Female RBFV RBF CH RATN UJJ SC AN NHD CA PTE URO2 C'lailah Nouvelle Lune Joker SPOT-ON, Jackie Stephenson
CH BOB UAGI RATO CH AN EC UCD UWP CAX URO2 USJCH Cher Car’s Texas Taai SPOT-ON, Jackie Stephenson

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Baker's Acres Baby Blue, Joyce Ann Baker

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Male BM UAGII Caisson's Storm Chaser At Da-jo, Debra Hnath
Int. Male RBM Buzz Von Arlett, Laurie Hein
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female CH Guardian Angel's Maggie Mae, Elaine Soter Thomas
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Tidmores Rising Star Rose, Cynthia Tidmore
CH CH Tidmores Rising Star Knight N, Cynthia Tidmore

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Elfame When Stars Align, Dana Bull

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Tidmores Rising Star Rose
2nd) Border Collie, Listed Entry
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Elfame When Stars Align
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Mi-t's Eat Your Heart Out

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
HAIRLESS
BHM BMV BM BOB CH Lace Leroy Jethro Gibbs@gaffer, Susan Brasel

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Lace Leroy Jethro Gibbs@gaffer

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Lantz
CH BOB USR UFR CH Viva Glitz And Glamour, Debi J Golden And Viva Wittler

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Lantz
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Allstar Givens Lb Going All In, Lynda D Brownson

Papillon, 5 Entries
Judge Cheryl Lantz
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Pilot Ken Mar Angle Of Attack, Shelley Malone
BHM RBM UAGI Checkitout Dirt Road Rival, Pat Gonzales, Kelsey Corn
Jr. Female BF CH Checkitout Arbolita, Pat Gonzales
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Ken Mar Cool J, Dorothy Fain
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 Farleys D Indecent Exposure, Shelley Malone

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Lantz
1st) Dalmatian, CH Allstar Givens Lb Going All In
2nd) Chinese Crested, USR UFR CH Viva Glitz And Glamour
3rd) Papillon, CH Pilot Ken Mar Angle Of Attack

BIS Siberian Husky, Echoing Wind's Kruizin Kodiak, Sandra Hudspeth
RBIS Beagle, Listed Entry