▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Bluebonnet Dog Club / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

December 3, 2016

Location: Tulsa, Oklahoma

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Cheryl Lantz
CH BOB CH Triple R Rowdy Rusty Reddog, Bob Powell And Sallie Powell
RCH CH Arkoma Kennel Houndsbays Zane, Shelli Mc Carty, Sallie Powell

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Lantz
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Lantz
MINIATURE
BHF BFV RBF Josie Love Pye Of Csbb, Sherlinda Price
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Texas Stormy Sun Of Csbb, Sherlinda Price

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Lantz
Int. Male Invalid Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Lantz
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, Invalid Entry
3rd) Dachshund, Texas Stormy Sun Of Csbb
4th) Basset Hound, CH Triple R Rowdy Rusty Reddog

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Lantz
GRCH BOB GRCH Jolie Pagliaccio, Claudia Cochrane And David Cochrane

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Lantz
CH BOB CH Pupukea Ridge Buzz About Town, Diane Stauffer Or Tom Peach
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Pupukea Ridge Buzz About Town, Diane Stauffer Or Tom Peach

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Cheryl Lantz
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Summersspirit Nick, Donna C Murphy
Int. Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Summersspirit Spectre Dna, Donna C Murphy
BHM 'PR'Summersspirit Gatsby, Donna C Murphy
Jr. Female RBF NN PTE AV SI SC'PR'Allagante The Great Gatsby, Karen Johnson
BHF BF 'PR'Summersspirit Jaclyn Smith, Donna C Murphy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran 'PR'Summersspirit Spectre Dna, Donna C Murphy

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Lantz
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Pupukea Ridge Buzz About Town
2nd) Afghan Hound, GRCH Jolie Pagliaccio
3rd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Summersspirit Spectre Dna

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Galaxys Milky Way Southern Grace, Jennifer Ann Benning

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Marstad Cream Stout, Ann Kristin Vogel

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM Patriot's Place In The Sun, Jean M Urban
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Patriot's American Story, Jean Urban
CH CH Fireballs Bootleg Whisky Black, Stephanie Cooper
RBF Patriot's Sunsational Star Jean M Urban

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF Vahalla's Lady Gaia, Megan L Hall
CH CH Valhalla's Odinn Borson, Megan L Hall
RCH CH Vini Di Vinci Formal Attire, Jennifer Ann Benning
GRCH BOB GRCH Rebecca's Best Hidden Aztec, Rebecca Breining

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) Standard Poodle, Patriot's American Story
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Galaxys Milky Way Southern Grace
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Rebecca's Best Hidden Aztec

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Male Puppy BM BOB Echoing Wind's Kruizin Kodiak, Sandra Hudspeth

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Siberian Husky, Echoing Wind's Kruizin Kodiak

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Montrose Blackberry Cobbler, Kymberly Jo Base, Brandi Lynn Carey
Jr. Female RBF Mi-t's D-livering A Slick Shot, Kymberly Jo Base, Brandi Lynn Carey
BHF BF CH Mi-t's Eat Your Heart Out, Kymberly Jo Base, Brandi Lynn Carey

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
MALINOIS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB NE CH CA NV AC PTE Cher Car's Lil' Miss Pistol SPOT-ON, Jackie Stephenson
Adult Female RBFV RBF CH RATN UJJ SC AN NHD CA PTE URO2 C'lailah Nouvelle Lune Joker SPOT-ON, Jackie Stephenson
CH BOB UAGI RATO CH AN EC UCD UWP CAX URO2 USJCH Cher Car’s Texas Taai SPOT-ON, Jackie Stephenson

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
BHM BM BOB CH Baker's Acres Baby Blue, Joyce Ann Baker
CH BOB CH Whistle Stop Hidden Inthe Mist, Joyceann Baker Or Hunter Baker

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM BOW UAGII Caisson's Storm Chaser At Da-jo, Debra Hnath
Int. Male RBM Buzz Von Arlett, Laurie Hein
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Int. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Guardian Angel's Maggie Mae, Elaine Soter Thomas
BHF RBF CH Tidmores Rising Star Rose, Cynthia Tidmore
CH BOB CH Tidmores Rising Star Knight N, Cynthia Tidmore

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Elfame When Stars Align, Dana Bull

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Montrose Blackberry Cobbler
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Tidmores Rising Star Knight N
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, NE CH CA NV AC PTE Cher Car's Lil' Miss Pistol SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
HAIRLESS
BHM BMV BM BOB CH Lace Leroy Jethro Gibbs@gaffer, Susan Brasel

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) American Hairless Terrier, CH Lace Leroy Jethro Gibbs@gaffer
2nd) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB USR UFR CH Viva Glitz And Glamour, Debi J Golden And Viva Wittler

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Allstar Givens Lb Going All In, Lynda D Brownson

Papillon, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Pilot Ken Mar Angle Of Attack, Shelley Malone
BHM RBM UAGI Checkitout Dirt Road Rival, Pat Gonzales, Kelsey Corn
Jr. Female BF CH Checkitout Arbolita, Pat Gonzales
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Ken Mar Cool J, Dorothy Fain
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 Farleys D Indecent Exposure, Shelley Malone

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Chinese Crested, USR UFR CH Viva Glitz And Glamour
2nd) Papillon, CH Pilot Ken Mar Angle Of Attack
3rd) Dalmatian, CH Allstar Givens Lb Going All In

BIS German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed
RBIS Beagle, Listed Entry